Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality, Inc. (PRSU) Key Metrics
PRSU valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $1.51B
- Enterprise value
- $1.52B
- P/E (TTM)
- 37.4 10-yr median 21.3
- Forward P/E
- 26.0
- PEG ratio
- 1.73
- Price / sales
- 3.1 10-yr median 1.7
- Price / book
- 2.4 10-yr median 2.8
- EV / EBITDA
- 11.9 10-yr median 13.7
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- 1.43
PRSU key metrics, 2016–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsPRSU valuation Price multiples at each fiscal year-end price.
PRSU returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
PRSU per-share figures Results divided by the shares outstanding at year-end.
PRSU financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
PRSU efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
PRSU valuation history
PRSU returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
PRSU debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
PRSU cash returned to shareholders
PRSU price vs earnings per share
PRSU key metrics
2016–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | ||||||||||
| Market capitalization | $956.1M | $910.5M | $755.0M | $502.2M | $873.4M | $733.5M | $1.37B | $1.02B | $1.13B | $889.8M |
| Enterprise value | $1.12B | $973.6M | $1.22B | $1.03B | $1.38B | $1.07B | $1.75B | $1.21B | $1.29B | $1.12B |
| P/E ratio | 42.2 | 2.5 | 47.1 | 21.6 | — | — | 62.1 | 20.8 | 19.6 | 21.1 |
| Price / sales | 2.1 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 |
| Price / book | 1.6 | 1.7 | 17.4 | 34.6 | 139.0 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Price / free cash flow | — | — | 17.9 | 80.2 | — | — | 42.8 | 141.0 | 20.3 | 17.6 |
| Price / operating cash flow | 12.9 | 18.3 | 7.2 | 6.8 | — | — | 12.7 | 11.3 | 10.1 | 8.9 |
| EV / sales | 2.5 | 2.7 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 |
| EV / EBITDA | 10.2 | 83.2 | 17.1 | 25.2 | — | — | 17.7 | 9.2 | 7.7 | 9.9 |
| EV / free cash flow | — | — | 28.8 | 164.1 | — | — | 54.8 | 166.5 | 23.1 | 22.1 |
| Earnings yield | 2.4% | 40.5% | 2.1% | 4.6% | −10.6% | −51.0% | 1.6% | 4.8% | 5.1% | 4.8% |
| Free cash flow yield | −0.1% | −0.7% | 5.6% | 1.2% | −11.0% | −18.2% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 4.9% | 5.7% |
| Dividend yield | 0.0% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 0.9% |
| Shareholder yield (dividends + buybacks) | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 2.5% | 0.7% | 1.0% |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $33.68 | $42.51 | $36.20 | $24.39 | $42.79 | $36.17 | $67.50 | $50.09 | $55.40 | $44.10 |
| Per share | ||||||||||
| Revenue per share | $15.94 | $17.11 | $16.80 | $14.54 | $24.86 | $20.49 | $64.22 | $60.64 | $64.05 | $59.72 |
| Earnings per share | $0.80 | $17.21 | $0.77 | $1.13 | −$4.54 | −$18.45 | $1.09 | $2.41 | $2.83 | $2.09 |
| Operating cash flow per share | $2.62 | $2.32 | $5.02 | $3.57 | −$1.85 | −$3.96 | $5.33 | $4.44 | $5.50 | $4.97 |
| Free cash flow per share | −$0.03 | −$0.31 | $2.03 | $0.30 | −$4.69 | −$6.60 | $1.58 | $0.36 | $2.72 | $2.50 |
| Cash per share | $1.10 | $2.32 | $1.32 | $2.90 | $3.02 | $1.95 | $3.06 | $2.20 | $2.63 | $1.04 |
| Book value per share | $20.50 | $24.55 | $2.08 | $0.71 | $0.31 | $4.73 | $23.05 | $21.38 | $21.03 | $17.71 |
| Tangible book value per share | $12.53 | $16.72 | −$6.49 | −$8.06 | −$8.38 | −$3.70 | $4.20 | $6.06 | $4.69 | $1.47 |
| Dividends per share | $0.00 | $0.36 | $0.37 | $0.38 | $0.19 | $0.20 | $0.40 | $0.40 | $0.40 | $0.40 |
| Capex per share | $2.64 | $2.63 | $2.99 | $3.26 | $2.84 | $2.64 | $3.75 | $4.08 | $2.77 | $2.47 |
| Debt per share | $6.88 | $5.26 | $23.50 | $28.40 | $27.69 | $18.72 | $21.96 | $11.28 | $10.25 | $12.35 |
| Shares outstanding | 28.4M | 21.4M | 20.9M | 20.6M | 20.4M | 20.3M | 20.3M | 20.4M | 20.4M | 20.2M |
| Change in shares outstanding | +32.5% | +2.7% | +1.3% | +0.9% | +0.7% | −0.0% | −0.6% | −0.0% | +1.1% | +1.0% |
| Returns & profitability | ||||||||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | 4.1% | 129.5% | 55.3% | 223.1% | −181.3% | −132.8% | 4.9% | 11.4% | 14.7% | 12.4% |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | 6.9% | 2.9% | 3.5% | 0.6% | −9.8% | −15.3% | 9.7% | 9.4% | 8.0% | 10.5% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | 2.5% | 37.2% | 1.4% | 2.2% | −9.8% | −34.4% | 2.0% | 5.3% | 6.4% | 5.4% |
| Return on tangible assets | 3.1% | 54.4% | 1.7% | 2.6% | −10.8% | −54.8% | 2.4% | 8.1% | 9.8% | 7.8% |
| Free cash flow margin | −0.2% | −1.8% | 12.1% | 2.1% | −18.9% | −32.2% | 2.5% | 0.6% | 4.3% | 4.2% |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | 3.28 | 0.13 | 6.54 | 3.16 | — | — | 4.91 | 1.84 | 1.94 | 2.37 |
| Financial health | ||||||||||
| Total debt | $195.2M | $112.7M | $490.1M | $584.7M | $565.2M | $379.5M | $445.5M | $230.1M | $209.2M | $249.2M |
| Cash & short-term investments | $31.1M | $49.7M | $27.4M | $59.7M | $61.6M | $39.5M | $62.0M | $44.9M | $53.7M | $20.9M |
| Net debt | $164.1M | $63.0M | $462.6M | $525.0M | $503.6M | $340.0M | $383.5M | $185.2M | $155.5M | $228.3M |
| Debt / equity | 0.34 | 0.21 | 11.28 | 40.24 | 89.98 | 3.96 | 0.95 | 0.53 | 0.49 | 0.70 |
| Debt / assets | 0.20 | 0.13 | 0.43 | 0.54 | 0.54 | 0.44 | 0.34 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.29 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 1.49 | 5.38 | 6.50 | 12.90 | — | — | 3.86 | 1.41 | 0.93 | 2.01 |
| Current ratio | 0.81 | 1.54 | 1.01 | 1.13 | 1.13 | 0.93 | 1.10 | 0.55 | 0.63 | 0.51 |
| Quick ratio | 0.65 | 1.41 | 0.97 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 0.84 | 1.03 | 0.51 | 0.58 | 0.42 |
| Interest coverage | 7.4 | 1.4 | 5.8 | 1.5 | -2.1 | -7.0 | 5.6 | 8.0 | 10.1 | 13.0 |
| Working capital | −$15.1M | $41.0M | $3.3M | $28.4M | $22.5M | −$6.5M | $23.6M | −$175.8M | −$123.5M | −$170.2M |
| Invested capital | $745.9M | $588.9M | $506.1M | $539.5M | $509.9M | $435.9M | $851.0M | $621.4M | $584.6M | $585.7M |
| Tangible asset value | $434.3M | $449.0M | −$41.4M | −$78.6M | −$80.0M | $8.3M | $171.1M | $143.8M | $116.3M | $42.9M |
| Net current asset value | −$241.4M | −$110.9M | −$764.2M | −$749.0M | −$742.7M | −$582.6M | −$504.4M | −$252.1M | −$261.1M | −$323.8M |
| Graham number | $19.19 | $97.49 | $6.00 | $4.23 | — | — | $23.73 | $34.05 | $36.58 | $28.89 |
| Graham net-net per share | −$9.14 | −$7.47 | −$46.09 | −$40.38 | −$39.39 | −$30.41 | −$29.09 | −$15.83 | −$15.98 | −$18.90 |
| Capital allocation | ||||||||||
| Dividends paid | $0 | $7.8M | $7.8M | $7.8M | $3.9M | $4.1M | $8.1M | $8.2M | $8.2M | $8.1M |
| Share buybacks (net) | $10.2M | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $2.8M | — | $17.2M | — | $722,000 |
| Dividend payout ratio | 0.0% | 2.1% | 48.7% | 33.6% | — | — | 36.7% | 16.6% | 14.1% | 19.2% |
| Dividends + buybacks / free cash flow | — | — | 18.5% | 124.6% | — | — | 25.3% | 349.4% | 14.7% | 17.5% |
| Capex / revenue | 16.6% | 15.3% | 17.8% | 22.4% | 11.4% | 12.9% | 5.8% | 6.7% | 4.3% | 4.1% |
| Capex / operating cash flow | 101.0% | 113.2% | 59.7% | 91.5% | — | — | 70.4% | 92.0% | 50.5% | 49.7% |
| Capex / depreciation | 1.63 | 1.31 | 1.65 | 1.86 | 1.08 | 0.95 | 1.29 | 1.47 | 1.03 | 1.17 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 1.6% | 3.0% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% | 0.8% | 0.7% |
| SG&A / revenue | 17.7% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 4.5% | 2.3% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.8% |
| Efficiency | ||||||||||
| Days sales outstanding | 11.8 | 13.4 | 68.6 | 132.0 | 40.2 | 69.1 | 36.3 | 33.8 | 30.3 | 31.3 |
| Days of inventory on hand | 116.4 | 10.9 | 12.5 | 12.8 | 5.7 | 8.9 | 5.1 | 5.4 | 7.4 | 9.6 |
| Days payables outstanding | 229.3 | 20.8 | 54.0 | 94.6 | 29.9 | 37.0 | 23.9 | 23.7 | 21.8 | 21.7 |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | -101.0 | 3.5 | 27.1 | 50.3 | 16.0 | 41.1 | 17.6 | 15.5 | 15.9 | 19.2 |
| Receivables turnover | 30.92 | 27.18 | 5.32 | 2.76 | 9.08 | 5.28 | 10.05 | 10.81 | 12.03 | 11.66 |
| Payables turnover | 1.59 | 17.51 | 6.77 | 3.86 | 12.22 | 9.87 | 15.29 | 15.40 | 16.71 | 16.81 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.14 | 33.51 | 29.31 | 28.42 | 64.05 | 40.90 | 71.54 | 67.25 | 49.46 | 37.96 |
| Asset turnover | 0.50 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.54 | 0.38 | 1.16 | 1.34 | 1.46 | 1.54 |
| Average receivables | $14.6M | $13.5M | $65.8M | $108.3M | $55.9M | $78.7M | $129.7M | $114.4M | $108.7M | $103.4M |
| Average payables | $21.7M | $18.6M | $43.9M | $71.3M | $45.3M | $53.8M | $79.3M | $74.7M | $72.5M | $66.5M |
| Average inventory | $11.0M | $9.7M | $10.1M | $9.7M | $8.7M | $13.0M | $16.9M | $17.1M | $24.5M | $29.5M |
| Intangibles / total assets | 23.4% | 19.8% | 15.7% | 16.5% | 17.1% | 20.0% | 29.0% | 33.9% | 36.2% | 37.7% |
Computed from PRSU's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed February 25, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
PRSU valuation and financial ratios
At the end of fiscal 2025 (December 31, 2025), Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality traded at 42.2 times earnings, against a 10-year median of 21.3. Based on the latest twelve months, the trailing P/E is 37.4 and the forward P/E is 26.0. Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality earned a return on equity of 4.1% and a return on invested capital of 6.9% in fiscal 2025. It ended the year with $195.2 million of debt and $31.1 million in cash and short-term investments, net debt of $164.1 million. It returned $10.2 million to shareholders: $0 in dividends and $10.2 million in share buybacks. The share count rose 40.7% from 20.2M to 28.4M over 9 years.
See the PRSU income statement, the PRSU chart for price history, or the PRSU stock overview for the latest quote and news.
PRSU key metrics FAQ
What is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's P/E ratio?
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's trailing P/E ratio is 37.4 based on the last twelve months of earnings (as of October 18, 2026), and its forward P/E is 26.0. At the end of fiscal 2025 it was 42.2, compared with a 10-year median of 21.3.
What is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's EV/EBITDA?
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's enterprise value was 10.2 times EBITDA at the end of fiscal 2025 (enterprise value $1.1 billion, EBITDA $109.9 million); the current EV/EBITDA is 11.9.
What is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's return on equity?
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's return on equity (ROE) was 4.1% in fiscal 2025: net income of $22.7 million on average shareholders' equity of $553.8 million.
What is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's ROIC?
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's return on invested capital was 6.9% in fiscal 2025, using after-tax operating income divided by average debt plus equity minus cash.
How much debt does Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality have?
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality had total debt of $195.2 million at the end of fiscal 2025, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.34 and $164.1 million of net debt (1.49 times EBITDA).
Does Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality pay a dividend?
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality did not pay a dividend in fiscal 2025.
Does Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality buy back its shares?
Yes. Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality spent $10.2 million on net share repurchases in fiscal 2025 Shares outstanding changed +32.5% over the year, to 28.4M..
What is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's free cash flow yield?
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality generated -$0.8 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2025, a free cash flow yield of −0.1% on its market value at year-end ($956.1 million).
What is Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's current ratio?
Pursuit Attractions and Hospitality's current ratio was 0.81 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 0.81 times current liabilities.