Enveric Biosciences, Inc. (ENVB) Ownership
ENVB ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 12.0% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 8.89% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 4.5M
- Float
- 4.3M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 0.35% 15K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.25 short interest down 32.5% vs prior month
- Institutions 12.02%
- Insiders 8.89%
- Other investors 79.09%
ENVB top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sio Capital Management, LLC | 4.02% | 180K | $248,400 | +180,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Ikarian Capital, LLC | 2.23% | 100K | $138,003 | +100,002 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | AdvisorShares Investments, LLC | 0.79% | 35K | $48,875 | +18,443 (+108.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.72% | 32K | $44,240 | +32,058 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Armistice Capital, LLC | 0.71% | 32K | $44,160 | +32,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.67% | 30K | $41,596 | +30,142 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.42% | 19K | $26,206 | +18,990 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | HRT FINANCIAL LLC | 0.35% | 15K | $21,332 | +15,458 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 0.33% | 15K | $20,579 | +14,912 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.31% | 14K | $19,272 | +13,965 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | StoneX Group Inc | 0.26% | 12K | $16,303 | +11,814 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.26% | 12K | $16,276 | −20,355 (−63.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.24% | 11K | $14,812 | +10,733 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Virtu Financial LLC | 0.24% | 11K | $14,752 | +10,690 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Tower Research Capital LLC | 0.11% | 4,984 | $6,878 | +3,881 (+351.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | SBI Securities Co Ltd | 0.06% | 2,676 | $3,693 | +2,593 (+3,124.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | 0.02% | 1,000 | $1,380 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 0.02% | 702 | $969 | +702 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | UBS Group AG | <0.01% | 201 | $277 | −3,411 (−94.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | BlackRock Inc | <0.01% | 51 | $70 | — | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 16 holders added 496K shares and 2 cut 24K.
ENVB top mutual fund and ETF holders
2 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AdvisorShares Psychedelics ETF | 0.98% | 44K | $60,421 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.39% | 18K | $24,226 | +6,000 (+51.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
ENVB insider transactions
latest 1| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-15 | Frank Pasqualone | Buy | $385.20 | 5 | $1,926 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
ENVB shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns ENVB
Institutional investors own 12.0% of Enveric Biosciences's shares and insiders 8.89%. The largest holder is Sio Capital Management, LLC with 4.02% of the shares (180K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 16 added shares and 2 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.35% of the float, or 0.25 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 1,061,400.0% since 2014.
Related: ENVB analyst forecast, ENVB key metrics. See the ENVB stock overview for the latest quote and news.
ENVB ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Enveric Biosciences stock?
The largest shareholders of Enveric Biosciences are Sio Capital Management, LLC (4.02%), Ikarian Capital, LLC (2.23%), AdvisorShares Investments, LLC (0.79%), Renaissance Technologies Corp (0.72%), Armistice Capital, LLC (0.71%).
What percentage of Enveric Biosciences is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 12.0% of Enveric Biosciences's shares outstanding; insiders hold 8.89%.
Which funds own Enveric Biosciences?
The largest fund holders of Enveric Biosciences are AdvisorShares Psychedelics ETF (0.98%), Fidelity Extended Market Index (0.39%).
What is Enveric Biosciences's short interest?
15K shares of Enveric Biosciences were sold short, 0.35% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.25 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Enveric Biosciences?
Of the latest 1 reported insider transactions in Enveric Biosciences (since September 15, 2023), 1 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Enveric Biosciences are outstanding?
Enveric Biosciences has 4.5M shares outstanding, of which 4.3M are in the public float.