Cadeler A/S (CDLR) Ownership
CDLR ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 4.0% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 0.00% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 96.5M
- Float
- 56.8M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 1.52% 1.0M shares short
- Days to cover
- 14.80 short interest down 2.6% vs prior month
- Institutions 3.96%
- Other investors 96.04%
CDLR top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Condire Management LP | 0.56% | 540K | $11.7M | −84,417 (−13.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Valueworks LLC | 0.52% | 504K | $10.9M | +1,014 (+0.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Storebrand Asset Management AS | 0.39% | 381K | $8.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Amvescap Plc. | 0.35% | 333K | $7.2M | +41,566 (+14.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Franklin Templeton Inc | 0.19% | 185K | $4.0M | +2,400 (+1.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 0.15% | 146K | $3.2M | +143 (+0.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Qube Research & Technologies | 0.11% | 110K | $2.4M | +31,329 (+40.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Yaupon Capital Management LP | 0.10% | 101K | $2.2M | +5,152 (+5.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. | 0.10% | 95K | $2.1M | −55,076 (−36.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | DnB NOR Asset Management (Asia) | 0.08% | 77K | $1.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.06% | 58K | $1.3M | +46,997 (+408.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.05% | 44K | $966,181 | −72,427 (−62.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | D. E. Shaw & Co LP | 0.04% | 41K | $882,999 | +9,452 (+30.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Nbc Securities Inc | 0.04% | 39K | $841,972 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.04% | 35K | $760,550 | −38,474 (−52.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.04% | 35K | $755,509 | +1,518 (+4.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.04% | 34K | $736,039 | +18,090 (+114.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Optiver Holding B.V. | 0.03% | 31K | $665,829 | −20,750 (−40.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Vident Advisory, LLC | 0.03% | 26K | $558,917 | +25,721 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.02% | 21K | $464,653 | −52,684 (−71.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 11 holders added 183K shares and 6 cut 324K.
CDLR top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKAGEN Vekst A | 0.39% | 380K | $8.3M | −804 (−0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Value Intelligence Fonds AMI I (a) | 0.33% | 315K | $6.9M | +15,100 (+5.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Invesco WilderHill Clean Energy ETF | 0.25% | 239K | $5.2M | −76,567 (−24.3%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Franklin Natural Resources A | 0.11% | 108K | $2.3M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Franklin Natural Resources I(acc)EUR | 0.08% | 77K | $1.7M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | DNB Fund Renewable Energy A EUR Acc | 0.03% | 28K | $600,400 | +27,630 (0.0%) | December 31, 2025 |
| 7 | Baltia Global I FI | 0.02% | 22K | $469,216 | −1,300 (−5.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | DFA US Small Cap I | 0.01% | 14K | $295,463 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | ActivePassive International Equity ETF | 0.01% | 12K | $251,807 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Steward Values Enhanced International I | 0.01% | 11K | $245,310 | −7,140 (−38.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | DFA US Targeted Value I | 0.01% | 11K | $243,984 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | GMO Power Infrastructure ETF | 0.01% | 9,810 | $213,171 | +9,810 (0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | DFA International Core Equity 2 I | 0.01% | 6,566 | $142,679 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Dimensional Global Core Equity USD Acc | 0.01% | 5,899 | $128,185 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | DFA Large Cap International I | 0.01% | 5,232 | $113,691 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Dimensional US Core Equity 2 ETF | <0.01% | 4,727 | $102,718 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 17 | DFA US Core Equity 1 I | <0.01% | 3,714 | $80,705 | −857 (−18.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Dimensional World Equity GBP Acc | <0.01% | 3,342 | $72,622 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | DFA US Core Equity 2 I | <0.01% | 3,154 | $68,536 | −2,447 (−43.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | DFA US Small Cap Value I | <0.01% | 2,440 | $53,021 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
CDLR shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns CDLR
Institutional investors own 4.0% of Cadeler A/S's shares and insiders 0.00%. The largest holder is Condire Management LP with 0.56% of the shares (540K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 11 added shares and 6 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 1.52% of the float, or 14.80 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 811.8% since 2019.
Related: CDLR analyst forecast, CDLR key metrics. See the CDLR stock overview for the latest quote and news.
CDLR ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Cadeler A/S stock?
The largest shareholders of Cadeler A/S are Condire Management LP (0.56%), Valueworks LLC (0.52%), Storebrand Asset Management AS (0.39%), Amvescap Plc. (0.35%), Franklin Templeton Inc (0.19%).
What percentage of Cadeler A/S is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 4.0% of Cadeler A/S's shares outstanding; insiders hold 0.00%.
Which funds own Cadeler A/S?
The largest fund holders of Cadeler A/S are SKAGEN Vekst A (0.39%), Value Intelligence Fonds AMI I (a) (0.33%), Invesco WilderHill Clean Energy ETF (0.25%), Franklin Natural Resources A (0.11%), Franklin Natural Resources I(acc)EUR (0.08%).
What is Cadeler A/S's short interest?
1.0M shares of Cadeler A/S were sold short, 1.52% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 14.80 days to cover.
How many shares of Cadeler A/S are outstanding?
Cadeler A/S has 96.5M shares outstanding, of which 56.8M are in the public float.