Immix Biopharma, Inc. (IMMX) Ownership
IMMX ownership summary
as of October 17, 2026- Institutions
- 68.3% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 14.78% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 82.9M
- Float
- 58.3M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 14.72% 10.4M shares short
- Days to cover
- 6.23 short interest up 8.0% vs prior month
- Institutions 68.29%
- Insiders 14.78%
- Other investors 16.93%
IMMX top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 11.80% | 9.8M | $78.1M | +9.8M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | HHG PLC | 5.79% | 4.8M | $38.3M | +880,434 (+22.5%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Saturn V Capital Management LLC | 5.62% | 4.7M | $37.2M | +964,844 (+26.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Eventide Asset Management, LLC | 4.69% | 3.9M | $31.1M | +1.3M (+52.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 3.62% | 3.0M | $23.9M | +2.8M (+1,461.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | BlackRock Inc | 3.61% | 3.0M | $23.9M | +2.5M (+538.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 3.35% | 2.8M | $22.1M | +2.8M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 3.02% | 2.5M | $20.0M | +719,128 (+40.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Opaleye Management Inc | 2.83% | 2.3M | $18.7M | +2.3M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Millennium Management LLC | 2.49% | 2.1M | $16.5M | +316,226 (+18.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | UBS Group AG | 2.34% | 1.9M | $15.5M | +1.9M (+2,427.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd | 2.17% | 1.8M | $14.3M | +153,356 (+9.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 2.10% | 1.7M | $13.9M | +1.3M (+319.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Wellington Management Company LLP | 1.78% | 1.5M | $11.8M | +1.5M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Great Point Partners LLC | 1.54% | 1.3M | $10.2M | +927,642 (+265.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.45% | 1.2M | $9.6M | +737,713 (+159.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Velan Capital Investment Management LP | 1.31% | 1.1M | $8.7M | +345,000 (+46.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Bleichroeder LP | 1.21% | 1.0M | $8.0M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Logos Global Management LP | 1.21% | 1.0M | $8.0M | −225,000 (−18.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Franklin Templeton Inc | 1.17% | 969K | $7.7M | +54 (+0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 18 holders added 31.3M shares and 1 cut 225K.
IMMX top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eventide Healthcare & Life Sciences I | 4.69% | 3.9M | $31.1M | +1.3M (+52.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | State Street® SPDR® S&P® Biotech ETF | 2.50% | 2.1M | $16.5M | −39,550 (−1.9%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Janus Henderson Hrzn Biotec E2 USD | 2.35% | 1.9M | $15.5M | +495,887 (+34.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.15% | 1.8M | $14.2M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.86% | 1.5M | $12.3M | −17,792 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Columbia Small Cap Growth Inst | 0.90% | 750K | $6.0M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Franklin Biotechnology Discv A(acc)USD | 0.74% | 612K | $4.9M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.67% | 557K | $4.4M | −704 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Columbia Small Cap Value Discv A | 0.59% | 487K | $3.9M | +3,000 (+0.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | HR SICAV - Global Quant Equits - (GBP) A | 0.56% | 461K | $3.7M | +44,565 (+10.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.54% | 449K | $3.6M | +3,180 (+0.7%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Franklin Biotechnology Discovery A | 0.43% | 357K | $2.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.35% | 287K | $2.3M | −2,522 (−0.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.28% | 236K | $1.9M | +5,592 (+2.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.23% | 188K | $1.5M | −1,297 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Timber Point Global Allocations Instl | 0.17% | 140K | $1.1M | +20,000 (+16.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.13% | 109K | $872,629 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | TD Health Sciences - I | 0.13% | 107K | $854,219 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Schwab Small Cap Index | 0.12% | 100K | $796,356 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.11% | 92K | $734,192 | +1,263 (+1.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
IMMX insider transactions
latest 6| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-10 | Gabriel S Morris | Buy | $6.58 | 770 | $5,067 |
| 2025-12-10 | Ilya M Rachman | Buy | $6.67 | 746 | $4,976 |
| 2025-09-17 | Ilya M Rachman | Buy | $2.02 | 2,500 | $5,050 |
| 2025-09-16 | Gabriel S Morris | Buy | $1.97 | 2,600 | $5,122 |
| 2025-06-18 | Gabriel S Morris | Buy | $2.28 | 2,225 | $5,073 |
| 2025-06-18 | Ilya M Rachman | Buy | $2.29 | 2,178 | $4,988 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
IMMX shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns IMMX
Institutional investors own 68.3% of Immix Biopharma's shares and insiders 14.78%. The largest holder is Jupiter Topco LLC with 11.80% of the shares (9.8M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 18 added shares and 1 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 14.72% of the float, or 6.23 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 1,176.2% since 2019.
Related: IMMX analyst forecast, IMMX key metrics. See the IMMX stock overview for the latest quote and news.
IMMX ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Immix Biopharma stock?
The largest shareholders of Immix Biopharma are Jupiter Topco LLC (11.80%), HHG PLC (5.79%), Saturn V Capital Management LLC (5.62%), Eventide Asset Management, LLC (4.69%), State Street Corp (3.62%).
What percentage of Immix Biopharma is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 68.3% of Immix Biopharma's shares outstanding; insiders hold 14.78%.
Which funds own Immix Biopharma?
The largest fund holders of Immix Biopharma are Eventide Healthcare & Life Sciences I (4.69%), State Street® SPDR® S&P® Biotech ETF (2.50%), Janus Henderson Hrzn Biotec E2 USD (2.35%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.15%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (1.86%).
What is Immix Biopharma's short interest?
10.4M shares of Immix Biopharma were sold short, 14.72% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 6.23 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Immix Biopharma?
Of the latest 6 reported insider transactions in Immix Biopharma (since June 18, 2025), 6 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Immix Biopharma are outstanding?
Immix Biopharma has 82.9M shares outstanding, of which 58.3M are in the public float.