Everpure, Inc. (P) Cash Flow Statement

NYSE: POperating cash, capex, free cash flow and buybacks.

Where P’s cash came from and went, FY2026

January 31, 2026 · U.S. dollars
Cash from operations
$880.1M
+16.8% vs FY2025
Capital expenditures
$264.3M
7.2% of revenue
Free cash flow
$615.7M
16.8% margin
Returned to shareholders
—
Change in cash
$127.2M
cash at year-end $865.0M
Cash from operations: $880.1MCash from operations$880.1MInvestments (net): $160.8MInvestments (net)$160.8MShare issuance (net): $56.0MShare issuance (net)$56.0MOther financing: $597.3MOther financing$597.3M · 54%Capital expenditures: $264.3MCapital expenditures$264.3M · 24%Debt repayment: $103.5MDebt repayment$103.5M · 9%Added to cash: $127.2MAdded to cash$127.2M · 12%Acquisitions & other: $4.5MAcquisitions & other$4.5M · 0%$1.10B
Cash from operations
$880.1M
Capital expenditures
−$264.3M
Investments (net)
+$160.8M
Acquisitions & other
−$4.5M
Share buybacks (net)
+$56.0M
Net borrowing (repayment)
−$103.5M
Other financing
−$597.3M
Change in cash
$127.2M

Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.

P operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow

Operating cash flowCapital expendituresFree cash flowFCF margin (right axis)

P cash flow trends, FY2017–FY2026

Everpure, Inc. cash flow trends
MetricTrendThenLatestChange
Operating cash flow−$14.4MFY2017$880.1MFY2026—
Capital expenditures$77.8MFY2017$264.3MFY2026+14.6%/yr
Free cash flow−$92.1MFY2017$615.7MFY2026—
Free cash flow margin−12.5%FY201716.8%FY2026+29.3 pts
Operating cash flow / net income10.50FY20234.68FY2026−5.82
Stock-based compensation$116.7MFY2017$481.7MFY2026+17.1%/yr
Share buybacks (net)$0FY2017$0FY2026—
Capex / revenue10.5%FY20177.2%FY2026−3.3 pts

Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.

P cash flow by activity

OperatingInvestingFinancingChange in cash

P net income vs operating cash flow

Net incomeOperating cash flow

Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).

P cash flow statement

Everpure, Inc. annual cash flow statement
FY2026FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021FY2020FY2019FY2018FY2017
Operating activities
Net income$188.2M$106.7M$61.3M$73.1M−$143.3M−$282.1M−$201.0M−$178.4M−$177.6M−$245.1M
Depreciation & amortization$147.8M$126.7M$124.4M$100.4M$83.2M$70.0M$89.7M$70.9M$61.7M$50.2M
Stock-based compensation$481.7M$421.3M$331.4M$327.6M$287.0M$242.3M$226.7M$210.6M$150.7M$116.7M
Change in working capital$75.9M$86.1M$142.2M$258.8M$138.1M$113.4M$45.6M$45.3M$35.9M$62.2M
Other non-cash items−$13.5M$12.8M$18.3M$7.4M$45.1M$43.9M$28.5M$16.0M$2.1M$1.6M
Cash from operating activities$880.1M$753.6M$677.7M$767.2M$410.1M$187.6M$189.6M$164.4M$72.8M−$14.4M
Investing activities
Capital expenditures−$264.3M−$226.7M−$195.2M−$158.1M−$102.3M−$95.0M−$96.8M−$100.2M−$65.1M−$77.8M
Investments (net)$160.8M$10.3M$193.4M−$61.3M—————$38.8M
Acquisitions & other investing−$4.5M−$1.8M$5.0M−$2.0M−$51.0M−$323.1M−$227.9M−$411.1M$5.9M−$408.2M
Cash from investing activities−$108.1M−$218.2M$3.2M−$221.4M−$153.3M−$418.1M−$324.7M−$511.3M−$59.2M−$447.2M
Financing activities
Share repurchases & issuance (net)$56.0M−$374.0M−$135.8M−$219.1M−$200.2M−$135.2M−$15.0M−$20.0M$22.1M$25.6M
Net borrowing (repayment)−$103.5M−$8.1M−$479.3M−$257.2M—————$90.0M
Shares issued$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Other financing−$597.3M−$127.7M$54.9M$45.1M$72.4M$335.4M$64.3M$571.9M$24.7M−$75.1M
Cash from financing activities−$644.8M−$509.8M−$560.2M−$431.2M−$127.8M$200.2M$49.2M$551.9M$46.8M$40.5M
Summary
Net change in cash$127.2M$25.6M$120.7M$114.7M$129.1M−$30.2M−$85.9M$205.0M$60.4M−$421.1M
Cash at end of period$865.0M$737.8M$712.1M$591.4M$476.7M$347.7M$377.9M$463.8M$244.1M$183.7M
Free cash flow$615.7M$526.9M$482.6M$609.1M$307.8M$92.7M$92.7M$64.2M$7.7M−$92.1M
Free cash flow margin16.8%16.6%17.0%22.1%14.1%5.5%5.6%4.7%0.8%−12.5%
Capex / revenue7.2%7.2%6.9%5.7%4.7%5.6%5.9%7.4%6.3%10.5%
Operating cash flow / net income4.687.0611.0510.50——————

Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.

P cash generation

In fiscal 2026 (ended January 31, 2026), Everpure generated $880.1 million of cash from operations (up 16.8%) and spent $264.3 million on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of $615.7 million, 16.8% of revenue. Cash and equivalents rose by $127.2 million over the year.

Related: P income statement, P balance sheet. See the P stock overview for the latest quote and news.

P cash flow FAQ

What is Everpure's free cash flow?

Everpure's free cash flow was $615.7 million in fiscal 2026: $880.1 million of operating cash flow minus $264.3 million of capital expenditures It was $526.9 million a year earlier..

How much cash does Everpure generate from operations?

Everpure generated $880.1 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2026, 4.68 times its net income of $188.2 million.

How much does Everpure spend on capital expenditures?

Everpure spent $264.3 million on capital expenditures in fiscal 2026, 7.2% of revenue, compared with $226.7 million the year before.

Computer Hardware: cash flow