Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) Ownership
CON ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 90.6% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 9.65% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 127.5M
- Float
- 115.3M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 5.09% 3.6M shares short
- Days to cover
- 3.81 short interest up 28.9% vs prior month
- Institutions 90.60%
- Insiders 9.65%
CON top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock Inc | 13.92% | 17.8M | $684.2M | +686,364 (+4.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 13.89% | 17.7M | $682.7M | +678,395 (+4.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 5.35% | 6.8M | $262.7M | +78,531 (+1.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 4.02% | 5.1M | $197.7M | +34,299 (+0.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 3.80% | 4.8M | $186.5M | +237,274 (+5.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Jennison Associates LLC | 2.55% | 3.3M | $125.5M | +1.1M (+49.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. | 2.53% | 3.2M | $124.3M | +118,440 (+3.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.43% | 3.1M | $119.5M | +166,616 (+5.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Amvescap Plc. | 2.29% | 2.9M | $112.6M | +255,673 (+9.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 2.18% | 2.8M | $107.2M | −239,291 (−7.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC | 2.12% | 2.7M | $104.2M | −504,773 (−15.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Principal Financial Group Inc | 2.06% | 2.6M | $101.3M | −39,137 (−1.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Woodline Partners LP | 1.86% | 2.4M | $91.3M | +1.4M (+134.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. | 1.86% | 2.4M | $91.3M | −192,872 (−7.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 1.61% | 2.0M | $79.0M | −786,703 (−27.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 1.47% | 1.9M | $72.0M | −171,173 (−8.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | NORGES BANK | 1.34% | 1.7M | $65.7M | −501,174 (−22.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Arrowstreet Capital Limited Partnership | 1.03% | 1.3M | $50.6M | +623,598 (+90.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Northern Trust Corp | 1.03% | 1.3M | $50.6M | +49,943 (+4.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Arnhold & S. Bleichroeder Advisers, LLC | 1.02% | 1.3M | $50.0M | +896,292 (+224.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 13 holders added 6.3M shares and 7 cut 2.4M.
CON top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 5.54% | 7.1M | $272.2M | +1,560 (+0.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Value | 4.73% | 6.0M | $232.7M | −711,331 (−10.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.87% | 3.7M | $140.9M | −6,683 (−0.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 2.39% | 3.1M | $117.6M | −35,200 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Vanguard Small Cap Index | 2.08% | 2.6M | $102.1M | +1,181 (+0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Invesco Small Cap Value A | 2.03% | 2.6M | $99.6M | +153,130 (+6.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Vanguard MStar Small Cap Value Index | 1.32% | 1.7M | $64.9M | +1,282 (+0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Thrivent Small Cap Stock A | 1.05% | 1.3M | $51.8M | −6,271 (−0.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 1.01% | 1.3M | $49.6M | +10,522 (+0.8%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 10 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.86% | 1.1M | $42.4M | −1,393 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 11 | T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Value | 0.86% | 1.1M | $42.1M | −67,296 (−5.8%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | State Street SPDR Port S&P 600 Sm CpETF | 0.85% | 1.1M | $41.6M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | T. Rowe Price New Horizons | 0.79% | 1.0M | $38.7M | −433 (−0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | JPMorgan Small Cap Equity A | 0.74% | 941K | $36.3M | −108,736 (−10.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | T. Rowe Price Integrated US Sm Gr Eq | 0.67% | 850K | $32.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Invesco S&P SmallCap Momentum ETF | 0.61% | 783K | $30.2M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 17 | PGIM Jennison Small Company A | 0.61% | 775K | $29.9M | −270,777 (−25.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | DFA US Small Cap I | 0.59% | 752K | $29.0M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | Vanguard Tax-Managed Small Cap Adm | 0.57% | 727K | $28.0M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | American Beacon Small Cp Val R5 | 0.55% | 700K | $27.0M | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
CON shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns CON
Institutional investors own 90.6% of Concentra Group Holdings Parent's shares and insiders 9.65%. The largest holder is BlackRock Inc with 13.92% of the shares (17.8M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 13 added shares and 7 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 5.09% of the float, or 3.81 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 22.1% since 2021.
Related: CON analyst forecast, CON key metrics, CON dividend history. See the CON stock overview for the latest quote and news.
CON ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Concentra Group Holdings Parent stock?
The largest shareholders of Concentra Group Holdings Parent are BlackRock Inc (13.92%), T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. (13.89%), Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC (5.35%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (4.02%), State Street Corp (3.80%).
What percentage of Concentra Group Holdings Parent is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 90.6% of Concentra Group Holdings Parent's shares outstanding; insiders hold 9.65%.
Which funds own Concentra Group Holdings Parent?
The largest fund holders of Concentra Group Holdings Parent are iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF (5.54%), T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Value (4.73%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.87%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (2.39%), Vanguard Small Cap Index (2.08%).
What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent's short interest?
3.6M shares of Concentra Group Holdings Parent were sold short, 5.09% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 3.81 days to cover.
How many shares of Concentra Group Holdings Parent are outstanding?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent has 127.5M shares outstanding, of which 115.3M are in the public float.