Massimo Group (MAMO) Ownership
MAMO ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 1.4% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 78.70% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 41.6M
- Float
- 8.9M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 0.66% 62K shares short
- Days to cover
- 1.37 short interest down 4.6% vs prior month
- Institutions 1.41%
- Insiders 78.70%
- Other investors 19.90%
MAMO top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bank of America Corp | 0.60% | 250K | $231,500 | +250,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.20% | 83K | $76,645 | −39,664 (−32.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 0.18% | 75K | $69,509 | +32,464 (+76.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Citigroup Inc | 0.13% | 56K | $51,739 | +55,874 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | BlackRock Inc | 0.07% | 31K | $28,754 | +16,760 (+117.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.05% | 21K | $19,660 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | 0.04% | 18K | $17,093 | +18,459 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | StoneX Group Inc | 0.04% | 18K | $16,460 | +17,775 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.04% | 15K | $14,063 | +4,946 (+48.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.04% | 15K | $13,995 | +1,983 (+15.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Tower Research Capital LLC | 0.01% | 2,335 | $2,162 | −6,717 (−74.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | UBS Group AG | <0.01% | 326 | $302 | −14,916 (−97.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Royal Bank of Canada | <0.01% | 114 | $106 | +96 (+533.3%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 14 | SBI Securities Co Ltd | 0.00% | 6 | $6 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | — | — | −19,714 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Omers Administration Corp | 0.00% | — | — | −17,356 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −21,511 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.00% | — | — | −12,600 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.00% | — | — | −149 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Advisory Services Network, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −91 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 9 holders added 398K shares and 9 cut 133K.
MAMO top mutual fund and ETF holders
7 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 0.08% | 32K | $30,062 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.07% | 29K | $26,520 | −198 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.06% | 25K | $23,556 | −137 (−0.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.06% | 23K | $21,455 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.03% | 13K | $12,450 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.02% | 6,329 | $5,861 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | 1290 VT Micro Cap K | <0.01% | 1,027 | $951 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
MAMO shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns MAMO
Institutional investors own 1.4% of Massimo's shares and insiders 78.70%. The largest holder is Bank of America Corp with 0.60% of the shares (250K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 9 added shares and 9 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.66% of the float, or 1.37 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 4.1% since 2021.
Related: MAMO key metrics. See the MAMO stock overview for the latest quote and news.
MAMO ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Massimo stock?
The largest shareholders of Massimo are Bank of America Corp (0.60%), Geode Capital Management, LLC (0.20%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (0.18%), Citigroup Inc (0.13%), BlackRock Inc (0.07%).
What percentage of Massimo is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 1.4% of Massimo's shares outstanding; insiders hold 78.70%.
Which funds own Massimo?
The largest fund holders of Massimo are Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (0.08%), iShares Micro-Cap ETF (0.07%), Fidelity Extended Market Index (0.06%), Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (0.06%), Fidelity Total Market Index (0.03%).
What is Massimo's short interest?
62K shares of Massimo were sold short, 0.66% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 1.37 days to cover.
How many shares of Massimo are outstanding?
Massimo has 41.6M shares outstanding, of which 8.9M are in the public float.