CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) Ownership
CAMP ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 79.7% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 9.65% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 62.8M
- Float
- 43.3M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 3.18% 1.5M shares short
- Days to cover
- 5.25 short interest up 47.1% vs prior month
- Institutions 79.71%
- Insiders 9.65%
- Other investors 10.64%
CAMP top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HHG PLC | 10.05% | 6.3M | $20.0M | — | March 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 10.05% | 6.3M | $20.0M | +6.3M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | 5AM Venture Management, LLC | 9.35% | 5.9M | $18.6M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | FMR Inc | 7.82% | 4.9M | $15.5M | −29,093 (−0.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Vivo Capital, LLC | 6.77% | 4.2M | $13.5M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Balyasny Asset Management LLC | 4.10% | 2.6M | $8.2M | −56,713 (−2.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Adage Capital Partners Gp LLC | 3.12% | 2.0M | $6.2M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | 3.08% | 1.9M | $6.1M | −6,626 (−0.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | BlackRock Inc | 2.62% | 1.6M | $5.2M | +1.2M (+260.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 2.44% | 1.5M | $4.9M | −1,279 (−0.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Enavate Sciences GP, LLC | 2.27% | 1.4M | $4.5M | −765,379 (−34.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Stonepine Capital Management Llc | 2.21% | 1.4M | $4.4M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Harbourvest Partners, LLC | 2.03% | 1.3M | $4.0M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.27% | 796K | $2.5M | +412,830 (+107.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | SummitTX Capital, L.P | 1.16% | 725K | $2.3M | +385,639 (+113.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | SILVERARC CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 1.04% | 654K | $2.1M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | State Street Corp | 0.58% | 362K | $1.1M | +215,400 (+146.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.40% | 249K | $788,293 | +178,007 (+251.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.38% | 241K | $765,216 | +163,048 (+208.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.36% | 226K | $716,655 | +31,061 (+15.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 8 holders added 8.9M shares and 5 cut 859K.
CAMP top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Select Biotechnology | 4.07% | 2.6M | $8.1M | +1.2M (+92.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 1.97% | 1.2M | $3.9M | +98,380 (+8.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Growth Company Fund | 1.31% | 822K | $2.6M | +422,196 (+105.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.14% | 718K | $2.3M | −8,256 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.54% | 342K | $1.1M | −421 (−0.1%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 6 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.48% | 300K | $950,230 | −379 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Growth Company K6 | 0.37% | 235K | $745,470 | +125,157 (+113.8%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Victory Science & Technology | 0.36% | 227K | $718,328 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.29% | 181K | $572,984 | +3,600 (+2.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Fidelity Series Growth Company | 0.26% | 166K | $526,657 | +105,915 (+175.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.25% | 155K | $490,288 | −831 (−0.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.16% | 100K | $316,179 | −688 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Schwab Small Cap Index | 0.12% | 77K | $243,012 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.10% | 61K | $193,326 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | iShares Russell 2000 Small-Cap Idx Instl | 0.09% | 59K | $187,471 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Victory RS Science and Technology A | 0.09% | 59K | $186,808 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | EA Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Mkt ETF | 0.09% | 55K | $172,974 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Goldman Sachs ActiveBeta® US SmCp Eq ETF | 0.08% | 53K | $166,805 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.08% | 48K | $152,984 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Nuveen Small Cap Blend Idx R6 | 0.07% | 42K | $133,292 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
CAMP insider transactions
latest 7| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-11 | 5Am Partners Vi, Llc | Buy | $1.53 | 2,941,176 | $4.5M |
| 2025-09-11 | Amir Nashat | Buy | $1.53 | 1,307,189 | $2.0M |
| 2025-09-11 | Josh Mandel-Brehm | Buy | $1.65 | 6,060 | $9,999 |
| 2025-09-11 | Kelly Gold | Buy | $1.65 | 6,060 | $9,999 |
| 2025-09-11 | Polaris Management Co. Vii, L. | Buy | $1.53 | 1,307,189 | $2.0M |
| 2025-09-11 | Richard A Young | Buy | $1.65 | 15,151 | $24,999 |
| 2025-09-11 | Yuri Maricich | Buy | $1.65 | 6,060 | $9,999 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
CAMP shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns CAMP
Institutional investors own 79.7% of CAMP4 Therapeutics's shares and insiders 9.65%. The largest holder is HHG PLC with 10.05% of the shares (6.3M), as of March 31, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 8 added shares and 5 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 3.18% of the float, or 5.25 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 42.1% since 2014.
Related: CAMP analyst forecast, CAMP key metrics. See the CAMP stock overview for the latest quote and news.
CAMP ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CAMP4 Therapeutics stock?
The largest shareholders of CAMP4 Therapeutics are HHG PLC (10.05%), Jupiter Topco LLC (10.05%), 5AM Venture Management, LLC (9.35%), FMR Inc (7.82%), Vivo Capital, LLC (6.77%).
What percentage of CAMP4 Therapeutics is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 79.7% of CAMP4 Therapeutics's shares outstanding; insiders hold 9.65%.
Which funds own CAMP4 Therapeutics?
The largest fund holders of CAMP4 Therapeutics are Fidelity Select Biotechnology (4.07%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (1.97%), Fidelity Growth Company Fund (1.31%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (1.14%), Fidelity Small Cap Index (0.54%).
What is CAMP4 Therapeutics's short interest?
1.5M shares of CAMP4 Therapeutics were sold short, 3.18% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 5.25 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling CAMP4 Therapeutics?
Of the latest 7 reported insider transactions in CAMP4 Therapeutics (since September 11, 2025), 7 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of CAMP4 Therapeutics are outstanding?
CAMP4 Therapeutics has 62.8M shares outstanding, of which 43.3M are in the public float.