LCI Industries (LCII) Ownership
LCII ownership summary
as of October 17, 2026- Institutions
- 111.3% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 3.52% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 24.3M
- Float
- 23.4M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 11.50% 2.0M shares short
- Days to cover
- 5.99 short interest down 9.9% vs prior month
- Institutions 111.33%
- Insiders 3.52%
LCII top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock Inc | 15.22% | 3.7M | $310.5M | +155,224 (+4.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC | 7.16% | 1.7M | $146.1M | −178,217 (−9.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. | 6.17% | 1.5M | $125.8M | +86,944 (+6.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 6.13% | 1.5M | $124.9M | +10,123 (+0.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | FMR Inc | 4.91% | 1.2M | $100.2M | −840,034 (−41.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 4.33% | 1.1M | $88.3M | +7,277 (+0.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | State Street Corp | 3.90% | 949K | $79.6M | +27,475 (+3.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.84% | 690K | $57.9M | +105,722 (+18.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Royce & Associates, LP | 2.67% | 649K | $54.4M | +39,057 (+6.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | American Century Companies Inc | 2.57% | 624K | $52.3M | −269,400 (−30.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Wells Fargo & Co | 2.48% | 604K | $50.6M | −2,996 (−0.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 2.24% | 545K | $45.7M | +21,097 (+4.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Bank of Montreal | 1.92% | 467K | $39.2M | +4,418 (+1.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | BMO Capital Markets Corp. | 1.92% | 467K | $39.2M | +4,418 (+1.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Bank of New York Mellon Corp | 1.76% | 427K | $35.8M | +12,262 (+3.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 1.70% | 413K | $34.6M | −37,791 (−8.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Principal Financial Group Inc | 1.67% | 406K | $34.0M | −250,041 (−38.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Bank of America Corp | 1.57% | 382K | $32.0M | +18,369 (+5.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 1.41% | 344K | $28.8M | +153,103 (+80.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Frontier Capital Management CO Inc | 1.41% | 342K | $28.7M | −87,239 (−20.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 13 holders added 645K shares and 7 cut 1.7M.
LCII top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 5.95% | 1.4M | $121.4M | +351 (+0.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 3.02% | 734K | $61.6M | −989 (−0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 2.67% | 648K | $54.4M | −873 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Avantis US Small Cap Value ETF | 2.28% | 554K | $46.5M | +984 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Vanguard Small Cap Index | 2.18% | 530K | $44.5M | +202 (+0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Low-Priced Stock | 1.86% | 453K | $38.0M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Vanguard MStar Small Cap Value Index | 1.39% | 337K | $28.3M | +268 (+0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | DFA US Small Cap Value I | 1.31% | 318K | $26.7M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Virtus KAR Small-Cap Core I | 1.17% | 286K | $24.0M | −12,500 (−4.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 1.09% | 264K | $22.2M | +1,709 (+0.7%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 11 | State Street SPDR Port S&P 600 Sm CpETF | 0.91% | 221K | $18.5M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Royce Premier Invmt | 0.89% | 217K | $18.2M | +19,279 (+9.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | iShares Russell 2000 Value ETF | 0.86% | 210K | $17.6M | +318 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 14 | DFA US Targeted Value I | 0.85% | 208K | $17.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Value ETF | 0.85% | 206K | $17.2M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Dimensional US Targeted Value ETF | 0.74% | 181K | $15.2M | +77 (+0.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Touchstone Small Company A | 0.71% | 174K | $14.6M | +33,145 (+23.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Royce Small-Cap Trust | 0.68% | 166K | $13.9M | +18,139 (+12.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Vanguard Tax-Managed Small Cap Adm | 0.67% | 164K | $13.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Schwab Fundamental U.S. Small CompanyETF | 0.57% | 139K | $11.7M | +196 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
LCII insider transactions
latest 7| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | Ro Khanna | Sell | $123.27 | — | — |
| 2026-02-24 | Jason Lippert | Sell | $142.76 | 10,000 | $1.4M |
| 2026-02-23 | Jamie Schnur | Sell | $144.66 | 10,000 | $1.4M |
| 2026-02-23 | Jason Lippert | Sell | $145.03 | 30,000 | $4.4M |
| 2026-02-20 | Jamie Schnur | Sell | $147.65 | 10,000 | $1.5M |
| 2026-02-20 | Jason Lippert | Sell | $148.01 | 10,000 | $1.5M |
| 2026-02-20 | Ryan Richard Smith | Sell | $147.81 | 20,000 | $3.0M |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
LCII shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns LCII
Institutional investors own 111.3% of LCI Industries's shares and insiders 3.52%. The largest holder is BlackRock Inc with 15.22% of the shares (3.7M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 13 added shares and 7 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 11.50% of the float, or 5.99 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 1.8% since 2014.
Related: LCII analyst forecast, LCII key metrics, LCII dividend history. See the LCII stock overview for the latest quote and news.
LCII ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LCI Industries stock?
The largest shareholders of LCI Industries are BlackRock Inc (15.22%), Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC (7.16%), Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. (6.17%), Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC (6.13%), FMR Inc (4.91%).
What percentage of LCI Industries is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 111.3% of LCI Industries's shares outstanding; insiders hold 3.52%.
Which funds own LCI Industries?
The largest fund holders of LCI Industries are iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF (5.95%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (3.02%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (2.67%), Avantis US Small Cap Value ETF (2.28%), Vanguard Small Cap Index (2.18%).
What is LCI Industries's short interest?
2.0M shares of LCI Industries were sold short, 11.50% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 5.99 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling LCI Industries?
Of the latest 7 reported insider transactions in LCI Industries (since February 20, 2026), 0 were purchases and 7 were sales.
How many shares of LCI Industries are outstanding?
LCI Industries has 24.3M shares outstanding, of which 23.4M are in the public float.