Synergy CHC Corp. (SNYR) Key Metrics
SNYR valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $1.3M
- Enterprise value
- $27.8M
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- Forward P/E
- 0.2
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 0.0 10-yr median 0.6
- Price / book
- 0.9
- EV / EBITDA
- 4.4
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- 0.64
SNYR key metrics, 2015–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsSNYR valuation Price multiples at each fiscal year-end price.
SNYR returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
SNYR per-share figures Results divided by the shares outstanding at year-end.
SNYR financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
SNYR efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
SNYR valuation history
SNYR returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
SNYR debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
SNYR cash returned to shareholders
SNYR price vs earnings per share
SNYR key metrics
2015–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||||||||
| Market capitalization | $18.1M | $33.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $378,688 |
| Enterprise value | $42.3M | $60.4M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $6.6M |
| P/E ratio | — | 15.8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Price / sales | 0.6 | 1.0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0 |
| Price / book | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| EV / sales | 1.4 | 1.7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.5 |
| EV / EBITDA | — | 9.3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.0 |
| Earnings yield | −68.2% | 6.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −1,990.2% |
| Free cash flow yield | −14.3% | −14.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −172.2% |
| Dividend yield | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 310.0% |
| Shareholder yield (dividends + buybacks) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 310.0% |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $1.86 | $4.40 | $0.00 | — | $0.00 | $0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.01 |
| Per share | ||||||||||
| Revenue per share | $3.12 | $4.57 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0.20 |
| Earnings per share | −$1.27 | $0.28 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −$0.11 |
| Operating cash flow per share | −$0.27 | −$0.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −$0.01 |
| Free cash flow per share | −$0.27 | −$0.63 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −$0.01 |
| Cash per share | $0.27 | $0.09 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0.05 |
| Book value per share | −$2.38 | −$2.18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0.08 |
| Tangible book value per share | −$2.39 | −$2.22 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −$0.17 |
| Dividends per share | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0.02 |
| Capex per share | $0.00 | $0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0.00 |
| Debt per share | $2.76 | $3.61 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0.14 |
| Shares outstanding | 9.7M | 7.6M | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 68.9M |
| Change in shares outstanding | +27.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | +7.6% |
| Returns & profitability | ||||||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | — | — | — | — | — | — | −91.9% | 6.0% | −12.7% | −284.7% |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | −25.2% | 112.1% | — | — | 230.0% | — | −27.1% | 7.6% | 12.4% | 6.6% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −93.1% | 14.9% | 41.2% | −209.7% | 15.9% | −73.1% | −28.0% | 2.2% | −3.3% | −55.4% |
| Return on tangible assets | −123.2% | 13.2% | 53.6% | −176.0% | 11.2% | −177.6% | −66.9% | 4.7% | −10.6% | −77.5% |
| Free cash flow margin | −8.5% | −13.8% | 1.0% | −22.0% | −3.9% | 10.0% | 3.3% | −7.7% | 16.5% | −4.8% |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | — | −2.26 | 0.07 | — | −1.13 | — | — | −1.66 | — | — |
| Financial health | ||||||||||
| Total debt | $26.8M | $27.5M | $27.6M | $22.8M | $8.7M | $5.7M | $7.8M | $10.0M | $7.5M | $9.9M |
| Cash & short-term investments | $2.6M | $687,920 | $632,534 | $1.9M | $1.7M | $1.2M | $459,736 | $2.0M | $2.5M | $3.6M |
| Net debt | $24.2M | $26.8M | $27.0M | $20.9M | $7.1M | $4.5M | $7.3M | $8.0M | $5.0M | $6.2M |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1.96 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 1.82 |
| Debt / assets | 2.64 | 1.68 | 2.26 | 1.23 | 0.69 | 1.10 | 0.39 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.36 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | 4.15 | 2.49 | — | 2.52 | — | — | 2.42 | 1.10 | 5.69 |
| Current ratio | 1.22 | 0.93 | 0.84 | 0.61 | 0.85 | 0.50 | 0.86 | 1.46 | 0.60 | 0.60 |
| Quick ratio | 0.76 | 0.83 | 0.58 | 0.35 | 0.59 | 0.31 | 0.60 | 1.06 | 0.50 | 0.56 |
| Interest coverage | -0.3 | 1.4 | 2.6 | -3.9 | 2.4 | -7.2 | -4.3 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 |
| Working capital | $1.8M | −$1.1M | −$2.2M | −$11.7M | −$2.2M | −$5.1M | −$1.5M | $3.3M | −$4.9M | −$6.2M |
| Invested capital | $1.1M | $10.2M | −$320,375 | −$12.6M | $3.4M | −$714,701 | $11.3M | $17.4M | $12.1M | $11.6M |
| Tangible asset value | −$23.3M | −$16.9M | −$27.7M | −$33.5M | −$3.7M | −$5.2M | −$6.8M | −$3.9M | −$5.8M | −$12.0M |
| Net current asset value | −$23.3M | −$16.9M | −$27.7M | −$33.5M | −$3.7M | −$5.3M | −$7.1M | −$4.2M | −$6.1M | −$12.4M |
| Graham net-net per share | −$2.72 | −$2.97 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | −$0.21 |
| Capital allocation | ||||||||||
| Dividends paid | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0 | $0 | $0 | $1.2M |
| Share buybacks (net) | — | — | — | — | — | — | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Dividend payout ratio | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | — |
| Dividends + buybacks / free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — |
| Capex / revenue | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 5.4% | 0.9% | 0.1% |
| Capex / operating cash flow | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | 0.0% | 15.2% | — | 5.0% | — |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 1.28 | 0.26 | 0.01 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 0.4% | 0.0% | — | — | 0.3% | 0.7% | 1.3% | 4.1% | 6.3% | 4.1% |
| SG&A / revenue | 72.3% | 50.8% | 49.7% | 98.2% | 55.8% | 57.8% | 69.5% | 63.1% | 52.7% | 52.4% |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||
| Days sales outstanding | 89.5 | 95.7 | 61.7 | 67.1 | 35.8 | 40.5 | 49.5 | 33.5 | 32.3 | 54.0 |
| Days of inventory on hand | 98.8 | 88.8 | 199.5 | 84.6 | 70.7 | 90.5 | 80.7 | 73.3 | 32.0 | 24.5 |
| Days payables outstanding | — | — | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 9.4 | 14.5 | 14.7 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | — | — | 258.5 | 150.8 | 106.0 | 129.0 | 127.5 | 97.4 | 49.8 | 63.8 |
| Receivables turnover | 4.08 | 3.81 | 5.91 | 5.44 | 10.19 | 9.00 | 7.37 | 10.90 | 11.28 | 6.76 |
| Payables turnover | — | — | 133.76 | 386.57 | 612.63 | 177.73 | 136.32 | 38.66 | 25.12 | 24.87 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.70 | 4.11 | 1.83 | 4.32 | 5.16 | 4.03 | 4.53 | 4.98 | 11.41 | 14.90 |
| Asset turnover | 2.29 | 2.44 | 2.78 | 2.47 | 4.53 | 2.33 | 1.54 | 1.60 | 1.46 | 0.99 |
| Average receivables | $7.4M | $9.1M | $7.2M | $7.1M | $3.9M | $3.3M | $4.6M | $3.3M | $3.1M | $2.0M |
| Average payables | — | — | $79,972 | $65,844 | $23,961 | $51,412 | $91,506 | $253,994 | $406,314 | $213,446 |
| Average inventory | $2.7M | $2.7M | $5.8M | $5.9M | $2.8M | $2.3M | $2.8M | $2.0M | $894,716 | $356,359 |
| Intangibles / total assets | 1.5% | 1.7% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 54.0% | 55.4% | 63.2% | 64.2% |
Computed from SNYR's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed April 1, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
SNYR valuation and financial ratios
Synergy CHC earned a return on invested capital of −25.2% in fiscal 2025. It ended the year with $26.8 million of debt and $2.6 million in cash and short-term investments, net debt of $24.2 million. The share count fell 85.9% from 68.9M to 9.7M over 9 years.
See the SNYR income statement, the SNYR chart for price history, or the SNYR stock overview for the latest quote and news.
SNYR key metrics FAQ
What is Synergy CHC's ROIC?
Synergy CHC's return on invested capital was −25.2% in fiscal 2025, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.
How much debt does Synergy CHC have?
Synergy CHC had total debt of $26.8 million at the end of fiscal 2025.
What is Synergy CHC's free cash flow yield?
Synergy CHC generated -$2.6 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2025, a free cash flow yield of −14.3% on its market value at year-end ($18.1 million).
What is Synergy CHC's current ratio?
Synergy CHC's current ratio was 1.22 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 1.22 times current liabilities.