Pharvaris N.V. (PHVS) Ownership
PHVS ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 93.4% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 6.30% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 70.2M
- Float
- 44.1M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 3.47% 2.0M shares short
- Days to cover
- 1.89 short interest up 12.5% vs prior month
- Institutions 93.42%
- Insiders 6.30%
- Other investors 0.28%
PHVS top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FMR Inc | 9.35% | 6.6M | $182.1M | +280,800 (+4.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | General Atlantic Llc | 9.33% | 6.6M | $181.7M | −1.5M (−18.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Foresite Capital Management IV, LLC | 6.81% | 4.8M | $132.6M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | venBio Partners LLC | 6.61% | 4.6M | $128.8M | +4,126 (+0.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Viking Global Investors LP | 5.20% | 3.7M | $101.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | EQT Fund Management S.à r.l. | 4.88% | 3.4M | $95.0M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Deerfield Management Co | 4.81% | 3.4M | $93.7M | +250,000 (+8.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Bain Capital Life Sciences Investors, LLC | 3.81% | 2.7M | $74.2M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Wellington Management Company LLP | 3.41% | 2.4M | $66.4M | +274,034 (+12.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Polar Capital Holdings PLC | 3.31% | 2.3M | $64.5M | +1.5M (+197.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 2.34% | 1.6M | $45.5M | +634,184 (+63.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | COMMODORE CAPITAL LP | 2.03% | 1.4M | $39.5M | −493,970 (−25.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Novo A/S | 1.99% | 1.4M | $38.8M | −350,000 (−20.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Saturn V Capital Management LLC | 1.87% | 1.3M | $36.5M | +112,720 (+9.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 1.44% | 1.0M | $28.0M | +1.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Sofinnova Ventures | 1.26% | 881K | $24.4M | +62,971 (+7.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | 5AM Venture Management, LLC | 1.14% | 798K | $22.1M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | 1.10% | 775K | $21.5M | +457,804 (+144.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | BlackRock Inc | 1.10% | 771K | $21.4M | +14,241 (+1.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Cormorant Asset Management, LLC | 1.07% | 750K | $20.8M | −250,000 (−25.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 11 holders added 4.6M shares and 4 cut 2.6M.
PHVS top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Polar Capital Healthcare Opports Inc | 2.08% | 1.5M | $40.5M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Fidelity Growth Company Fund | 1.96% | 1.4M | $38.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Select Health Care | 1.14% | 800K | $22.2M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Polar Capital Biotech S Inc | 1.08% | 762K | $21.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth | 0.92% | 645K | $17.9M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price Health Sciences | 0.63% | 439K | $12.2M | +157,071 (+55.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Advisor Health Care I | 0.57% | 400K | $11.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Fidelity Growth Company K6 | 0.57% | 399K | $11.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | MEDICAL BioHealth EUR Acc | 0.47% | 331K | $9.2M | +131,535 (+65.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 | 0.46% | 326K | $9.1M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Fidelity Series Growth Company | 0.46% | 322K | $8.9M | −11,000 (−3.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | iShares Biotechnology ETF | 0.37% | 258K | $7.2M | −1,952 (−0.8%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Biotech Growth Ord | 0.29% | 205K | $5.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Wellington Global Hlthcr Eq USD G Ac | 0.27% | 186K | $5.2M | −31,016 (−14.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | BNP Paribas US Small Cap ClassicC | 0.22% | 156K | $4.3M | −298 (−0.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | apo Medical Opportunities R | 0.21% | 150K | $4.2M | +59,000 (+64.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Fidelity Select Biotechnology | 0.21% | 148K | $4.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | BNP Paribas Health Cr Innovtr Cl Cap | 0.19% | 133K | $3.7M | −24 (−0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | Vanguard International Explorer Inv | 0.19% | 133K | $3.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF | 0.19% | 130K | $3.6M | +375 (+0.3%) | September 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
PHVS insider transactions
latest 9| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-23 | Anne Lesage | Sell | $30.03 | 100 | $3,003 |
| 2026-04-23 | Johannes Gerardus Chri Schikan | Sell | $30.03 | 100 | $3,003 |
| 2026-04-23 | Peng Lu | Sell | $30.03 | 100 | $3,003 |
| 2026-04-22 | Anne Lesage | Sell | $30.05 | 7,500 | $225,375 |
| 2026-04-22 | Anne Lesage | Sell | $30.05 | 7,000 | $210,350 |
| 2026-04-22 | Johannes Gerardus Chri Schikan | Sell | $30.05 | 7,000 | $210,350 |
| 2026-04-22 | Peng Lu | Sell | $30.05 | 7,001 | $210,380 |
| 2026-04-16 | Berndt Modig | Sell | $28.60 | 2,292 | $65,551 |
| 2026-04-09 | Berndt Modig | Sell | $27.74 | 23,333 | $647,257 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
PHVS shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns PHVS
Institutional investors own 93.4% of Pharvaris's shares and insiders 6.30%. The largest holder is FMR Inc with 9.35% of the shares (6.6M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 11 added shares and 4 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 3.47% of the float, or 1.89 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 104.8% since 2018.
Related: PHVS analyst forecast, PHVS key metrics. See the PHVS stock overview for the latest quote and news.
PHVS ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Pharvaris stock?
The largest shareholders of Pharvaris are FMR Inc (9.35%), General Atlantic Llc (9.33%), Foresite Capital Management IV, LLC (6.81%), venBio Partners LLC (6.61%), Viking Global Investors LP (5.20%).
What percentage of Pharvaris is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 93.4% of Pharvaris's shares outstanding; insiders hold 6.30%.
Which funds own Pharvaris?
The largest fund holders of Pharvaris are Polar Capital Healthcare Opports Inc (2.08%), Fidelity Growth Company Fund (1.96%), Fidelity Select Health Care (1.14%), Polar Capital Biotech S Inc (1.08%), Fidelity Small Cap Growth (0.92%).
What is Pharvaris's short interest?
2.0M shares of Pharvaris were sold short, 3.47% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 1.89 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Pharvaris?
Of the latest 9 reported insider transactions in Pharvaris (since April 9, 2026), 0 were purchases and 9 were sales.
How many shares of Pharvaris are outstanding?
Pharvaris has 70.2M shares outstanding, of which 44.1M are in the public float.