Full House Resorts, Inc. (FLL) Ownership
FLL ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 40.0% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 8.20% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 36.6M
- Float
- 32.5M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 1.63% 558K shares short
- Days to cover
- 3.10 short interest down 18.8% vs prior month
- Institutions 40.01%
- Insiders 8.20%
- Other investors 51.79%
FLL top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Private Management Group Inc | 4.76% | 1.7M | $1.9M | −26,152 (−1.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 3.85% | 1.4M | $1.5M | +11,601 (+0.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | R.P. Boggs & Co | 3.77% | 1.4M | $1.5M | −288,589 (−17.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | White Pine Capital LLC | 2.32% | 851K | $927,125 | −252,623 (−22.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | CastleKnight Management LP | 2.14% | 784K | $854,522 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | BlackRock Inc | 1.77% | 650K | $708,683 | +30,841 (+5.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Gabelli Funds LLC | 1.67% | 610K | $665,445 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Gamco Investors, Inc. Et Al | 1.52% | 558K | $607,675 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 1.41% | 518K | $564,861 | +62,600 (+13.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | LPL Financial Corp | 1.23% | 451K | $491,122 | +7,500 (+1.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Simplify Asset Management Inc. | 1.08% | 397K | $432,730 | +397,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.03% | 377K | $410,644 | −6,980 (−1.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.58% | 213K | $232,651 | +16,405 (+8.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 0.54% | 197K | $215,163 | +157,408 (+393.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.50% | 184K | $200,740 | −48,948 (−21.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | American Century Companies Inc | 0.47% | 172K | $187,724 | −96,256 (−35.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.43% | 158K | $171,741 | +48,467 (+44.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | State Street Corp | 0.43% | 157K | $171,539 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. | 0.38% | 140K | $152,601 | −40,185 (−22.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | One Wealth Advisors, LLC | 0.35% | 130K | $141,176 | +11,057 (+9.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 9 holders added 743K shares and 7 cut 760K.
FLL top mutual fund and ETF holders
19 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TETON Westwood Mighty Mites AAA | 3.25% | 1.2M | $1.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.75% | 1.0M | $1.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Simplify Opportunistic Income ETF | 1.66% | 608K | $662,175 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | 1290 VT GAMCO Small Company Value IB | 1.46% | 535K | $583,150 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Gabelli Small Cap Growth AAA | 1.46% | 534K | $581,515 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.46% | 168K | $183,428 | −904 (−0.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.30% | 111K | $121,327 | −768 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.18% | 65K | $70,306 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.13% | 48K | $52,032 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Gabelli Multimedia | 0.08% | 31K | $33,790 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.07% | 27K | $29,169 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Gabelli Global Small & Mid Cap Value Tru | 0.07% | 26K | $28,340 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | DFA US Core Equity 2 I | 0.07% | 24K | $26,110 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Gabelli Global Mini Mites I | 0.05% | 20K | $21,800 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Vanguard MStar Inst Ttl StkMktIdxInstlPl | 0.05% | 19K | $20,953 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | DFA US Micro Cap I | 0.05% | 17K | $19,040 | −11,730 (−40.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | DFA US Small Cap I | 0.05% | 17K | $18,785 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Vanguard Balanced Index Inv | 0.04% | 16K | $17,141 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | Vanguard U.S. Eq Idx £ Acc | 0.04% | 14K | $15,004 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
FLL insider transactions
latest 5| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-13 | Eric J Green | Buy | $3.54 | 10,000 | $35,400 |
| 2025-07-23 | Susie Lee | Sell | $4.95 | — | — |
| 2025-06-13 | Susie Lee | Sell | $3.03 | — | — |
| 2025-06-13 | Susie Lee | Sell | $3.03 | — | — |
| 2025-05-13 | Eric J Green | Buy | $3.40 | 25,000 | $85,000 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
FLL shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns FLL
Institutional investors own 40.0% of Full House Resorts's shares and insiders 8.20%. The largest holder is Private Management Group Inc with 4.76% of the shares (1.7M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 9 added shares and 7 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 1.63% of the float, or 3.10 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 81.3% since 2014.
Related: FLL analyst forecast, FLL key metrics. See the FLL stock overview for the latest quote and news.
FLL ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Full House Resorts stock?
The largest shareholders of Full House Resorts are Private Management Group Inc (4.76%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (3.85%), R.P. Boggs & Co (3.77%), White Pine Capital LLC (2.32%), CastleKnight Management LP (2.14%).
What percentage of Full House Resorts is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 40.0% of Full House Resorts's shares outstanding; insiders hold 8.20%.
Which funds own Full House Resorts?
The largest fund holders of Full House Resorts are TETON Westwood Mighty Mites AAA (3.25%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.75%), Simplify Opportunistic Income ETF (1.66%), 1290 VT GAMCO Small Company Value IB (1.46%), Gabelli Small Cap Growth AAA (1.46%).
What is Full House Resorts's short interest?
558K shares of Full House Resorts were sold short, 1.63% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 3.10 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Full House Resorts?
Of the latest 5 reported insider transactions in Full House Resorts (since May 13, 2025), 2 were purchases and 3 were sales.
How many shares of Full House Resorts are outstanding?
Full House Resorts has 36.6M shares outstanding, of which 32.5M are in the public float.