TOYO Co., Ltd (TOYO) Ownership
TOYO ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 12.0% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 76.45% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 42.7M
- Float
- 14.6M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 9.89% 4.2M shares short
- Days to cover
- 8.82 short interest down 2.3% vs prior month
- Institutions 12.00%
- Insiders 76.45%
- Other investors 11.55%
TOYO top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heights Capital Management Inc | 2.32% | 989K | $4.0M | +989,231 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Highbridge Capital Management, LLC | 2.20% | 939K | $3.8M | +938,501 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Amvescap Plc. | 1.54% | 658K | $2.6M | +658,185 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Sabby Management LLC | 1.18% | 504K | $2.0M | +503,846 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | BlackRock Inc | 1.04% | 443K | $1.8M | +442,553 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Prescott Group Capital Management LLC | 0.80% | 343K | $1.4M | +343,088 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 0.48% | 205K | $820,904 | +205,226 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.35% | 148K | $591,256 | +111,101 (+302.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | UBS Group AG | 0.16% | 68K | $271,280 | +61,743 (+1,016.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 0.13% | 54K | $217,820 | +54,455 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | BNP Paribas Arbitrage, SA | 0.12% | 51K | $203,480 | +50,870 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.10% | 44K | $177,572 | +44,393 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Winton Capital Group Ltd | 0.10% | 42K | $168,572 | +42,143 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | State Street Corp | 0.10% | 41K | $162,800 | +40,700 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.08% | 33K | $133,584 | +33,396 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | State Of Wisconsin Investment Board | 0.07% | 29K | $117,200 | +29,300 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | PRAKASH INVESTMENT ADVISORS LLC | 0.07% | 29K | $116,108 | +29,027 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | AllianceBernstein L.P. | 0.06% | 25K | $101,200 | +25,300 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.06% | 24K | $96,800 | −21,800 (−47.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.05% | 20K | $80,300 | +20,075 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 19 holders added 4.6M shares and 1 cut 22K.
TOYO top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Invesco WilderHill Clean Energy ETF | 0.94% | 403K | $1.6M | −210,975 (−34.4%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 0.47% | 203K | $811,444 | −2,368 (−1.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Auer Growth | 0.40% | 170K | $680,000 | +35,000 (+25.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.21% | 89K | $354,252 | −109 (−0.1%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 5 | iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF | 0.12% | 51K | $203,536 | +78 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.11% | 47K | $189,080 | +960 (+2.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.09% | 37K | $146,852 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Goldman Sachs Small Cp Val Insghts Instl | 0.08% | 36K | $142,460 | +35,615 (0.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 9 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.07% | 29K | $116,708 | −201 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Lazard Baylight US Sm Cap Eq WW Dist EUR | 0.06% | 25K | $101,024 | −31,044 (−55.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | GS US Sm Cp CORE Eq Base Inc USD Snap | 0.06% | 24K | $97,480 | +24,370 (0.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Goldman Sachs Small Cap Eq Insghts Instl | 0.06% | 24K | $95,164 | +23,791 (0.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Schwab Small Cap Index | 0.05% | 20K | $78,860 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | iShares Russell 2000 Small-Cap Idx Instl | 0.04% | 15K | $60,612 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Nuveen Small Cap Blend Idx R6 | 0.03% | 11K | $42,940 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | EQ/Small Company Index IB | 0.02% | 9,000 | $36,000 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | EQ/2000 Managed Volatility IB | 0.02% | 8,578 | $34,312 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Goldman Sachs Small Cap Gr Insghts Instl | 0.02% | 8,378 | $33,512 | +8,378 (0.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 19 | Fidelity Small Cap Value Index | 0.02% | 7,647 | $30,588 | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Xtrackers Russell 2000 ETF 1C | 0.02% | 7,420 | $29,680 | +315 (+4.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
TOYO shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns TOYO
Institutional investors own 12.0% of TOYO's shares and insiders 76.45%. The largest holder is Heights Capital Management Inc with 2.32% of the shares (989K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 19 added shares and 1 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 9.89% of the float, or 8.82 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 206.8% since 2021.
Related: TOYO analyst forecast, TOYO key metrics. See the TOYO stock overview for the latest quote and news.
TOYO ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TOYO stock?
The largest shareholders of TOYO are Heights Capital Management Inc (2.32%), Highbridge Capital Management, LLC (2.20%), Amvescap Plc. (1.54%), Sabby Management LLC (1.18%), BlackRock Inc (1.04%).
What percentage of TOYO is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 12.0% of TOYO's shares outstanding; insiders hold 76.45%.
Which funds own TOYO?
The largest fund holders of TOYO are Invesco WilderHill Clean Energy ETF (0.94%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (0.47%), Auer Growth (0.40%), Fidelity Small Cap Index (0.21%), iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF (0.12%).
What is TOYO's short interest?
4.2M shares of TOYO were sold short, 9.89% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 8.82 days to cover.
How many shares of TOYO are outstanding?
TOYO has 42.7M shares outstanding, of which 14.6M are in the public float.