CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation (CAMP) Stock Forecast
CAMP analyst forecast
as of October 18, 2026- Analyst consensus
- Strong buy 4.67 / 5 from 9 analysts
- Price target
- $10.25 average of analyst targets
- Upside to target
- +223.3% from the latest close
- Next earnings
- November 5, 2026 EPS estimate $-0.19
- 52-week range
- $2.90 – $7.13
CAMP analyst ratings
9 analystsNumber of analysts at each rating.
CAMP price target
The average of analyst 12-month price targets compared with the latest close and the 52-week range.
CAMP earnings per share estimates
| Period | Average | Low | High | Year ago | Growth | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current quarter (Sep '26) | −$0.22 | −$0.28 | −$0.15 | −$0.54 | +59.0% | 5 |
| Current fiscal year (2026) | −$1.13 | −$1.39 | −$0.71 | −$1.65 | +31.7% | 4 |
| Next fiscal year (2027) | −$0.85 | −$1.04 | −$0.70 | −$1.13 | +24.1% | 5 |
Consensus EPS estimates; growth compares the average estimate with the year-ago EPS.
CAMP revenue estimates
| Period | Average | Low | High | Growth | Analysts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current quarter (Sep '26) | $1.9M | $0 | $3.6M | +142.9% | 8 |
| Current fiscal year (2026) | $6.4M | $3.0M | $10.3M | +82.1% | 9 |
| Next fiscal year (2027) | $4.9M | $0 | $8.0M | −22.5% | 8 |
CAMP EPS: reported and forecast
Fiscal years; "E" marks estimates, the line shows the range from the lowest to the highest estimate.
CAMP revenue: reported and forecast
CAMP EPS estimate revisions
| Period | 90 days ago | 60 days ago | 30 days ago | 7 days ago | Now | Change (90 d) | Revisions (30 d) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current quarter (Sep '26) | −$0.19 | −$0.17 | −$0.19 | −$0.20 | −$0.22 | +17.1% | 1 up · 1 down |
| Current fiscal year (2026) | −$0.79 | −$0.79 | −$1.04 | −$1.04 | −$1.13 | +42.0% | 1 up · 1 down |
| Next fiscal year (2027) | −$0.78 | −$0.79 | −$0.79 | −$0.81 | −$0.85 | +9.8% | 2 up · 0 down |
How the consensus EPS estimate changed over the last 90 days, and how many analysts raised or lowered it in the last 30 days.
CAMP earnings surprises
Reported EPS vs the consensus estimate for the last 12 quarters; CAMP beat in 7 of 12.
What analysts expect from CAMP
9 analysts cover CAMP4 Therapeutics; their consensus rating is strong buy (4.67 on a 1–5 scale, where 5 is a strong buy). The average price target is $10.25, 223.3% above the latest close of $3.17. Analysts expect earnings of −$1.13 per share for 2026, +31.7% from a year earlier. For 2027 the average estimate is −$0.85 per share on revenue of $4.9 million. CAMP4 Therapeutics beat the EPS estimate in 7 of the last 12 quarters.
Related: CAMP income statement, CAMP key metrics, CAMP chart. See the CAMP stock overview for the latest quote and news.
CAMP forecast FAQ
What is CAMP4 Therapeutics's price target?
The average analyst price target for CAMP4 Therapeutics is $10.25, 223.3% above the latest close of $3.17.
Is CAMP4 Therapeutics a buy, hold or sell?
Of 9 analysts covering CAMP4 Therapeutics, 6 rate it a strong buy, 3 a buy, 0 a hold, 0 a sell and 0 a strong sell, a consensus of strong buy. Ratings are opinions, not a recommendation from Quotelinks.
What is CAMP4 Therapeutics's EPS forecast?
Analysts forecast −$1.13 per share for 2026 (range −$1.39 to −$0.71); for 2027 the estimate is −$0.85.
What is CAMP4 Therapeutics's revenue forecast?
The average revenue estimate for 2026 is $6.4 million, growth of 82.1%; for 2027 it is $4.9 million.
When does CAMP4 Therapeutics report earnings?
CAMP4 Therapeutics is expected to report results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026 on November 5, 2026; the EPS estimate is $-0.19.
Does CAMP4 Therapeutics usually beat earnings estimates?
CAMP4 Therapeutics reported EPS at or above the analyst estimate in 7 of the last 12 quarters.