OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited (OSW) Ownership
OSW ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 109.9% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 3.62% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 101.5M
- Float
- 98.8M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 6.95% 5.9M shares short
- Days to cover
- 5.54 short interest down 11.8% vs prior month
- Institutions 109.91%
- Insiders 3.62%
OSW top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ariel Investments, LLC | 14.67% | 14.9M | $355.1M | −544,232 (−3.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | BlackRock Inc | 9.70% | 9.8M | $234.8M | −95,599 (−1.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Delaware Management Holdings Inc | 4.26% | 4.3M | $103.0M | −146,473 (−3.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Bank of America Corp | 4.17% | 4.2M | $101.0M | +246,450 (+6.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 3.96% | 4.0M | $95.8M | +201,495 (+5.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Reinhart Mahoney Capital Management Inc | 3.90% | 4.0M | $94.5M | +78,022 (+2.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Victory Capital Management Inc. | 3.18% | 3.2M | $77.1M | −490,010 (−13.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Channing Capital Management, LLC | 3.05% | 3.1M | $73.9M | −687,231 (−18.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Wellington Management Company LLP | 2.67% | 2.7M | $64.6M | +543,027 (+25.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.60% | 2.6M | $62.9M | +119,512 (+4.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | First Trust Advisors L.P. | 2.45% | 2.5M | $59.2M | +168,866 (+7.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. | 2.33% | 2.4M | $56.4M | +27,905 (+1.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Select Equity Group LP | 2.12% | 2.2M | $51.4M | +490,212 (+29.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 2.12% | 2.2M | $51.3M | +222,279 (+11.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Capital Research & Mgmt Co - Division 3 | 1.83% | 1.9M | $44.4M | +331,791 (+21.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Loomis, Sayles & Company LP | 1.78% | 1.8M | $43.1M | −128,888 (−6.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Newsouth Capital Management Inc | 1.71% | 1.7M | $41.5M | −44,235 (−2.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Bessemer Group Inc | 1.46% | 1.5M | $35.4M | +18,106 (+1.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Northern Trust Corp | 1.34% | 1.4M | $32.4M | +50,578 (+3.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | FMR Inc | 1.33% | 1.4M | $32.3M | −1.1M (−44.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 12 holders added 2.5M shares and 8 cut 3.2M.
OSW top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 5.95% | 6.0M | $144.1M | +1,443 (+0.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Ariel Fund Investor | 3.09% | 3.1M | $74.8M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 2.60% | 2.6M | $62.8M | +6,204 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Victory Sycamore Small Company Opp R | 2.23% | 2.3M | $53.9M | −300,000 (−11.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | First Trust SMID Cp Rising Div Achv ETF | 2.06% | 2.1M | $49.8M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | American Funds SMALLCAP World A | 1.78% | 1.8M | $43.2M | +280,664 (+18.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Nomura Small Cap Core I | 1.54% | 1.6M | $37.3M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Ariel Appreciation Investor | 1.14% | 1.2M | $27.5M | −58,562 (−4.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 1.08% | 1.1M | $26.2M | +9,268 (+0.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Nomura Small Cap Value A | 1.05% | 1.1M | $25.5M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Instl | 1.02% | 1.0M | $24.7M | +70,084 (+7.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.93% | 944K | $22.5M | −1,194 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF | 0.93% | 941K | $22.4M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 14 | State Street SPDR Port S&P 600 Sm CpETF | 0.92% | 930K | $22.2M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Vanguard Explorer Value Inv | 0.86% | 870K | $20.7M | −11,041 (−1.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Putnam Small Cap Growth A | 0.71% | 718K | $17.1M | +37,784 (+5.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Reinhart Genesis PMV Advisor | 0.67% | 680K | $16.2M | +5,000 (+0.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | State Street® SPDR® S&P 600™ Sm Cp GrETF | 0.58% | 592K | $14.1M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Davenport Small Cap Focus | 0.58% | 589K | $14.1M | −20,000 (−3.3%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Templeton Global Smaller Comp A | 0.58% | 586K | $14.0M | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
OSW insider transactions
latest 20| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-11 | Walter Field Mclallen | Sell | $20.21 | 5,000 | $101,050 |
| 2025-12-03 | Andrew R Heyer | Sell | $20.19 | 20,000 | $403,800 |
| 2025-12-03 | Stephen Lazarus | Sell | $21.12 | 8,569 | $180,977 |
| 2025-08-28 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $22.59 | 11,057 | $249,778 |
| 2025-08-27 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $22.94 | 13,077 | $299,986 |
| 2025-08-26 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $22.40 | 22,192 | $497,101 |
| 2025-08-25 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $22.91 | 21,739 | $498,040 |
| 2025-08-22 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $22.42 | 13,374 | $299,845 |
| 2025-08-21 | Andrew R Heyer | Sell | $21.59 | 31,289 | $675,530 |
| 2025-08-21 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $21.57 | 23,116 | $498,612 |
| 2025-08-20 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $21.74 | 6,060 | $131,744 |
| 2025-08-20 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $21.72 | 4,597 | $99,847 |
| 2025-08-19 | Andrew R Heyer | Sell | $21.85 | 28,711 | $627,335 |
| 2025-08-19 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $21.89 | 22,841 | $499,989 |
| 2025-08-18 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $22.05 | 13,586 | $299,571 |
| 2025-08-18 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $22.09 | 4,528 | $100,024 |
| 2025-08-15 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $21.63 | 9,237 | $199,796 |
| 2025-08-15 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $21.64 | 4,625 | $100,085 |
| 2025-08-14 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $22.03 | 1,147 | $25,268 |
| 2025-08-14 | Glenn Fusfield | Sell | $21.81 | 4,587 | $100,042 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
OSW shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns OSW
Institutional investors own 109.9% of OneSpaWorld's shares and insiders 3.62%. The largest holder is Ariel Investments, LLC with 14.67% of the shares (14.9M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 12 added shares and 8 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 6.95% of the float, or 5.54 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 62.3% since 2017.
Related: OSW analyst forecast, OSW key metrics, OSW dividend history. See the OSW stock overview for the latest quote and news.
OSW ownership FAQ
Who owns the most OneSpaWorld stock?
The largest shareholders of OneSpaWorld are Ariel Investments, LLC (14.67%), BlackRock Inc (9.70%), Delaware Management Holdings Inc (4.26%), Bank of America Corp (4.17%), State Street Corp (3.96%).
What percentage of OneSpaWorld is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 109.9% of OneSpaWorld's shares outstanding; insiders hold 3.62%.
Which funds own OneSpaWorld?
The largest fund holders of OneSpaWorld are iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF (5.95%), Ariel Fund Investor (3.09%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (2.60%), Victory Sycamore Small Company Opp R (2.23%), First Trust SMID Cp Rising Div Achv ETF (2.06%).
What is OneSpaWorld's short interest?
5.9M shares of OneSpaWorld were sold short, 6.95% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 5.54 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling OneSpaWorld?
Of the latest 20 reported insider transactions in OneSpaWorld (since August 14, 2025), 0 were purchases and 20 were sales.
How many shares of OneSpaWorld are outstanding?
OneSpaWorld has 101.5M shares outstanding, of which 98.8M are in the public float.