Everpure, Inc. (P) Ownership

NYSE: PTop holders, insider trades and short interest.

P ownership summary

as of October 18, 2026
Institutions
85.4%
of shares outstanding
Insiders
4.43%
of shares outstanding
Shares outstanding
333.2M
Float
323.5M
shares available to trade
Short interest
3.45%
8.2M shares short
Days to cover
1.15
short interest up 7.2% vs prior month
  • Institutions 85.43%
  • Insiders 4.43%
  • Other investors 10.15%

P top institutional holders

20 largest
Everpure, Inc. top institutional holders
#Holder% of sharesSharesValueChangeReported
1FMR Inc14.96%49.9M$6.18B+291,576 (+0.6%)June 30, 2026
2BlackRock Inc10.42%34.7M$4.31B−1.6M (−4.3%)June 30, 2026
3Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC5.11%17.0M$2.11B+34,122 (+0.2%)June 30, 2026
4Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.28%14.3M$1.77B+198,400 (+1.4%)June 30, 2026
5State Street Corp3.51%11.7M$1.45B+424,336 (+3.8%)June 30, 2026
6Geode Capital Management, LLC2.54%8.5M$1.05B+350,207 (+4.3%)June 30, 2026
7T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc.1.62%5.4M$667.9M−571,191 (−9.6%)June 30, 2026
8Disciplined Growth Investors Inc1.39%4.6M$576.2M−20,052 (−0.4%)June 30, 2026
9BNP Paribas Investment Partners SA1.25%4.2M$516.4M+794,136 (+23.6%)June 30, 2026
10NORGES BANK1.16%3.9M$478.6M−100,485 (−2.5%)June 30, 2026
11Renaissance Technologies Corp1.10%3.7M$453.3M−104,700 (−2.8%)June 30, 2026
12William Blair Investment Management, LLC1.04%3.5M$428.5M+573,900 (+19.9%)June 30, 2026
13Arrowstreet Capital Limited Partnership0.99%3.3M$409.3M−510,288 (−13.4%)June 30, 2026
14UBS Asset Mgmt Americas Inc0.94%3.1M$388.9M+368,807 (+13.3%)June 30, 2026
15Blair William & Co0.91%3.0M$378.0M+130,048 (+4.5%)June 30, 2026
16Amvescap Plc.0.91%3.0M$375.9M+2.3M (+331.5%)June 30, 2026
17Northern Trust Corp0.89%3.0M$368.9M−31,608 (−1.1%)June 30, 2026
18Mariner Wealth Advisors LLC0.84%2.8M$349.1M+23,300 (+0.8%)June 30, 2026
19Franklin Templeton Inc0.72%2.4M$297.0M−473,369 (−16.5%)June 30, 2026
20Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts0.66%2.2M$272.9M−179,836 (−7.6%)June 30, 2026

Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 11 holders added 5.5M shares and 9 cut 3.5M.

P top mutual fund and ETF holders

20 largest
Everpure, Inc. top fund holders
#Holder% of sharesSharesValueChangeReported
1Fidelity Growth Company Fund5.13%17.1M$2.12B+221 (+0.0%)August 31, 2026
2Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest3.01%10.0M$1.24B−22,596 (−0.2%)August 31, 2026
3Vanguard Small Cap Index2.18%7.3M$900.4M+8,300 (+0.1%)August 31, 2026
4Fidelity Growth Company K61.42%4.7M$587.5M+100 (+0.0%)August 31, 2026
5iShares Core S&P 500 ETF1.33%4.4M$549.3M−7,141 (−0.2%)September 30, 2026
6Fidelity Series Growth Company1.27%4.2M$524.5M—August 31, 2026
7Vanguard MStar Small Cap Growth Indx Inv1.25%4.2M$516.7M−27,944 (−0.7%)August 31, 2026
8State Street® SPDR® S&P 500® ETF1.22%4.1M$505.8M—September 30, 2026
9Vanguard Information Technology ETF0.81%2.7M$334.9M−351,285 (−11.5%)August 31, 2026
10T. Rowe Price Mid-Cap Growth0.80%2.7M$332.5M−99,261 (−3.6%)August 31, 2026
11State Street®TechSelSectSPDR®ETF0.72%2.4M$297.5M+1,472 (+0.1%)September 30, 2026
12State Street® SPDR® S&P MIDCAP 400® ETF0.69%2.3M$286.2M−25,996 (−1.1%)August 31, 2026
13Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight ETF0.61%2.0M$250.2M−4,180 (−0.2%)September 30, 2026
14BNP Paribas Disrpt Tech Cl D0.57%1.9M$236.1M−392,851 (−17.1%)August 31, 2026
15Vanguard Explorer Inv0.49%1.6M$202.0M−60,993 (−3.6%)June 30, 2026
16Fidelity Extended Market Index0.46%1.5M$190.6M−15,135 (−1.0%)August 31, 2026
17iShares Russell Mid-Cap Growth ETF0.45%1.5M$187.7M−1,617 (−0.1%)September 30, 2026
18iShares Russell Mid-Cap ETF0.39%1.3M$159.9M+2,375 (+0.2%)September 30, 2026
19Franklin Technology A Acc USD0.38%1.3M$158.9M−190,261 (−12.9%)August 31, 2026
20First Trust Cloud Computing ETF0.37%1.2M$154.3M−3,064 (−0.2%)September 30, 2026

Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.

P insider transactions

latest 20
Everpure, Inc. insider transactions
DateNameTransactionPriceSharesValue
2026-04-23John ColgroveSell$70.0671,959$5.0M
2026-04-22John ColgroveSell$70.5082,266$5.8M
2026-04-21John ColgroveSell$70.0616,840$1.2M
2026-02-26Michael T. McCaulBuy———
2026-02-13Michael T. McCaulBuy———
2026-01-29Michael T. McCaulBuy———
2025-12-23Ajay SinghSell$67.147,178$481,931
2025-12-08John ColgroveSell$71.31100,000$7.1M
2025-11-10John ColgroveSell$91.59100,000$9.2M
2025-10-31Lisa C. McClainSell———
2025-10-30Lisa C. McClainSell———
2025-10-30Lisa C. McClainBuy———
2025-10-14John ColgroveSell$92.49100,000$9.2M
2025-10-01Mona ChuSell$84.919,091$771,917
2025-09-24Ajay SinghSell$85.857,014$602,152
2025-09-23Dan FitzsimonsSell$87.426,051$528,978
2025-09-23Mona ChuSell$88.085,155$454,052
2025-09-18John ColgroveSell$87.33100,000$8.7M
2025-09-04Roxanne TaylorSell$76.933,000$230,790
2025-09-02Mona ChuSell$76.5117,500$1.3M

Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.

P shares outstanding

Shares outstanding

Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.

Who owns P

Institutional investors own 85.4% of Everpure's shares and insiders 4.43%. The largest holder is FMR Inc with 14.96% of the shares (49.9M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 11 added shares and 9 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 3.45% of the float, or 1.15 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 119.1% since 2014.

Related: P analyst forecast, P key metrics. See the P stock overview for the latest quote and news.

P ownership FAQ

Who owns the most Everpure stock?

The largest shareholders of Everpure are FMR Inc (14.96%), BlackRock Inc (10.42%), Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC (5.11%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (4.28%), State Street Corp (3.51%).

What percentage of Everpure is owned by institutions?

Institutions hold 85.4% of Everpure's shares outstanding; insiders hold 4.43%.

Which funds own Everpure?

The largest fund holders of Everpure are Fidelity Growth Company Fund (5.13%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (3.01%), Vanguard Small Cap Index (2.18%), Fidelity Growth Company K6 (1.42%), iShares Core S&P 500 ETF (1.33%).

What is Everpure's short interest?

8.2M shares of Everpure were sold short, 3.45% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 1.15 days to cover.

Are insiders buying or selling Everpure?

Of the latest 20 reported insider transactions in Everpure (since September 2, 2025), 4 were purchases and 16 were sales.

How many shares of Everpure are outstanding?

Everpure has 333.2M shares outstanding, of which 323.5M are in the public float.

Computer Hardware: ownership