IM Cannabis Corp. (IMCC) Ownership
IMCC ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 0.7% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 34.40% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 1.6M
- Float
- 357K shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 4.62% 75K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.01 short interest up 64.4% vs prior month
- Institutions 0.73%
- Insiders 34.40%
- Other investors 64.87%
IMCC top institutional holders
18 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HRT FINANCIAL LLC | 0.45% | 220K | $306,275 | +220,342 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.08% | 38K | $52,674 | +37,895 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | StoneX Group Inc | 0.05% | 23K | $32,269 | +23,215 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Hidden Cove Wealth Management, LLC | 0.03% | 14K | $19,863 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Bank of Montreal | 0.02% | 12K | $16,834 | +201 (+1.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | BMO Capital Markets Corp. | 0.02% | 12K | $16,834 | +201 (+1.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | <0.01% | 1,896 | $2,635 | +1 (+0.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | <0.01% | 103 | $143 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Royal Bank of Canada | <0.01% | 70 | $97 | −1 (−1.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Advisor Group Holdings, Inc. | <0.01% | 33 | $46 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | TD Waterhouse Canada Inc | 0.00% | 13 | $18 | +1 (+8.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Bryn Mawr Trust Company | 0.00% | 9 | $13 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 0.00% | 3 | $4 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | DRW Securities, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −23,060 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Heron Bay Capital Management | 0.00% | — | — | −25,875 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Group One Trading, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −2 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.00% | — | — | −100 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 18 | AdvisorShares Investments, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −102,120 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 18, 7 holders added 282K shares and 6 cut 151K.
IMCC top mutual fund and ETF holders
1 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ninepoint Cannabis & Alt Health S A | 0.01% | 1,167 | $1,622 | — | March 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
IMCC shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns IMCC
Institutional investors own 0.7% of IM Cannabis's shares and insiders 34.40%. The largest holder is HRT FINANCIAL LLC with 0.45% of the shares (220K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 18 institutions, 7 added shares and 6 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 4.62% of the float, or 0.01 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 13,935.7% since 2013.
Related: IMCC analyst forecast, IMCC key metrics. See the IMCC stock overview for the latest quote and news.
IMCC ownership FAQ
Who owns the most IM Cannabis stock?
The largest shareholders of IM Cannabis are HRT FINANCIAL LLC (0.45%), Jane Street Group LLC (0.08%), StoneX Group Inc (0.05%), Hidden Cove Wealth Management, LLC (0.03%), Bank of Montreal (0.02%).
What percentage of IM Cannabis is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 0.7% of IM Cannabis's shares outstanding; insiders hold 34.40%.
Which funds own IM Cannabis?
The largest fund holders of IM Cannabis are Ninepoint Cannabis & Alt Health S A (0.01%).
What is IM Cannabis's short interest?
75K shares of IM Cannabis were sold short, 4.62% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.01 days to cover.
How many shares of IM Cannabis are outstanding?
IM Cannabis has 1.6M shares outstanding, of which 357K are in the public float.