InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. (INM) Ownership
INM ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 53.5% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 0.06% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 5.5M
- Float
- 3.1M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 0.62% 34K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.52 short interest up 114.7% vs prior month
- Institutions 53.47%
- Insiders 0.06%
- Other investors 46.46%
INM top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADAR1 Capital Management LLC | 14.56% | 800K | $1.1M | +800,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vivo Capital, LLC | 14.53% | 798K | $1.1M | +798,377 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Squadron Capital Management LLC | 5.92% | 325K | $429,000 | +325,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Ikarian Capital, LLC | 4.46% | 245K | $323,433 | +245,025 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Ursa Fund Management, LLC | 2.29% | 126K | $166,056 | +125,800 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Suvretta Capital Management, LLC | 1.82% | 100K | $132,000 | +100,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.35% | 74K | $98,002 | +74,244 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Sabby Management LLC | 0.82% | 45K | $59,360 | −175,290 (−79.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.78% | 43K | $56,863 | +43,078 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | VR Adviser, LLC | 0.59% | 33K | $43,144 | +32,685 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.47% | 26K | $34,431 | −20,889 (−44.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | SEVEN GRAND MANAGERS, LLC | 0.46% | 25K | $33,000 | +25,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Scientech Research LLC | 0.28% | 15K | $20,409 | +15,461 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Crestwood Advisors LLC | 0.27% | 15K | $19,668 | +14,900 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | 0.20% | 11K | $14,447 | −7,773 (−41.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Stratos Wealth Partners, LTD | 0.20% | 11K | $14,203 | +10,760 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Private Wealth Management Group LLC | 0.09% | 5,000 | $6,600 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | SBI Securities Co Ltd | 0.01% | 300 | $396 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Banque Cantonale Vaudoise | <0.01% | 6 | $8 | +6 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | 0.00% | 2 | $3 | — | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 14 holders added 2.6M shares and 3 cut 204K.
INM top mutual fund and ETF holders
1 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AdvisorShares Pure Cannabis ETF | 1.36% | 16K | $21,688 | — | February 26, 2025 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
INM insider transactions
latest 2| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-02-21 | Andrew Hull | Buy | $7.80 | 1,875 | $14,625 |
| 2024-02-20 | Eric A Adams | Buy | $7.20 | 2,080 | $14,976 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
INM shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns INM
Institutional investors own 53.5% of InMed Pharmaceuticals's shares and insiders 0.06%. The largest holder is ADAR1 Capital Management LLC with 14.56% of the shares (800K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 14 added shares and 3 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.62% of the float, or 0.52 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 78,990.0% since 2014.
Related: INM key metrics. See the INM stock overview for the latest quote and news.
INM ownership FAQ
Who owns the most InMed Pharmaceuticals stock?
The largest shareholders of InMed Pharmaceuticals are ADAR1 Capital Management LLC (14.56%), Vivo Capital, LLC (14.53%), Squadron Capital Management LLC (5.92%), Ikarian Capital, LLC (4.46%), Ursa Fund Management, LLC (2.29%).
What percentage of InMed Pharmaceuticals is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 53.5% of InMed Pharmaceuticals's shares outstanding; insiders hold 0.06%.
Which funds own InMed Pharmaceuticals?
The largest fund holders of InMed Pharmaceuticals are AdvisorShares Pure Cannabis ETF (1.36%).
What is InMed Pharmaceuticals's short interest?
34K shares of InMed Pharmaceuticals were sold short, 0.62% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.52 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling InMed Pharmaceuticals?
Of the latest 2 reported insider transactions in InMed Pharmaceuticals (since February 20, 2024), 2 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of InMed Pharmaceuticals are outstanding?
InMed Pharmaceuticals has 5.5M shares outstanding, of which 3.1M are in the public float.