GMR Solutions Inc. (GMRS) Ownership
GMRS ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 99.2% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 8.01% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 54.0M
- Float
- 34.4M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- — 4.1M shares short
- Days to cover
- 3.72 short interest up 25.7% vs prior month
- Institutions 99.25%
- Insiders 8.01%
GMRS top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co LP | 27.37% | 14.8M | $147.9M | +14.8M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | FMR Inc | 6.22% | 3.4M | $33.6M | +3.4M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 5.90% | 3.2M | $31.9M | +3.2M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Amvescap Plc. | 5.72% | 3.1M | $30.9M | +3.1M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | NORGES BANK | 5.46% | 3.0M | $29.5M | +3.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | 4.44% | 2.4M | $24.0M | +2.4M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 4.41% | 2.4M | $23.8M | +2.4M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Koch, Inc | 4.08% | 2.2M | $22.0M | +2.2M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Alberta Investment Management Corp | 2.81% | 1.5M | $15.2M | +1.5M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Ensign Peak Advisors Inc | 2.35% | 1.3M | $12.7M | +1.3M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | BlackRock Inc | 2.32% | 1.3M | $12.5M | +1.3M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Holocene Advisors, LP | 2.06% | 1.1M | $11.1M | +1.1M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Woodline Partners LP | 1.87% | 1.0M | $10.1M | +1.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Unisphere Establishment | 1.76% | 950K | $9.5M | +950,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Readystate Asset Management LP | 1.55% | 837K | $8.4M | +836,713 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Franklin Templeton Inc | 1.40% | 755K | $7.5M | +754,837 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Steamboat Capital Partners, LLC | 1.10% | 594K | $5.9M | +594,018 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC | 1.06% | 575K | $5.8M | +575,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Teacher Retirement System Of Texas | 1.06% | 575K | $5.8M | +575,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 1.06% | 571K | $5.7M | +570,769 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 20 holders added 45.4M shares and 0 cut 0.
GMRS top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity | 3.37% | 1.8M | $18.2M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Invesco Discovery A | 2.56% | 1.4M | $13.8M | +78,645 (+6.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Invesco Small Cap Equity A | 1.57% | 848K | $8.5M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.51% | 815K | $8.1M | +28,673 (+3.6%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Putnam Core Equity Fund Y | 1.09% | 588K | $5.9M | −6,892 (−1.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | MIG Core ETF | 1.06% | 575K | $5.8M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Bellevue Medtech & Services T CHF | 0.62% | 333K | $3.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows 100 ETF | 0.55% | 294K | $2.9M | +660 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Invesco Global Smaller Coms UK Acc | 0.54% | 293K | $2.9M | +205,518 (+234.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 0.38% | 206K | $2.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.34% | 183K | $1.8M | −232 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™ | 0.31% | 168K | $1.7M | +108 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.29% | 155K | $1.5M | −831 (−0.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Invesco VI Small Cap Equity I | 0.24% | 132K | $1.3M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Invesco Health Care A | 0.22% | 121K | $1.2M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF | 0.19% | 104K | $1.0M | +158 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 17 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.18% | 99K | $990,590 | −683 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Invesco Global Small Cap Equity Pool I | 0.18% | 98K | $975,940 | +69,105 (+242.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.11% | 62K | $620,600 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | DNB Global Enhanced Plus L | 0.11% | 60K | $600,000 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
Who owns GMRS
Institutional investors own 99.2% of GMR Solutions's shares and insiders 8.01%. The largest holder is Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co LP with 27.37% of the shares (14.8M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 20 added shares and 0 reduced their stake in the latest filings.
Related: GMRS analyst forecast, GMRS key metrics. See the GMRS stock overview for the latest quote and news.
GMRS ownership FAQ
Who owns the most GMR Solutions stock?
The largest shareholders of GMR Solutions are Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co LP (27.37%), FMR Inc (6.22%), Citadel Advisors Llc (5.90%), Amvescap Plc. (5.72%), NORGES BANK (5.46%).
What percentage of GMR Solutions is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 99.2% of GMR Solutions's shares outstanding; insiders hold 8.01%.
Which funds own GMR Solutions?
The largest fund holders of GMR Solutions are Fidelity (3.37%), Invesco Discovery A (2.56%), Invesco Small Cap Equity A (1.57%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (1.51%), Putnam Core Equity Fund Y (1.09%).
How many shares of GMR Solutions are outstanding?
GMR Solutions has 54.0M shares outstanding, of which 34.4M are in the public float.