BNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF (BKDV)

NYSE Arca: BKDVExchange-traded fund from BNY Mellon.

  • Expense ratio0.61%
  • Net assets$2.17B
  • Dividend yield0.51%
  • 1-year return+24.87%
  • Holdings81

BKDV ETF price chart

BKDV quote & trading statistics

BKDV performance

Total return · as of October 18, 2026
  • YTD+18.98%
  • 1 year+24.87%
1Y volatility
9.89%
3Y volatility
0.00%
3Y Sharpe ratio
0.00

Returns include reinvested distributions; 3-, 5- and 10-year figures are annualized.

BKDV top 10 holdings

BNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF largest holdings by weight
#SymbolNameWeight
1MSFTMicrosoft Corporation5.96%
2AMZNAmazon.com Inc5.55%
3JPMJPMorgan Chase & Co3.89%
4AAPLApple Inc.3.47%
5BRK.BBerkshire Hathaway Inc3.32%
6UNHUnitedHealth Group Incorporated2.39%
7SLBSchlumberger NV2.22%
8AIZAssurant, Inc.2.16%
9TMOThermo Fisher Scientific Inc2.11%
10CLColgate-Palmolive Company2.00%

The top 10 holdings make up 33.1% of the fund (81 holdings in total). As of October 18, 2026.

BKDV sector weights

Technology
18.7%
Financial Services
18.4%
Healthcare
15.9%
Industrials
9.6%
Consumer Cyclical
9.6%
Energy
7.6%
Consumer Defensive
7.5%
Communication Services
5.3%
Basic Materials
3.6%
Real Estate
1.0%
Utilities
1.0%

BKDV region weights

North America
95.7%
Europe Developed
0.6%

BKDV asset allocation

U.S. stocks
98.2%
Not classified
1.3%
Non-U.S. stocks
0.6%

BKDV market-cap breakdown

Large cap
35.7%
Mid cap
31.9%
Mega cap
24.2%
Small cap
5.7%

About BNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF

To pursue its goal, the fund normally invests substantially all of its assets in stocks. The fund normally invests at least 80% of its net assets, plus any borrowings for investment purposes, in companies considered by the fund's sub-adviser, NIMNA (sub-adviser), to be value companies. The fund invests principally in common stocks.

BKDV ETF FAQ

What is the BKDV expense ratio?

BNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF has a net expense ratio of 0.61%, or $61.00 a year for every $10,000 invested.

How much money is in BKDV?

BNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF has about $2.17B in net assets.

What are the top holdings of BKDV?

The largest positions in BKDV are Microsoft Corporation (5.96%), Amazon.com Inc (5.55%), JPMorgan Chase & Co (3.89%). The fund holds 81 securities in total.

How has BKDV performed?

BKDV returned +24.87% over the past year, including reinvested distributions.

Does BKDV pay dividends?

BKDV has a dividend yield of 0.51%.

When was BKDV launched?

BNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF began trading on November 1, 2024.

ETFs similar to BKDV

Funds that track the same index or whose top-10 holdings overlap most with BKDV's. Overlap: shared top-10 weight as a share of the larger top-10 total of the two funds.

ETFs with holdings most similar to BKDV, compared by expense ratio, assets and 1-year return
SymbolFundOverlapExpense ratioNet assets1-year return
BKDVBNY Mellon Dynamic Value ETF—0.61%$2.17B+24.87%
FELVFidelity Covington ETF62%0.17%$3.57B+30.58%
VONVVanguard Russell 1000 Value ETF59%0.07%$22.44B+29.81%
IWDiShares Russell 1000 Value ETF58%0.19%$83.71B+29.41%
GVUSGoldman Sachs ETF58%0.12%$439.8M+29.48%
MFSVMFS Active Value ETF55%0.45%$633.0M+16.00%
IWXiShares Russell Top 200 Value ETF54%0.21%$3.37B+30.84%
BEDYBNY Mellon Enhanced Dividend and Income ETF54%—$294.5M+22.96%
TALVTransamerica Large Value Active ETF54%—$177.9M—