Fidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF (FBCG)

Cboe BZX: FBCGExchange-traded fund from Fidelity Investments.

  • Expense ratio0.57%
  • Net assets$7.43B
  • Dividend yield0.03%
  • 1-year return+13.19%
  • Holdings200

FBCG ETF price chart

FBCG quote & trading statistics

FBCG performance

Total return · as of October 17, 2026
  • YTD+9.95%
  • 1 year+13.19%
  • 3 years+26.94%/yr
  • 5 years+11.78%/yr
  • 10 years0.00%/yr
1Y volatility
20.12%
3Y volatility
19.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
1.30

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

FBCG top 10 holdings

Fidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1NVDANVIDIA Corporation15.05%
2AAPLApple Inc.8.97%
3GOOGLAlphabet Inc Class A8.84%
4MSFTMicrosoft Corporation5.72%
5AMZNAmazon.com Inc5.15%
6AVGOBroadcom Inc4.07%
7LLYEli Lilly and Company2.68%
8MUMicron Technology Inc2.40%
9METAMeta Platforms Inc.2.30%
10SNDKSandisk Corp1.78%

The top 10 holdings make up 57.0% of the fund (200 holdings in total). As of October 17, 2026.

FBCG sector weights

Technology
55.7%
Consumer Cyclical
13.1%
Communication Services
12.6%
Healthcare
6.4%
Industrials
6.4%
Financial Services
2.6%
Consumer Defensive
1.1%
Real Estate
0.7%
Basic Materials
0.4%
Energy
0.1%

FBCG region weights

North America
100.2%
Asia Developed
1.7%
Europe Developed
0.6%
United Kingdom
0.3%
Latin America
0.1%
Asia Emerging
0.1%

FBCG asset allocation

U.S. stocks
92.6%
Non-U.S. stocks
4.2%
Cash
0.0%

FBCG market-cap breakdown

Mega cap
63.2%
Large cap
21.2%
Mid cap
12.8%
Small cap
3.4%
Micro cap
0.8%

About Fidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF

Normally the fund invests at least 80% of assets in blue chip companies (companies that, in Fidelity Management & Research Company LLC's (FMR) view, are well-known, well-established and well-capitalized), which generally have large or medium market capitalizations. It invests in companies that manager believes have above-average growth potential (stocks of these companies are often called growth stocks). The fund is non-diversified.

FBCG ETF FAQ

What is the FBCG expense ratio?

Fidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.57%, or $57.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in FBCG?

Fidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF has about $7.43B in net assets.

What are the top holdings of FBCG?

The largest positions in FBCG are NVIDIA Corporation (15.05%), Apple Inc. (8.97%), Alphabet Inc Class A (8.84%). The fund holds 200 securities in total.

How has FBCG performed?

FBCG returned +13.19% over the past year and +11.78% a year over the past five years, including reinvested distributions.

Does FBCG pay dividends?

FBCG has a dividend yield of 0.03%.

When was FBCG launched?

Fidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF began trading on June 2, 2020.

ETFs similar to FBCG

Funds that track the same index or whose top-10 holdings overlap most with FBCG's. Overlap: shared top-10 weight as a share of the larger top-10 total of the two funds.

ETFs with holdings most similar to FBCG, compared by expense ratio, assets and 1-year return
SymbolFundOverlapExpense ratioNet assets1-year return
FBCGFidelity Blue Chip Growth ETF—0.57%$7.43B+13.19%
QDVOAmplify CWP Growth & Income ETF85%0.56%$766.1M+12.80%
LDRXSGI Enhanced Market Leaders ETF84%—$253.5M+14.40%
FLCGFederated Hermes MDT Large Cap Growth ETF83%0.40%$687.1M+7.46%
FFLGFidelity Fundamental Large Cap Growth ETF84%0.38%$617.8M+11.87%
GFGFGuru Favorite Stocks ETF82%0.62%$32.4M+9.05%
IUSGiShares Core S&P U.S. Growth ETF81%0.03%$33.34B+17.35%
FELGFidelity Covington ETF81%0.17%$5.61B+8.00%
WINNHarbor Long-Term Growers ETF80%0.54%$1.22B+9.25%