Rapport Therapeutics, Inc. (RAPP) Ownership
RAPP ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 108.9% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 3.89% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 48.0M
- Float
- 32.4M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 10.54% 3.2M shares short
- Days to cover
- 6.71 short interest up 42.1% vs prior month
- Institutions 108.91%
- Insiders 3.89%
RAPP top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR Inc | 14.95% | 7.2M | $197.8M | +3,955 (+0.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | TRV GP V, LLC | 13.09% | 6.3M | $173.2M | −854,708 (−12.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | ARCH VENTURE CORP | 7.77% | 3.7M | $102.8M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Capital Research & Mgmt Co - Division 3 | 6.09% | 2.9M | $80.6M | −176,015 (−5.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 6.07% | 2.9M | $80.2M | −31,802 (−1.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | BlackRock Inc | 5.63% | 2.7M | $74.4M | +193,831 (+7.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Cormorant Asset Management, LLC | 5.54% | 2.7M | $73.3M | −300,000 (−10.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Sofinnova Ventures | 3.97% | 1.9M | $52.5M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Johnson & Johnson | 3.72% | 1.8M | $49.2M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Polar Capital Holdings PLC | 3.35% | 1.6M | $44.3M | −33,947 (−2.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Baker Bros Advisors LP | 3.22% | 1.5M | $42.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 2.81% | 1.3M | $37.1M | +21,430 (+1.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | TRV GP VI, LLC | 2.02% | 969K | $26.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | State Street Corp | 1.71% | 819K | $22.6M | +59,160 (+7.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.65% | 793K | $21.9M | +71,831 (+10.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 1.64% | 787K | $21.7M | −79,010 (−9.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 1.61% | 773K | $21.3M | +99,419 (+14.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Vestal Point Capital LP | 1.52% | 730K | $20.1M | −706,229 (−49.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | AllianceBernstein L.P. | 1.45% | 693K | $19.1M | −34,459 (−4.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | UBS Asset Mgmt Americas Inc | 1.34% | 644K | $17.8M | −274,784 (−29.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 6 holders added 450K shares and 9 cut 2.5M.
RAPP top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Funds SMALLCAP World A | 7.04% | 3.4M | $93.2M | −254,972 (−7.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Fidelity Growth Company Fund | 4.70% | 2.3M | $62.2M | +7,568 (+0.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Polar Capital Biotech S Inc | 3.18% | 1.5M | $42.0M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.06% | 987K | $27.2M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.65% | 794K | $21.9M | −9,152 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Growth Company K6 | 1.44% | 692K | $19.1M | +2,400 (+0.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Series Growth Company | 1.24% | 594K | $16.4M | +1,800 (+0.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price Health Sciences | 0.96% | 461K | $12.7M | −82,600 (−15.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Select Biotechnology | 0.89% | 428K | $11.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.70% | 335K | $9.2M | +3,085 (+0.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 11 | AB Small Cap Growth A | 0.59% | 282K | $7.8M | −6,083 (−2.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.56% | 268K | $7.4M | −339 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | iShares Biotechnology ETF | 0.47% | 224K | $6.2M | −1,696 (−0.8%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 14 | State Street® SPDR® S&P® PhrmctlsETF | 0.46% | 220K | $6.1M | −2,740 (−1.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Candriam Eqs L Biotech C USD Cap | 0.39% | 186K | $5.1M | +185,925 (0.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™ | 0.39% | 185K | $5.1M | +117 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 17 | UBS (Lux) EF Biotech (USD) P-acc | 0.39% | 185K | $5.1M | −3,686 (−2.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.37% | 176K | $4.9M | +4,212 (+2.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | MEDICAL BioHealth EUR Acc | 0.33% | 160K | $4.4M | +34 (+0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Nuveen Quant Small Cap Equity R6 | 0.33% | 158K | $4.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
RAPP insider transactions
latest 20| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-17 | Rock Ventures V L.P. Third | Sell | $40.32 | 426,005 | $17.2M |
| 2026-04-17 | Krishnaswamy Yeleswaram | Sell | $39.99 | 20,225 | $808,798 |
| 2026-04-14 | Krishnaswamy Yeleswaram | Sell | $35.08 | 10,200 | $357,816 |
| 2026-04-13 | Krishnaswamy Yeleswaram | Sell | $34.97 | 9,165 | $320,500 |
| 2026-04-10 | Krishnaswamy Yeleswaram | Sell | $34.98 | 500 | $17,490 |
| 2026-04-08 | Krishnaswamy Yeleswaram | Sell | $34.90 | 360 | $12,564 |
| 2026-03-05 | Cheryl Gault | Sell | $28.93 | 2,014 | $58,265 |
| 2026-02-18 | Abraham Ceesay | Sell | $29.34 | 5,833 | $171,140 |
| 2026-02-18 | Abraham Ceesay | Sell | $29.36 | 5,083 | $149,237 |
| 2026-02-17 | David Bredt | Sell | $29.02 | 8,500 | $246,670 |
| 2026-01-20 | Abraham Ceesay | Sell | $26.12 | 5,833 | $152,358 |
| 2026-01-20 | Abraham Ceesay | Sell | $26.11 | 5,083 | $132,717 |
| 2026-01-15 | David Bredt | Sell | $26.84 | 8,500 | $228,140 |
| 2025-12-31 | David Bredt | Sell | $30.05 | 6,567 | $197,338 |
| 2025-12-31 | Krishnaswamy Yeleswaram | Sell | $30.05 | 2,840 | $85,342 |
| 2025-12-17 | Abraham Ceesay | Sell | $29.64 | 5,833 | $172,890 |
| 2025-12-17 | Abraham Ceesay | Sell | $29.63 | 5,083 | $150,609 |
| 2025-12-15 | David Bredt | Sell | $30.02 | 8,500 | $255,170 |
| 2025-11-17 | Abraham Ceesay | Sell | $25.19 | 5,833 | $146,933 |
| 2025-11-17 | Abraham Ceesay | Sell | $25.20 | 5,083 | $128,092 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
RAPP shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns RAPP
Institutional investors own 108.9% of Rapport Therapeutics's shares and insiders 3.89%. The largest holder is FMR Inc with 14.95% of the shares (7.2M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 6 added shares and 9 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 10.54% of the float, or 6.71 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 4,597.8% since 2022.
Related: RAPP analyst forecast, RAPP key metrics. See the RAPP stock overview for the latest quote and news.
RAPP ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Rapport Therapeutics stock?
The largest shareholders of Rapport Therapeutics are FMR Inc (14.95%), TRV GP V, LLC (13.09%), ARCH VENTURE CORP (7.77%), Capital Research & Mgmt Co - Division 3 (6.09%), The Goldman Sachs Group Inc (6.07%).
What percentage of Rapport Therapeutics is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 108.9% of Rapport Therapeutics's shares outstanding; insiders hold 3.89%.
Which funds own Rapport Therapeutics?
The largest fund holders of Rapport Therapeutics are American Funds SMALLCAP World A (7.04%), Fidelity Growth Company Fund (4.70%), Polar Capital Biotech S Inc (3.18%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.06%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (1.65%).
What is Rapport Therapeutics's short interest?
3.2M shares of Rapport Therapeutics were sold short, 10.54% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 6.71 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Rapport Therapeutics?
Of the latest 20 reported insider transactions in Rapport Therapeutics (since November 17, 2025), 0 were purchases and 20 were sales.
How many shares of Rapport Therapeutics are outstanding?
Rapport Therapeutics has 48.0M shares outstanding, of which 32.4M are in the public float.