Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) Ownership
GLUE ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 116.5% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 0.56% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 85.3M
- Float
- 54.5M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 23.44% 19.7M shares short
- Days to cover
- 17.52 short interest up 2.2% vs prior month
- Institutions 116.50%
- Insiders 0.56%
GLUE top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 11.28% | 8.9M | $86.3M | +2.1M (+31.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | NEA Management Company, LLC | 9.79% | 7.7M | $74.9M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | BlackRock Inc | 8.71% | 6.8M | $66.7M | +1.2M (+21.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 5.88% | 4.6M | $45.0M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Vestal Point Capital LP | 5.86% | 4.6M | $44.8M | +996,535 (+27.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Bvf Inc | 5.68% | 4.5M | $43.4M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Baker Bros Advisors LP | 5.53% | 4.3M | $42.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | State Street Corp | 4.75% | 3.7M | $36.3M | +377,436 (+11.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Suvretta Capital Management, LLC | 4.52% | 3.5M | $34.6M | −677,270 (−16.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 4.35% | 3.4M | $33.2M | +312,682 (+10.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Versant Venture Management LLC | 4.05% | 3.2M | $31.0M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | BRAIDWELL LP | 3.12% | 2.5M | $23.9M | −755,012 (−23.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.37% | 1.9M | $18.2M | +323,301 (+21.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | American Century Companies Inc | 2.07% | 1.6M | $15.8M | −1.2M (−42.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd | 2.03% | 1.6M | $15.5M | +160,448 (+11.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Aisling Capital Management LP | 1.98% | 1.6M | $15.2M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 1.66% | 1.3M | $12.7M | +651,993 (+100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Bellevue Group AG | 1.52% | 1.2M | $11.6M | −60,000 (−4.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. | 1.50% | 1.2M | $11.5M | +136,116 (+13.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | MPM Oncology Impact Management LP | 1.48% | 1.2M | $11.3M | −15,847 (−1.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 9 holders added 6.3M shares and 5 cut 2.7M.
GLUE top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 3.26% | 2.6M | $24.9M | +290 (+0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price New Horizons | 2.83% | 2.2M | $21.7M | −64,434 (−2.8%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | State Street® SPDR® S&P® Biotech ETF | 2.70% | 2.1M | $20.6M | −40,500 (−1.9%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 2.44% | 1.9M | $18.7M | −22,080 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | HBM Healthcare Investments AG Ord | 2.32% | 1.8M | $17.8M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price Integrated US Sm Gr Eq | 1.88% | 1.5M | $14.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 1.03% | 810K | $7.9M | +7,191 (+0.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 8 | T. Rowe Price Health Sciences | 0.95% | 749K | $7.3M | −672,100 (−47.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.88% | 695K | $6.8M | −879 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 10 | MEDICAL BioHealth EUR Acc | 0.78% | 612K | $6.0M | +129 (+0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Vanguard Explorer Inv | 0.68% | 533K | $5.2M | +533,079 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Avantis US Small Cap Value ETF | 0.62% | 485K | $4.7M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | iShares Biotechnology ETF | 0.59% | 463K | $4.5M | −3,504 (−0.8%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.54% | 425K | $4.1M | +9,825 (+2.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™ | 0.50% | 392K | $3.8M | +261 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 16 | EA Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value ETF | 0.46% | 358K | $3.5M | −5,232 (−1.4%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.42% | 331K | $3.2M | −3,423 (−1.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | BlackRock Health Sciences Opps Inv A | 0.41% | 318K | $3.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | T. Rowe Price Small-Mid Cap ETF | 0.36% | 283K | $2.8M | +1,158 (+0.4%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF | 0.35% | 272K | $2.7M | +570 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
GLUE insider transactions
latest 6| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-09 | Philip Nickson | Sell | $17.69 | 5,845 | $103,398 |
| 2026-03-04 | Edmund Dunn | Sell | $17.96 | 139 | $2,496 |
| 2026-03-02 | Edmund Dunn | Sell | $17.50 | 536 | $9,380 |
| 2026-03-02 | Markus Warmuth | Sell | $17.92 | 5,466 | $97,951 |
| 2026-02-27 | Edmund Dunn | Sell | $18.10 | 25,164 | $455,468 |
| 2026-01-07 | Markus Warmuth | Sell | $23.49 | 5,466 | $128,396 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
GLUE shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns GLUE
Institutional investors own 116.5% of Monte Rosa Therapeutics's shares and insiders 0.56%. The largest holder is T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. with 11.28% of the shares (8.9M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 9 added shares and 5 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 23.44% of the float, or 17.52 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 201.5% since 2020.
Related: GLUE analyst forecast, GLUE key metrics. See the GLUE stock overview for the latest quote and news.
GLUE ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Monte Rosa Therapeutics stock?
The largest shareholders of Monte Rosa Therapeutics are T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. (11.28%), NEA Management Company, LLC (9.79%), BlackRock Inc (8.71%), TCG Crossover Management, LLC (5.88%), Vestal Point Capital LP (5.86%).
What percentage of Monte Rosa Therapeutics is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 116.5% of Monte Rosa Therapeutics's shares outstanding; insiders hold 0.56%.
Which funds own Monte Rosa Therapeutics?
The largest fund holders of Monte Rosa Therapeutics are Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (3.26%), T. Rowe Price New Horizons (2.83%), State Street® SPDR® S&P® Biotech ETF (2.70%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (2.44%), HBM Healthcare Investments AG Ord (2.32%).
What is Monte Rosa Therapeutics's short interest?
19.7M shares of Monte Rosa Therapeutics were sold short, 23.44% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 17.52 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Monte Rosa Therapeutics?
Of the latest 6 reported insider transactions in Monte Rosa Therapeutics (since January 7, 2026), 0 were purchases and 6 were sales.
How many shares of Monte Rosa Therapeutics are outstanding?
Monte Rosa Therapeutics has 85.3M shares outstanding, of which 54.5M are in the public float.