Innate Pharma S.A. (IPHA) Ownership
IPHA ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 0.4% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 1.40% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 111.7M
- Float
- 70.4M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 0.08% 89K shares short
- Days to cover
- 1.92 short interest up 16.5% vs prior month
- Institutions 0.35%
- Insiders 1.40%
- Other investors 98.25%
IPHA top institutional holders
14 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lion Point Capital, LP | 0.09% | 81K | $116,046 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.05% | 44K | $62,239 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | 0.03% | 24K | $33,962 | +23,750 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.02% | 15K | $21,636 | +15,130 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 12K | $17,791 | +12,441 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.01% | 10K | $14,743 | −33,055 (−76.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Rhumbline Advisers | 0.01% | 4,719 | $6,748 | −15 (−0.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | <0.01% | 1,363 | $1,949 | +502 (+58.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | GAMMA Investing LLC | 0.00% | 9 | $13 | −231 (−96.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Caitong International Asset Management Co., Limited. | 0.00% | — | — | −2 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC. | 0.00% | — | — | −28,431 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Sageview Advisory Group LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −1 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Barclays PLC | 0.00% | — | — | −1 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −10,064 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 14, 4 holders added 52K shares and 8 cut 72K.
IPHA top mutual fund and ETF holders
2 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Telescope Biotech Fund A FIL | 0.22% | 249K | $356,513 | +48,130 (+23.9%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Generali France PME ETI A | 0.11% | 126K | $180,150 | +125,979 (0.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
IPHA shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns IPHA
Institutional investors own 0.4% of Innate Pharma's shares and insiders 1.40%. The largest holder is Lion Point Capital, LP with 0.09% of the shares (81K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 14 institutions, 4 added shares and 8 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.08% of the float, or 1.92 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 72.6% since 2014.
Related: IPHA analyst forecast, IPHA key metrics. See the IPHA stock overview for the latest quote and news.
IPHA ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Innate Pharma stock?
The largest shareholders of Innate Pharma are Lion Point Capital, LP (0.09%), Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts (0.05%), SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC (0.03%), XTX Topco Ltd (0.02%), Citadel Advisors Llc (0.01%).
What percentage of Innate Pharma is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 0.4% of Innate Pharma's shares outstanding; insiders hold 1.40%.
Which funds own Innate Pharma?
The largest fund holders of Innate Pharma are Telescope Biotech Fund A FIL (0.22%), Generali France PME ETI A (0.11%).
What is Innate Pharma's short interest?
89K shares of Innate Pharma were sold short, 0.08% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 1.92 days to cover.
How many shares of Innate Pharma are outstanding?
Innate Pharma has 111.7M shares outstanding, of which 70.4M are in the public float.