Omada Health, Inc. (OMDA) Ownership
OMDA ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 88.1% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 2.14% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 61.2M
- Float
- 51.0M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 12.41% 7.5M shares short
- Days to cover
- 4.95 short interest down 0.2% vs prior month
- Institutions 88.08%
- Insiders 2.14%
- Other investors 9.78%
OMDA top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Revelation Capital Management, LLC | 7.94% | 4.9M | $85.6M | −350,000 (−6.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | 6.21% | 3.8M | $67.0M | −2.1M (−35.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | American Century Companies Inc | 6.01% | 3.7M | $64.9M | +1.2M (+49.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Cigna Investments Inc | 5.63% | 3.4M | $60.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 4.58% | 2.8M | $49.4M | +1.3M (+91.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | FMR Inc | 4.53% | 2.8M | $48.9M | −513,278 (−15.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | NVP Associates LLC | 4.13% | 2.5M | $44.6M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | BlackRock Inc | 3.63% | 2.2M | $39.2M | +317,516 (+16.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 3.15% | 1.9M | $34.0M | +117,610 (+6.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Millennium Management LLC | 2.82% | 1.7M | $30.4M | +620,062 (+56.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Loomis, Sayles & Company LP | 2.61% | 1.6M | $28.2M | −113,989 (−6.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | D. E. Shaw & Co LP | 1.96% | 1.2M | $21.2M | +1.0M (+675.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Oberweis Asset Management Inc | 1.71% | 1.0M | $18.5M | +1.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Nuveen, LLC | 1.55% | 951K | $16.8M | +911,264 (+2,309.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Arrowstreet Capital Limited Partnership | 1.38% | 844K | $14.9M | +752,561 (+826.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Archon Capital Management LLC | 1.29% | 791K | $13.9M | +65,874 (+9.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 1.28% | 786K | $13.9M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Jefferies Financial Group Inc | 1.12% | 684K | $12.1M | −124,900 (−15.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | State Street Corp | 1.00% | 611K | $10.8M | +62,584 (+11.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.98% | 598K | $10.5M | −308,210 (−34.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 11 holders added 7.5M shares and 6 cut 3.5M.
OMDA top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | American Century Small Cap Growth Inv | 4.60% | 2.8M | $49.6M | +957,033 (+51.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.93% | 1.8M | $31.7M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 2.02% | 1.2M | $21.7M | −14,208 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Oberweis Micro-Cap | 1.65% | 1.0M | $17.8M | +1.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Fidelity Growth Company Fund | 1.65% | 1.0M | $17.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Instl | 1.50% | 917K | $16.2M | +62,059 (+7.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Nuveen Quant Small Cap Equity R6 | 0.80% | 489K | $8.6M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.73% | 447K | $7.9M | −566 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.64% | 390K | $6.9M | +3,588 (+0.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™ | 0.46% | 283K | $5.0M | +189 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 11 | VALIC Company I Small Cap Growth | 0.45% | 274K | $4.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Fidelity Growth Company K6 | 0.41% | 249K | $4.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | CREF Total Global Stock Account R3 | 0.36% | 221K | $3.9M | +34,090 (+18.2%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.33% | 205K | $3.6M | +4,918 (+2.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Stt Strt® SPDR® S&P®HlthCrSvcsETF | 0.30% | 182K | $3.2M | −5,520 (−2.9%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Vanguard Explorer Inv | 0.27% | 164K | $2.9M | +93,114 (+131.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Nuveen Quant Small/Mid Cap Eq R6 | 0.26% | 161K | $2.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Schroder Global Healthcare A Acc | 0.26% | 160K | $2.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF | 0.25% | 151K | $2.7M | +315 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 20 | BrighthouseII Loomis Sayles Sm Cp Gr A | 0.22% | 137K | $2.4M | −17,436 (−11.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
OMDA insider transactions
latest 6| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-08 | Wei-Li Shao | Sell | $12.71 | 2,829 | $35,957 |
| 2026-03-13 | Steven L Cook | Sell | $13.94 | 1,884 | $26,263 |
| 2026-03-09 | Sean P Duffy | Sell | $14.34 | 4,063 | $58,263 |
| 2026-01-13 | Sean P Duffy | Sell | $15.95 | 40,796 | $650,696 |
| 2026-01-12 | Sean P Duffy | Sell | $15.60 | 230,479 | $3.6M |
| 2025-12-29 | Wei-Li Shao | Sell | $16.13 | 5,618 | $90,618 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
OMDA shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns OMDA
Institutional investors own 88.1% of Omada Health's shares and insiders 2.14%. The largest holder is Revelation Capital Management, LLC with 7.94% of the shares (4.9M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 11 added shares and 6 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 12.41% of the float, or 4.95 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 4.8% since 2023.
Related: OMDA analyst forecast, OMDA key metrics. See the OMDA stock overview for the latest quote and news.
OMDA ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Omada Health stock?
The largest shareholders of Omada Health are Revelation Capital Management, LLC (7.94%), Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP (6.21%), American Century Companies Inc (6.01%), Cigna Investments Inc (5.63%), Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts (4.58%).
What percentage of Omada Health is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 88.1% of Omada Health's shares outstanding; insiders hold 2.14%.
Which funds own Omada Health?
The largest fund holders of Omada Health are American Century Small Cap Growth Inv (4.60%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.93%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (2.02%), Oberweis Micro-Cap (1.65%), Fidelity Growth Company Fund (1.65%).
What is Omada Health's short interest?
7.5M shares of Omada Health were sold short, 12.41% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 4.95 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Omada Health?
Of the latest 6 reported insider transactions in Omada Health (since December 29, 2025), 0 were purchases and 6 were sales.
How many shares of Omada Health are outstanding?
Omada Health has 61.2M shares outstanding, of which 51.0M are in the public float.