Kandal M Venture Limited (FMFC) Ownership
FMFC ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 1.9% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 41.79% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 417K
- Float
- 208K shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 12.50% 273K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.12 short interest down 17.3% vs prior month
- Institutions 1.92%
- Insiders 41.79%
- Other investors 56.29%
FMFC top institutional holders
8 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HRT FINANCIAL LLC | 0.02% | 119K | $680,695 | +50,119 (+72.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.01% | 73K | $418,966 | +21,608 (+41.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.01% | 40K | $225,928 | +39,567 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | UBS Group AG | 0.01% | 39K | $223,946 | +33,732 (+614.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | StoneX Group Inc | <0.01% | 28K | $162,404 | +28,442 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Two Sigma Investments LLC | <0.01% | 14K | $77,599 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | A. Montag & Associates Inc | <0.01% | 7,079 | $40,421 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −22,662 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 8, 5 holders added 173K shares and 1 cut 23K.
FMFC top mutual fund and ETF holders
1 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.03% | 5,510 | $31,462 | — | May 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
FMFC shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns FMFC
Institutional investors own 1.9% of Kandal M Venture's shares and insiders 41.79%. The largest holder is HRT FINANCIAL LLC with 0.02% of the shares (119K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 8 institutions, 5 added shares and 1 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 12.50% of the float, or 0.12 days of average trading volume. The share count fell 97.1% since 2023.
Related: FMFC key metrics. See the FMFC stock overview for the latest quote and news.
FMFC ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Kandal M Venture stock?
The largest shareholders of Kandal M Venture are HRT FINANCIAL LLC (0.02%), XTX Topco Ltd (0.01%), Citadel Advisors Llc (0.01%), UBS Group AG (0.01%), StoneX Group Inc (<0.01%).
What percentage of Kandal M Venture is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 1.9% of Kandal M Venture's shares outstanding; insiders hold 41.79%.
Which funds own Kandal M Venture?
The largest fund holders of Kandal M Venture are Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (0.03%).
What is Kandal M Venture's short interest?
273K shares of Kandal M Venture were sold short, 12.50% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.12 days to cover.
How many shares of Kandal M Venture are outstanding?
Kandal M Venture has 417K shares outstanding, of which 208K are in the public float.