Baozun Inc. (BZUN) Ownership
BZUN ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 24.2% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 0.12% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 53.6M
- Float
- 41.5M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 1.45% 612K shares short
- Days to cover
- 3.24 short interest down 0.8% vs prior month
- Institutions 24.22%
- Insiders 0.12%
- Other investors 75.66%
BZUN top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schroder Investment Management Group | 4.15% | 2.4M | $9.0M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 3.64% | 2.1M | $7.9M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Two Sigma Investments LLC | 1.92% | 1.1M | $4.1M | +151,404 (+15.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Arrowstreet Capital Limited Partnership | 1.53% | 891K | $3.3M | +511,736 (+135.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd | 1.34% | 780K | $2.9M | +231,976 (+42.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. | 0.98% | 569K | $2.1M | −25,135 (−4.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 0.91% | 526K | $2.0M | −7,695 (−1.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.86% | 499K | $1.9M | +387,103 (+345.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | AIA Group Ltd | 0.69% | 399K | $1.5M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | D. E. Shaw & Co LP | 0.54% | 313K | $1.2M | +43,856 (+16.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | American Century Companies Inc | 0.44% | 256K | $953,436 | +256,300 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 0.33% | 195K | $723,674 | +9,454 (+5.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.33% | 194K | $719,880 | −2,500 (−1.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 0.31% | 181K | $674,027 | −36,763 (−16.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.28% | 162K | $602,082 | −27,002 (−14.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.27% | 160K | $593,950 | +77,633 (+94.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.27% | 155K | $574,904 | +126,222 (+445.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | GSA Capital Partners LLP | 0.26% | 153K | $568,576 | +21,098 (+16.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Qube Research & Technologies | 0.22% | 131K | $486,159 | −64,908 (−33.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Marex Group Ltd | 0.20% | 119K | $443,513 | — | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 10 holders added 1.8M shares and 6 cut 164K.
BZUN top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schroder Asian Growth SGD A Dis | 2.70% | 1.6M | $5.8M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 I | 0.52% | 304K | $1.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Avantis International Small Cap Val ETF | 0.41% | 238K | $884,452 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Dimensional Emerging Markets Cr Eq 2 ETF | 0.12% | 67K | $249,132 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | State Street® SPDR® S&P® EM Sm Cp ETF | 0.10% | 60K | $224,156 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Mkt ETF | 0.09% | 52K | $193,819 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 7 | ActivePassive International Equity ETF | 0.09% | 52K | $191,885 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 8 | DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap I | 0.06% | 37K | $138,652 | +11,389 (+44.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Invesco Golden Dragon China ETF | 0.05% | 29K | $107,382 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Acadian Emerg Mkts Eq II A USD Acc | 0.05% | 29K | $106,987 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Dimensional World ex US Core Eq 2 ETF | 0.04% | 24K | $90,675 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF | 0.04% | 23K | $85,404 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Voya Multi-Manager International Sm Cp A | 0.04% | 20K | $76,189 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Avantis Global Small Cap Val ETF USD Acc | 0.04% | 20K | $75,918 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Dimensional EM Core Equity Acc | 0.03% | 19K | $69,694 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Finlabo Inv Dynamic Emerging Markets I | 0.02% | 14K | $52,080 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Avantis® International Small Cap Val Ins | 0.02% | 11K | $41,493 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 18 | DFA World ex US Core Equity Instl | 0.02% | 11K | $40,797 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | DFA International Core Equity Class F | 0.01% | 7,451 | $27,718 | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Dimensional Emerging Mrkts Sstby Cr 1ETF | 0.01% | 7,157 | $26,624 | — | September 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
BZUN insider transactions
latest 14| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-17 | Wenbin Qiu | Buy | $3.14 | 16,000 | $50,240 |
| 2026-04-16 | Wenbin Qiu | Buy | $2.84 | 17,500 | $49,700 |
| 2026-04-15 | Wenbin Qiu | Buy | $2.71 | 11,000 | $29,810 |
| 2026-04-14 | Wenbin Qiu | Buy | $2.63 | 11,500 | $30,245 |
| 2026-04-13 | Junhua Wu | Buy | $2.49 | 11,084 | $27,599 |
| 2026-04-13 | Wenbin Qiu | Buy | $2.48 | 12,100 | $30,008 |
| 2026-04-10 | Junhua Wu | Buy | $2.40 | 5,372 | $12,893 |
| 2026-04-10 | Wenbin Qiu | Buy | $2.43 | 12,400 | $30,132 |
| 2026-04-09 | Wenbin Qiu | Buy | $2.58 | 11,650 | $30,057 |
| 2026-04-08 | Junhua Wu | Buy | $2.54 | 30,886 | $78,450 |
| 2026-04-08 | Wenbin Qiu | Buy | $2.58 | 11,600 | $29,928 |
| 2026-04-07 | Wenbin Qiu | Buy | $2.51 | 12,000 | $30,120 |
| 2026-04-02 | Junhua Wu | Buy | $2.47 | 30,000 | $74,100 |
| 2026-03-31 | Junhua Wu | Buy | $2.40 | 14,000 | $33,600 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
BZUN shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns BZUN
Institutional investors own 24.2% of Baozun's shares and insiders 0.12%. The largest holder is Schroder Investment Management Group with 4.15% of the shares (2.4M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 10 added shares and 6 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 1.45% of the float, or 3.24 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 19.3% since 2014.
Related: BZUN analyst forecast, BZUN key metrics. See the BZUN stock overview for the latest quote and news.
BZUN ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Baozun stock?
The largest shareholders of Baozun are Schroder Investment Management Group (4.15%), Acadian Asset Management LLC (3.64%), Two Sigma Investments LLC (1.92%), Arrowstreet Capital Limited Partnership (1.53%), Marshall Wace Asset Management Ltd (1.34%).
What percentage of Baozun is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 24.2% of Baozun's shares outstanding; insiders hold 0.12%.
Which funds own Baozun?
The largest fund holders of Baozun are Schroder Asian Growth SGD A Dis (2.70%), DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 I (0.52%), Avantis International Small Cap Val ETF (0.41%), Dimensional Emerging Markets Cr Eq 2 ETF (0.12%), State Street® SPDR® S&P® EM Sm Cp ETF (0.10%).
What is Baozun's short interest?
612K shares of Baozun were sold short, 1.45% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 3.24 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Baozun?
Of the latest 14 reported insider transactions in Baozun (since March 31, 2026), 14 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Baozun are outstanding?
Baozun has 53.6M shares outstanding, of which 41.5M are in the public float.