Blaize Holdings, Inc. (BZAI) Key Metrics
BZAI valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $36.5M
- Enterprise value
- $50.0M
- P/E (TTM)
- —
- Forward P/E
- —
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 0.7
- Price / book
- 1.9
- EV / EBITDA
- —
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- 0.08
BZAI key metrics, 2021–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsBZAI valuation Price multiples at each fiscal year-end price.
BZAI returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
BZAI per-share figures Results divided by the shares outstanding at year-end.
BZAI financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
BZAI efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
BZAI valuation history
BZAI returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
BZAI debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
BZAI cash returned to shareholders
BZAI price vs earnings per share
BZAI key metrics
2021–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | |||||
| Market capitalization | $203.3M | — | — | $402.0M | — |
| Enterprise value | $159.7M | — | — | $401.9M | — |
| P/E ratio | — | — | — | 240.2 | — |
| Price / sales | 5.3 | — | — | 104.7 | — |
| Price / book | 5.2 | — | — | — | — |
| EV / sales | 4.1 | — | — | 104.6 | — |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | 327.5 | — |
| Earnings yield | −101.8% | — | — | 0.4% | — |
| Free cash flow yield | −40.4% | — | — | −10.1% | — |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $1.95 | $15.00 | $10.73 | $10.16 | — |
| Per share | |||||
| Revenue per share | $0.37 | — | — | $0.10 | $0.00 |
| Earnings per share | −$1.98 | — | — | $0.04 | −$0.00 |
| Operating cash flow per share | −$0.78 | — | — | −$1.02 | $0.00 |
| Free cash flow per share | −$0.79 | — | — | −$1.03 | $0.00 |
| Cash per share | $0.44 | — | — | $0.12 | $0.04 |
| Book value per share | $0.37 | — | — | −$1.78 | $7.40 |
| Tangible book value per share | $0.37 | — | — | −$1.78 | $7.40 |
| Capex per share | $0.01 | — | — | $0.01 | $0.00 |
| Debt per share | $0.02 | — | — | $0.12 | $0.00 |
| Shares outstanding | 104.3M | — | — | 39.6M | 38.2M |
| Change in shares outstanding | — | — | — | +3.5% | — |
| Returns & profitability | |||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | — | — | — | — | −0.0% |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | — | −238.7% | — | — | −0.0% |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −229.0% | −81.0% | 2.9% | 1.1% | −0.0% |
| Return on tangible assets | −202.4% | −78.0% | 1.8% | 8.7% | −0.0% |
| Free cash flow margin | −212.8% | — | −60.6% | — | — |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | — | — | −1.74 | −24.03 | — |
| Financial health | |||||
| Total debt | $2.1M | $165.1M | $21.2M | $4.8M | $144,746 |
| Cash & short-term investments | $45.8M | $50.2M | $25.4M | $4.9M | $1.5M |
| Net debt | −$43.6M | $114.8M | −$4.1M | −$107,000 | −$1.4M |
| Debt / equity | 0.05 | — | 0.68 | — | 0.00 |
| Debt / assets | 0.02 | 2.10 | 0.29 | 0.25 | 0.00 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | −0.09 | — |
| Current ratio | 2.23 | 0.39 | 0.82 | 0.63 | 2.67 |
| Quick ratio | 1.99 | 0.34 | 0.61 | 0.41 | 2.67 |
| Interest coverage | — | — | -0.1 | -0.0 | — |
| Working capital | $53.2M | −$114.5M | −$5.7M | −$7.6M | $1.2M |
| Invested capital | −$4.6M | $4.4M | $27.0M | −$70.6M | $281.6M |
| Tangible asset value | $39.0M | −$110.5M | $31.2M | −$70.5M | $283.0M |
| Net current asset value | $33.4M | −$117.3M | −$15.7M | −$77.2M | −$8.9M |
| Graham net-net per share | $0.15 | — | — | −$2.05 | −$0.24 |
| Capital allocation | |||||
| Share buybacks (net) | — | $2.8M | $227.8M | — | — |
| Capex / revenue | 2.0% | 58.0% | 5.7% | 12.8% | — |
| Capex / operating cash flow | — | — | — | — | 0.0% |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.66 | 1.02 | 0.11 | 0.18 | — |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 97.2% | 247.6% | 64.4% | 32.4% | — |
| R&D / revenue | 110.1% | 1,614.8% | 469.8% | 632.7% | — |
| SG&A / revenue | 140.5% | 1,442.3% | 448.7% | 407.8% | — |
| Efficiency | |||||
| Days sales outstanding | 173.6 | 44.5 | 115.0 | 200.5 | — |
| Days of inventory on hand | 101.4 | 1,878.9 | 542.0 | 521.5 | — |
| Days payables outstanding | 213.0 | 2,843.9 | 1,180.5 | 1,049.2 | — |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | 62.0 | -920.4 | -523.5 | -327.2 | — |
| Receivables turnover | 2.10 | 8.20 | 3.18 | 1.82 | — |
| Payables turnover | 1.71 | 0.13 | 0.31 | 0.35 | — |
| Inventory turnover | 3.60 | 0.19 | 0.67 | 0.70 | — |
| Asset turnover | 0.43 | 0.02 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Average receivables | $18.4M | $189,444 | $1.2M | $2.1M | — |
| Average payables | $19.6M | $11.4M | $11.8M | $8.7M | — |
| Average inventory | $9.3M | $7.5M | $5.4M | $4.3M | — |
| Intangibles / total assets | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Computed from BZAI's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed December 31, 2025) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
BZAI valuation and financial ratios
It ended the year with $2.1 million of debt and $45.8 million in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $43.6 million. The share count rose 172.7% from 38.2M to 104.3M over 4 years.
See the BZAI income statement, the BZAI chart for price history, or the BZAI stock overview for the latest quote and news.
BZAI key metrics FAQ
How much debt does Blaize have?
Blaize had total debt of $2.1 million at the end of fiscal 2025, a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.05 and more cash than debt.
What is Blaize's free cash flow yield?
Blaize generated -$82.2 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2025, a free cash flow yield of −40.4% on its market value at year-end ($203.3 million).
What is Blaize's current ratio?
Blaize's current ratio was 2.23 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 2.23 times current liabilities.