FFLV (FFLV)

Cboe BZX: FFLVExchange-traded fund from Fidelity Investments.

  • Expense ratio0.38%
  • Net assets$18.5M
  • Dividend yield1.43%
  • 1-year return+23.68%
  • Holdings124

FFLV ETF price chart

FFLV quote & trading statistics

FFLV performance

Total return · as of October 18, 2026
  • YTD+17.97%
  • 1 year+23.68%
1Y volatility
11.60%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

FFLV top 10 holdings

FFLV largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1AMZNAmazon.com Inc6.26%
2MSFTMicrosoft Corporation5.23%
3AAPLApple Inc.5.22%
4XOMExxon Mobil Corp4.59%
5WFCWells Fargo & Company2.43%
6TRVThe Travelers Companies Inc2.31%
7MRKMerck & Company Inc1.98%
8BACBank of America Corp1.96%
9L3HSHELL PLC WI ADR/21.86%
10GILDGilead Sciences Inc1.78%

The top 10 holdings make up 33.6% of the fund (124 holdings in total). As of October 18, 2026.

FFLV sector weights

Technology
20.3%
Financial Services
20.3%
Healthcare
14.0%
Consumer Cyclical
13.1%
Industrials
8.9%
Energy
7.3%
Consumer Defensive
5.2%
Utilities
3.3%
Basic Materials
3.1%
Communication Services
2.9%
Real Estate
2.8%

FFLV region weights

North America
95.4%
United Kingdom
4.1%
Europe Developed
2.1%
Asia Developed
1.6%
Latin America
0.1%

FFLV asset allocation

U.S. stocks
91.4%
Non-U.S. stocks
7.9%
Cash
0.7%
Other
0.0%

FFLV market-cap breakdown

Large cap
32.1%
Mid cap
26.7%
Mega cap
24.9%
Small cap
10.5%
Micro cap
1.2%

About FFLV

The fund will normally invest at least 80% of the fund"s assets in equity securities of companies with large market capitalizations (which, for purposes of this fund, are those companies with market capitalizations similar to companies in the Russell 1000 Index or the S&P 500 Index). The fund is non-diversified.

FFLV ETF FAQ

What is the FFLV expense ratio?

FFLV has a net expense ratio of 0.38%, or $38.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in FFLV?

FFLV has about $18.5M in net assets.

What are the top holdings of FFLV?

The largest positions in FFLV are Amazon.com Inc (6.26%), Microsoft Corporation (5.23%), Apple Inc. (5.22%). The fund holds 124 securities in total.

How has FFLV performed?

FFLV returned +23.68% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does FFLV pay dividends?

FFLV has a dividend yield of 1.43%.

When was FFLV launched?

FFLV began trading on February 22, 2024.

ETFs similar to FFLV

Funds that track the same index or whose top-10 holdings overlap most with FFLV's. Overlap: shared top-10 weight as a share of the larger top-10 total of the two funds.

ETFs with holdings most similar to FFLV, compared by expense ratio, assets and 1-year return
SymbolFundOverlapExpense ratioNet assets1-year return
FFLVFFLV—0.38%$18.5M+23.68%
FBCVFidelity Blue Chip Value ETF77%0.59%$188.8M+29.76%
LVDSJPMorgan Fundamental Data Science Large Value…70%—$114.3M+27.96%
JAVAJPMorgan Active Value ETF62%0.41%$7.26B+21.62%
TALVTransamerica Large Value Active ETF62%—$177.9M—
TVALT. Rowe Price Value ETF60%0.34%$1.10B+28.92%
FLCVFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Value ETF60%0.30%$211.4M+24.35%
VONVVanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF58%0.07%$22.44B+29.81%
GVUSGoldman Sachs ETF58%0.12%$439.8M+29.48%