Synergy CHC Corp. (SNYR) Ownership
SNYR ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 4.5% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 47.98% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 14.9M
- Float
- 8.2M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 2.14% 173K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.01 short interest down 7.8% vs prior month
- Institutions 4.51%
- Insiders 47.98%
- Other investors 47.51%
SNYR top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jane Street Group LLC | 1.22% | 182K | $2,598 | +181,648 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.41% | 61K | $876 | +61,270 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 0.26% | 39K | $556 | −50,861 (−56.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | HRT FINANCIAL LLC | 0.23% | 34K | $487 | +34,035 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.22% | 33K | $469 | +11,377 (+53.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Virtu Financial LLC | 0.12% | 19K | $265 | +18,539 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.11% | 16K | $229 | −7,141 (−30.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | StoneX Group Inc | 0.10% | 15K | $216 | +15,109 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | EWA, LLC | 0.09% | 14K | $196 | +13,727 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.07% | 11K | $156 | +10,902 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Williams & Novak LLC | 0.07% | 10K | $143 | −1,925 (−16.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Tower Research Capital LLC | 0.02% | 3,714 | $53 | +822 (+28.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Barclays PLC | 0.01% | 884 | $13 | +884 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | DRW Securities, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −19,487 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Warberg Asset Management LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −10,222 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | SMH Capital Inc. | 0.00% | — | — | −415,452 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | GRATIA CAPITAL, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −550,000 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | — | — | −1 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | UBS Group AG | 0.00% | — | — | −900 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | ACT Advisors, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −151,840 (−100.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 10 holders added 348K shares and 10 cut 1.2M.
SNYR top mutual fund and ETF holders
2 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.16% | 24K | $341 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.04% | 5,823 | $83 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
SNYR insider transactions
latest 20| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-30 | Jack Ross | Buy | $3.69 | 100 | $369 |
| 2025-07-29 | Jack Ross | Buy | $3.66 | 250 | $915 |
| 2025-07-25 | Jack Ross | Buy | $3.90 | 350 | $1,365 |
| 2025-07-24 | Jack Ross | Buy | $3.83 | 300 | $1,149 |
| 2025-07-22 | Jack Ross | Buy | $3.54 | 300 | $1,062 |
| 2025-07-11 | Jack Ross | Buy | $3.20 | 750 | $2,400 |
| 2025-07-10 | Jack Ross | Buy | $3.19 | 1,400 | $4,466 |
| 2025-07-09 | Jack Ross | Buy | $3.15 | 400 | $1,260 |
| 2025-07-08 | Jack Ross | Buy | $3.36 | 800 | $2,688 |
| 2025-07-07 | Jack Ross | Buy | $3.26 | 700 | $2,282 |
| 2025-07-03 | Jack Ross | Buy | $3.22 | 1,750 | $5,635 |
| 2025-07-02 | Jack Ross | Buy | $3.23 | 3,750 | $12,112 |
| 2025-07-01 | Jack Ross | Buy | $3.05 | 250 | $762 |
| 2025-06-30 | Jack Ross | Buy | $2.69 | 2,600 | $6,994 |
| 2025-06-27 | Jack Ross | Buy | $2.60 | 100 | $260 |
| 2025-06-26 | Jack Ross | Buy | $2.55 | 650 | $1,657 |
| 2025-06-24 | Jack Ross | Buy | $2.63 | 600 | $1,578 |
| 2025-06-23 | Jack Ross | Buy | $2.61 | 400 | $1,044 |
| 2025-06-20 | Jack Ross | Buy | $2.60 | 10,300 | $26,780 |
| 2025-06-18 | Jack Ross | Buy | $2.23 | 600 | $1,338 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
SNYR shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns SNYR
Institutional investors own 4.5% of Synergy CHC's shares and insiders 47.98%. The largest holder is Jane Street Group LLC with 1.22% of the shares (182K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 10 added shares and 10 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 2.14% of the float, or 0.01 days of average trading volume. The share count fell 81.8% since 2014.
Related: SNYR analyst forecast, SNYR key metrics. See the SNYR stock overview for the latest quote and news.
SNYR ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Synergy CHC stock?
The largest shareholders of Synergy CHC are Jane Street Group LLC (1.22%), XTX Topco Ltd (0.41%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (0.26%), HRT FINANCIAL LLC (0.23%), Geode Capital Management, LLC (0.22%).
What percentage of Synergy CHC is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 4.5% of Synergy CHC's shares outstanding; insiders hold 47.98%.
Which funds own Synergy CHC?
The largest fund holders of Synergy CHC are Fidelity Extended Market Index (0.16%), Fidelity Series Total Market Index (0.04%).
What is Synergy CHC's short interest?
173K shares of Synergy CHC were sold short, 2.14% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.01 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Synergy CHC?
Of the latest 20 reported insider transactions in Synergy CHC (since June 18, 2025), 20 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Synergy CHC are outstanding?
Synergy CHC has 14.9M shares outstanding, of which 8.2M are in the public float.