Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. (PRSU) Ownership
PRSU ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 109.4% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 1.00% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 27.4M
- Float
- 13.4M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 8.87% 1.5M shares short
- Days to cover
- 6.34 short interest up 10.7% vs prior month
- Institutions 109.36%
- Insiders 1.00%
PRSU top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crestview Partners IV GP, L.P. | 24.58% | 6.7M | $368.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | BlackRock Inc | 12.01% | 3.3M | $180.1M | −37,267 (−1.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | FMR Inc | 8.67% | 2.4M | $130.1M | +635,223 (+36.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | River Road Asset Management, LLC | 7.31% | 2.0M | $109.6M | −81,718 (−3.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | American Century Companies Inc | 3.63% | 989K | $54.4M | +856,877 (+650.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | 3.62% | 986K | $54.3M | −336,214 (−25.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 3.35% | 914K | $50.3M | −39,962 (−4.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. | 3.02% | 823K | $45.3M | +106,098 (+14.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 3.00% | 817K | $45.0M | +17,494 (+2.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | TimesSquare Capital Management, LLC | 2.99% | 817K | $44.9M | −75,883 (−8.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Advisory Research Inc | 2.41% | 658K | $36.2M | −7,580 (−1.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.99% | 542K | $29.8M | +22,638 (+4.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 1.76% | 479K | $26.4M | +17,539 (+3.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Snyder Capital Management LP | 1.65% | 449K | $24.7M | +448,733 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | GRS Advisors, LLC | 1.61% | 439K | $24.2M | −470,787 (−51.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Aristotle Capital Boston, LLC | 1.43% | 389K | $21.4M | −67,715 (−14.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 1.32% | 360K | $19.8M | −88,396 (−19.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Royce & Associates, LP | 1.31% | 356K | $19.6M | +43,420 (+13.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Penn Capital Management Company LLC | 1.24% | 337K | $18.5M | −31,385 (−8.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.89% | 243K | $13.4M | +11,267 (+4.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 9 holders added 2.2M shares and 10 cut 1.2M.
PRSU top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 4.34% | 1.2M | $65.2M | +303 (+0.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.40% | 655K | $36.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Allspring Special Small Cap Value A | 2.22% | 605K | $33.3M | −12,504 (−2.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth | 2.20% | 599K | $33.0M | −31,892 (−5.1%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 5 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 2.00% | 547K | $30.1M | −6,272 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | AMG River Road Small Cap Value N | 1.57% | 427K | $23.5M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Avantis US Small Cap Value ETF | 1.56% | 426K | $23.4M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 8 | American Century Small Cap Growth Inv | 1.31% | 358K | $19.7M | +358,486 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 | 1.17% | 319K | $17.5M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Fidelity Advisor Small Cap I | 1.07% | 292K | $16.1M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap | 0.93% | 254K | $14.0M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.84% | 229K | $12.6M | +2,003 (+0.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Invesco Dynamic Leisure and Entmnt ETF | 0.80% | 217K | $12.0M | −381 (−0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 14 | iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF | 0.69% | 188K | $10.3M | +284 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 15 | State Street SPDR Port S&P 600 Sm CpETF | 0.67% | 183K | $10.1M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Strategic Advisers U.S. Total Stock | 0.66% | 181K | $10.0M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Brighthouse Small Cap Value A | 0.65% | 178K | $9.8M | −34,294 (−16.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Fidelity Series Small Cap Opps | 0.64% | 174K | $9.6M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 19 | AST Small-Cap Equity Portfolio | 0.63% | 171K | $9.4M | +2,740 (+1.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF | 0.62% | 168K | $9.3M | — | September 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
PRSU insider transactions
latest 2| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-17 | David W Barry | Buy | $33.39 | 755 | $25,209 |
| 2025-08-26 | Jill Bright | Buy | $36.77 | 1,000 | $36,770 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
PRSU shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns PRSU
Institutional investors own 109.4% of Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's shares and insiders 1.00%. The largest holder is Crestview Partners IV GP, L.P. with 24.58% of the shares (6.7M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 9 added shares and 10 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 8.87% of the float, or 6.34 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 41.2% since 2014.
Related: PRSU analyst forecast, PRSU key metrics. See the PRSU stock overview for the latest quote and news.
PRSU ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality stock?
The largest shareholders of Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality are Crestview Partners IV GP, L.P. (24.58%), BlackRock Inc (12.01%), FMR Inc (8.67%), River Road Asset Management, LLC (7.31%), American Century Companies Inc (3.63%).
What percentage of Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 109.4% of Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's shares outstanding; insiders hold 1.00%.
Which funds own Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality?
The largest fund holders of Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality are iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF (4.34%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.40%), Allspring Special Small Cap Value A (2.22%), Fidelity Small Cap Growth (2.20%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (2.00%).
What is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's short interest?
1.5M shares of Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality were sold short, 8.87% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 6.34 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality?
Of the latest 2 reported insider transactions in Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality (since August 26, 2025), 2 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality are outstanding?
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality has 27.4M shares outstanding, of which 13.4M are in the public float.