Suncrete, Inc. (RMIX) Ownership
RMIX ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 57.7% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 16.48% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 49.3M
- Float
- 41.2M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- — 2.1M shares short
- Days to cover
- 4.15 short interest down 9.7% vs prior month
- Institutions 57.72%
- Insiders 16.48%
- Other investors 25.80%
RMIX top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR Inc | 9.69% | 7.1M | $72.1M | +7.1M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 4.71% | 3.5M | $35.1M | +3.5M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Wasatch Advisors LP | 3.35% | 2.5M | $24.9M | +2.5M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | American Century Companies Inc | 2.58% | 1.9M | $19.2M | +1.9M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Tyro Capital Management LLC | 2.09% | 1.5M | $15.6M | +1.5M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | 2.04% | 1.5M | $15.2M | +1.5M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 1.65% | 1.2M | $12.3M | +1.2M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC | 1.37% | 1.0M | $10.2M | +1.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Harraden Circle Investments LLC | 1.07% | 783K | $7.9M | +783,260 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 1.05% | 770K | $7.8M | +770,497 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | BlackRock Inc | 0.87% | 637K | $6.5M | +637,098 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.70% | 511K | $5.2M | +511,209 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.62% | 458K | $4.6M | +457,595 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Massachusetts Financial Services Company | 0.49% | 360K | $3.6M | +360,012 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Polar Asset Management Partners | 0.48% | 349K | $3.5M | +349,200 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Engle Capital Management, L.P. | 0.39% | 288K | $2.9M | +288,104 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 0.35% | 254K | $2.6M | +253,745 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Veradace Capital Management LLC | 0.34% | 250K | $2.5M | +250,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Fort Baker Capital Management LP | 0.33% | 245K | $2.5M | +245,438 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.31% | 227K | $2.3M | +226,976 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 20 holders added 25.3M shares and 0 cut 0.
RMIX top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth | 1.91% | 1.4M | $14.2M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Wasatch Micro Cap | 1.61% | 1.2M | $12.0M | +1.2M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | American Century Small Cap Value Inv | 1.41% | 1.0M | $10.5M | +1.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Trend | 1.37% | 1.0M | $10.2M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Bridge Builder Small/Mid Cap Value | 1.33% | 981K | $9.9M | +65,155 (+7.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Growth Strategies | 1.25% | 920K | $9.3M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap | 1.02% | 749K | $7.6M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 | 0.97% | 712K | $7.2M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Wasatch Micro Cap Value | 0.92% | 677K | $6.9M | +677,457 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Voya Small Cap Growth I | 0.76% | 557K | $5.6M | +5,220 (+0.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Fidelity Series Small Cap Opps | 0.76% | 556K | $5.6M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 12 | BNY Mellon Sm/Md Cp Gr I | 0.74% | 541K | $5.5M | −6,016 (−1.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Invesco Building & Construction ETF | 0.65% | 477K | $4.8M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Fidelity Small Cap Stock | 0.50% | 365K | $3.7M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 0.41% | 298K | $3.0M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | MFS New Discovery Value I | 0.40% | 292K | $3.0M | +34,767 (+13.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Strategic Advisers Fidelity US TtlStk | 0.36% | 268K | $2.7M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Fidelity Small Cap Discovery | 0.34% | 252K | $2.6M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 19 | Fidelity Growth Strategies K6 | 0.32% | 234K | $2.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Fidelity Series Small Cap Discovery | 0.30% | 221K | $2.2M | — | July 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
Who owns RMIX
Institutional investors own 57.7% of Suncrete's shares and insiders 16.48%. The largest holder is FMR Inc with 9.69% of the shares (7.1M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 20 added shares and 0 reduced their stake in the latest filings. The share count fell 58.7% since 2024.
Related: RMIX analyst forecast, RMIX key metrics. See the RMIX stock overview for the latest quote and news.
RMIX ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Suncrete stock?
The largest shareholders of Suncrete are FMR Inc (9.69%), Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. (4.71%), Wasatch Advisors LP (3.35%), American Century Companies Inc (2.58%), Tyro Capital Management LLC (2.09%).
What percentage of Suncrete is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 57.7% of Suncrete's shares outstanding; insiders hold 16.48%.
Which funds own Suncrete?
The largest fund holders of Suncrete are Fidelity Small Cap Growth (1.91%), Wasatch Micro Cap (1.61%), American Century Small Cap Value Inv (1.41%), Fidelity Trend (1.37%), Bridge Builder Small/Mid Cap Value (1.33%).
How many shares of Suncrete are outstanding?
Suncrete has 49.3M shares outstanding, of which 41.2M are in the public float.