Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) Key Metrics
CON valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $4.91B
- Enterprise value
- $6.42B
- P/E (TTM)
- 24.9
- Forward P/E
- 18.0
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 2.1
- Price / book
- 9.3
- EV / EBITDA
- 14.1
- Dividend yield
- 0.65% $0.25 a year
- Beta
- 0.63
CON key metrics, 2021–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsCON valuation Price multiples at each fiscal year-end price.
CON returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
CON per-share figures Results divided by the shares outstanding at year-end.
CON financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
CON efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
CON valuation history
CON returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
CON debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
CON cash returned to shareholders
CON price vs earnings per share
CON key metrics
2021–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | |||||
| Market capitalization | $2.52B | $2.53B | — | — | — |
| Enterprise value | $4.55B | $4.30B | — | — | — |
| P/E ratio | 15.2 | 15.2 | — | — | — |
| Price / sales | 1.2 | 1.3 | — | — | — |
| Price / book | 6.4 | 9.2 | — | — | — |
| Price / free cash flow | 12.8 | 12.0 | — | — | — |
| Price / operating cash flow | 9.0 | 9.2 | — | — | — |
| EV / sales | 2.1 | 2.3 | — | — | — |
| EV / EBITDA | 11.1 | 11.7 | — | — | — |
| EV / free cash flow | 23.1 | 20.5 | — | — | — |
| Earnings yield | 6.6% | 6.6% | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow yield | 7.8% | 8.3% | — | — | — |
| Dividend yield | 1.3% | 60.9% | — | — | — |
| Shareholder yield (dividends + buybacks) | 2.2% | 61.5% | — | — | — |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $19.68 | $19.78 | — | — | — |
| Per share | |||||
| Revenue per share | $16.88 | $14.83 | $14.52 | $13.62 | $13.68 |
| Earnings per share | $1.30 | $1.30 | $1.42 | $1.32 | $1.65 |
| Operating cash flow per share | $2.18 | $2.14 | $1.85 | $2.17 | $2.30 |
| Free cash flow per share | $1.54 | $1.64 | $1.30 | $1.80 | $1.93 |
| Cash per share | $0.62 | $1.43 | $0.25 | $0.30 | — |
| Book value per share | $3.07 | $2.15 | $9.13 | $7.69 | — |
| Tangible book value per share | −$10.36 | −$9.08 | −$2.36 | −$3.95 | — |
| Dividends per share | $0.25 | $12.05 | $0.05 | $0.05 | $0.05 |
| Capex per share | $0.64 | $0.50 | $0.55 | $0.36 | $0.37 |
| Debt per share | $16.40 | $15.23 | $7.15 | $8.21 | — |
| Shares outstanding | 128.2M | 128.1M | 126.6M | 126.6M | 126.6M |
| Change in shares outstanding | +0.0% | +1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| Returns & profitability | |||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | 49.8% | 23.3% | 16.9% | 17.1% | — |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | 11.6% | 11.1% | 10.9% | 10.0% | — |
| Return on assets (ROA) | 6.0% | 6.6% | 7.5% | 7.3% | — |
| Return on tangible assets | 12.6% | 15.4% | 17.4% | 20.2% | — |
| Free cash flow margin | 9.1% | 11.1% | 9.0% | 13.2% | 14.1% |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | 1.68 | 1.65 | 1.30 | 1.65 | 1.39 |
| Financial health | |||||
| Total debt | $2.10B | $1.95B | $905.0M | $1.04B | — |
| Cash & short-term investments | $79.9M | $183.3M | $31.4M | $37.7M | — |
| Net debt | $2.02B | $1.77B | $873.6M | $1.00B | — |
| Debt / equity | 5.35 | 7.08 | 0.78 | 1.07 | — |
| Debt / assets | 0.69 | 0.77 | 0.36 | 0.45 | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 4.95 | 4.80 | 2.43 | 3.03 | — |
| Current ratio | 1.14 | 1.42 | 1.07 | 1.02 | — |
| Quick ratio | 1.14 | 1.42 | 1.07 | 1.02 | — |
| Interest coverage | 3.1 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 8.2 | 8.5 |
| Working capital | $45.9M | $130.0M | $19.8M | $5.0M | — |
| Invested capital | $2.42B | $2.04B | $2.03B | $1.98B | — |
| Tangible asset value | −$1.30B | −$1.14B | −$277.1M | −$477.3M | — |
| Net current asset value | −$2.23B | −$1.79B | −$1.02B | −$1.02B | — |
| Graham number | $9.47 | $7.93 | $17.09 | $15.09 | — |
| Graham net-net per share | −$18.29 | −$14.64 | −$8.82 | −$8.76 | — |
| Capital allocation | |||||
| Dividends paid | $32.1M | $1.54B | $6.1M | $6.3M | $6.7M |
| Share buybacks (net) | $22.4M | $15.4M | $5.3M | $29.1M | $23.4M |
| Dividend payout ratio | 19.3% | 926.9% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 3.2% |
| Dividends + buybacks / free cash flow | 27.7% | 741.2% | 6.9% | 15.5% | 12.3% |
| Capex / revenue | 3.8% | 3.4% | 3.8% | 2.7% | 2.7% |
| Capex / operating cash flow | 29.5% | 23.4% | 29.6% | 16.8% | 16.1% |
| Capex / depreciation | 1.09 | 0.96 | 0.95 | 0.62 | 0.57 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 0.5% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.1% |
| SG&A / revenue | 9.4% | 8.2% | 8.3% | 8.7% | 9.1% |
| Efficiency | |||||
| Days sales outstanding | 40.1 | 41.7 | 41.9 | 43.7 | — |
| Days payables outstanding | 4.8 | 5.3 | 6.6 | 7.7 | — |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | 35.3 | 36.3 | 35.3 | 36.0 | — |
| Receivables turnover | 9.10 | 8.76 | 8.70 | 8.36 | — |
| Payables turnover | 76.08 | 68.33 | 55.14 | 47.57 | — |
| Asset turnover | 0.78 | 0.76 | 0.77 | 0.75 | — |
| Average receivables | $237.8M | $217.0M | $211.2M | $206.3M | — |
| Average payables | $20.4M | $20.1M | $24.0M | $27.7M | — |
| Intangibles / total assets | 56.7% | 57.1% | 58.5% | 64.1% | — |
Computed from CON's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed February 26, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
CON valuation and financial ratios
At the end of fiscal 2025 (December 31, 2025), Concentra Group Holdings Parent traded at 15.2 times earnings. Based on the latest twelve months, the trailing P/E is 24.9 and the forward P/E is 18.0. Concentra Group Holdings Parent earned a return on equity of 49.8% and a return on invested capital of 11.6% in fiscal 2025. It ended the year with $2.1 billion of debt and $79.9 million in cash and short-term investments, net debt of $2.0 billion. It returned $54.5 million to shareholders: $32.1 million in dividends and $22.4 million in share buybacks, 28% of free cash flow.
See the CON income statement, the CON chart for price history, or the CON stock overview for the latest quote and news.
CON key metrics FAQ
What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent's P/E ratio?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent's trailing P/E ratio is 24.9 based on the last twelve months of earnings (as of October 18, 2026), and its forward P/E is 18.0. At the end of fiscal 2025 it was 15.2.
What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent's EV/EBITDA?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent's enterprise value was 11.1 times EBITDA at the end of fiscal 2025 (enterprise value $4.5 billion, EBITDA $408.9 million); the current EV/EBITDA is 14.1.
What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent's return on equity?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent's return on equity (ROE) was 49.8% in fiscal 2025: net income of $166.4 million on average shareholders' equity of $334.5 million.
What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent's ROIC?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent's return on invested capital was 11.6% in fiscal 2025, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.
How much debt does Concentra Group Holdings Parent have?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent had total debt of $2.1 billion at the end of fiscal 2025, a debt-to-equity ratio of 5.35 and $2.0 billion of net debt (4.95 times EBITDA).
What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent's dividend yield?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent's forward dividend yield is 0.65%. Concentra Group Holdings Parent paid $32.1 million in dividends in fiscal 2025 ($0.25 per share), a payout ratio of 19.3%.
Does Concentra Group Holdings Parent buy back its shares?
Yes. Concentra Group Holdings Parent spent $22.4 million on net share repurchases in fiscal 2025 Shares outstanding changed +0.0% over the year, to 128.2M..
What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent's free cash flow yield?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent generated $197.1 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2025, a free cash flow yield of 7.8% on its market value at year-end ($2.5 billion).
What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent's current ratio?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent's current ratio was 1.14 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 1.14 times current liabilities.