Kandal M Venture Limited (FMFC) Key Metrics
FMFC valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $2.8M
- Enterprise value
- $218,775
- P/E (TTM)
- 14.3
- Forward P/E
- —
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 0.2
- Price / book
- 0.5
- EV / EBITDA
- 0.3
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- —
FMFC key metrics, FY2023–FY2026
Fiscal year ended March 31, 2026 · U.S. dollarsFMFC returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
FMFC per-share figures Results divided by the shares outstanding at year-end.
FMFC financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
FMFC efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
FMFC valuation history
FMFC returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
FMFC debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
FMFC price vs earnings per share
FMFC key metrics
FY2023–FY2026| FY2026 | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||
| Market capitalization | $7.1M | — | — | — |
| Enterprise value | $3.7M | — | — | — |
| P/E ratio | 30.3 | — | — | — |
| Price / sales | 0.4 | — | — | — |
| Price / book | 0.9 | — | — | — |
| EV / sales | 0.2 | — | — | — |
| EV / EBITDA | 4.4 | — | — | — |
| Earnings yield | 3.3% | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow yield | −26.9% | — | — | — |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% | — | — | — |
| Shareholder yield (dividends + buybacks) | 0.0% | — | — | — |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $16.12 | — | — | — |
| Per share | ||||
| Revenue per share | $38.63 | $42.97 | $31.05 | $29.94 |
| Earnings per share | $0.53 | $0.52 | $2.49 | $1.65 |
| Operating cash flow per share | −$4.25 | $5.34 | $6.98 | $4.83 |
| Free cash flow per share | −$4.33 | $5.29 | $6.92 | $4.81 |
| Cash per share | $8.08 | $0.26 | $0.52 | $0.80 |
| Book value per share | $18.15 | $0.95 | $0.37 | −$2.11 |
| Tangible book value per share | $18.15 | $0.95 | $0.37 | −$2.11 |
| Dividends per share | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Capex per share | $0.08 | $0.04 | $0.05 | $0.02 |
| Debt per share | $0.20 | $13.14 | $16.51 | $2.50 |
| Shares outstanding | 443K | 400K | 450K | 450K |
| Change in shares outstanding | +10.8% | −11.1% | 0.0% | — |
| Returns & profitability | ||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | 5.6% | 76.7% | — | — |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | 3.5% | 5.3% | 35.7% | — |
| Return on assets (ROA) | 2.2% | 2.1% | 13.9% | 12.6% |
| Return on tangible assets | 2.1% | 2.1% | 11.0% | 12.6% |
| Free cash flow margin | −11.2% | 12.3% | 22.3% | 16.1% |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | −8.00 | 10.18 | 2.80 | 2.92 |
| Financial health | ||||
| Total debt | $87,632 | $5.3M | $7.4M | $1.1M |
| Cash & short-term investments | $3.6M | $102,697 | $235,348 | $361,471 |
| Net debt | −$3.5M | $5.2M | $7.2M | $761,765 |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 13.90 | 44.10 | — |
| Debt / assets | 0.01 | 0.52 | 0.73 | 0.19 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | −4.19 | 4.80 | 3.65 | 0.56 |
| Current ratio | 2.61 | 0.98 | 1.69 | 0.79 |
| Quick ratio | 1.80 | 0.81 | 1.36 | 0.23 |
| Interest coverage | 2.4 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 5.3 |
| Working capital | $5.1M | −$215,135 | $3.8M | −$1.2M |
| Invested capital | $4.6M | $5.5M | $7.4M | −$189,023 |
| Tangible asset value | $8.0M | $378,104 | $168,431 | −$950,788 |
| Net current asset value | $5.1M | −$302,767 | −$742,439 | −$2.1M |
| Graham number | $14.73 | $3.34 | $4.58 | — |
| Graham net-net per share | $7.19 | −$9.29 | −$8.20 | −$9.11 |
| Capital allocation | ||||
| Dividends paid | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dividend payout ratio | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Dividends + buybacks / free cash flow | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Capex / revenue | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.1% |
| Capex / operating cash flow | — | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.5% |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.03 |
| SG&A / revenue | 17.1% | 17.2% | 13.3% | 13.5% |
| Efficiency | ||||
| Days sales outstanding | 92.8 | 144.9 | 102.3 | 24.8 |
| Days of inventory on hand | 55.2 | 45.5 | 89.3 | 116.0 |
| Days payables outstanding | 59.9 | 55.7 | 64.9 | 72.5 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | 88.1 | 134.7 | 126.7 | 68.3 |
| Receivables turnover | 3.93 | 2.52 | 3.57 | 14.72 |
| Payables turnover | 6.09 | 6.55 | 5.62 | 5.03 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.62 | 8.02 | 4.09 | 3.15 |
| Asset turnover | 1.61 | 1.70 | 1.74 | 2.29 |
| Average receivables | $4.4M | $6.8M | $3.9M | $915,028 |
| Average payables | $2.3M | $2.1M | $1.9M | $2.1M |
| Average inventory | $2.1M | $1.7M | $2.6M | $3.4M |
| Intangibles / total assets | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Computed from FMFC's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed July 30, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
FMFC valuation and financial ratios
At the end of fiscal 2026 (March 31, 2026), Kandal M Venture traded at 30.3 times earnings. Based on the latest twelve months, the trailing P/E is 14.3. Kandal M Venture earned a return on equity of 5.6% and a return on invested capital of 3.5% in fiscal 2026. It ended the year with $0.1 million of debt and $3.6 million in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $3.5 million.
See the FMFC income statement, the FMFC chart for price history, or the FMFC stock overview for the latest quote and news.
FMFC key metrics FAQ
What is Kandal M Venture's P/E ratio?
Kandal M Venture's trailing P/E ratio is 14.3 based on the last twelve months of earnings (as of October 18, 2026). At the end of fiscal 2026 it was 30.3.
What is Kandal M Venture's EV/EBITDA?
Kandal M Venture's enterprise value was 4.4 times EBITDA at the end of fiscal 2026 (enterprise value $3.7 million, EBITDA $0.8 million); the current EV/EBITDA is 0.3.
What is Kandal M Venture's return on equity?
Kandal M Venture's return on equity (ROE) was 5.6% in fiscal 2026: net income of $0.2 million on average shareholders' equity of $4.2 million.
What is Kandal M Venture's ROIC?
Kandal M Venture's return on invested capital was 3.5% in fiscal 2026, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.
How much debt does Kandal M Venture have?
Kandal M Venture had total debt of $0.1 million at the end of fiscal 2026, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.01 and more cash than debt.
Does Kandal M Venture pay a dividend?
Kandal M Venture did not pay a dividend in fiscal 2026.
What is Kandal M Venture's free cash flow yield?
Kandal M Venture generated -$1.9 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2026, a free cash flow yield of −26.9% on its market value at year-end ($7.1 million).
What is Kandal M Venture's current ratio?
Kandal M Venture's current ratio was 2.61 at the end of fiscal 2026: current assets were 2.61 times current liabilities.