Connexa Sports Technologies Inc. (YYAI) Ownership
YYAI ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 1.3% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 0.27% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 4.6M
- Float
- 4.6M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 5.63% 258K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.59 short interest up 17.1% vs prior month
- Institutions 1.29%
- Insiders 0.27%
- Other investors 98.44%
YYAI top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.01% | 10K | $7,058 | −93 (−0.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 0.01% | 10K | $6,998 | +1 (+0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | UBS Group AG | 0.01% | 8,798 | $6,115 | −1,073 (−10.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.01% | 4,757 | $3,306 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Tower Research Capital LLC | <0.01% | 387 | $269 | +387 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | BlackRock Inc | <0.01% | 122 | $85 | +122 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Coston, McIsaac & Partners | 0.00% | 5 | $3 | +5 (0.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Parallel Advisors, LLC | 0.00% | 1 | $1 | +1 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Creative Planning Inc | 0.00% | — | — | −11,001 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 0.00% | — | — | −2,939 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −71,054 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | — | — | −2,132 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | 0.00% | — | — | −620 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Barclays PLC | 0.00% | — | — | −2,000 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Citigroup Inc | 0.00% | — | — | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Millennium Management LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −1,120 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Danske Bank A/S. | 0.00% | — | — | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Powell Investment Advisors, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −352 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | StoneX Group Inc | 0.00% | — | — | −13,675 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 20 | GatePass Capital, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −450 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 5 holders added 516 shares and 12 cut 107K.
YYAI top mutual fund and ETF holders
4 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.01% | 258 | $179 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Fidelity Total Market Index | <0.01% | 75 | $52 | −1 (−1.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | <0.01% | 72 | $50 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | <0.01% | 14 | $10 | −1 (−6.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
YYAI insider transactions
latest 10| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-10 | Hongyu Zhou | Buy | $0.91 | 10,000 | $9,100 |
| 2026-01-21 | Hongyu Zhou | Buy | $1.37 | 4,215,000 | $5.8M |
| 2026-01-12 | Hongyu Zhou | Buy | $1.41 | 744,496 | $1.0M |
| 2026-01-11 | Hongyu Zhou | Buy | $1.23 | 365,426 | $449,474 |
| 2026-01-08 | Hongyu Zhou | Buy | $1.21 | 139,097 | $168,307 |
| 2026-01-07 | Hongyu Zhou | Buy | $1.03 | 50,000 | $51,500 |
| 2026-01-06 | Hongyu Zhou | Buy | $1.02 | 123,088 | $125,550 |
| 2026-01-05 | Hongyu Zhou | Buy | $1.00 | 16,830 | $16,830 |
| 2025-10-10 | Michael Anthony Belfiore | Buy | $9.50 | 403 | $3,828 |
| 2025-10-08 | Michael Anthony Belfiore | Buy | $16.00 | 63,858 | $1.0M |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
YYAI shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns YYAI
Institutional investors own 1.3% of Connexa Sports Technologies's shares and insiders 0.27%. The largest holder is Geode Capital Management, LLC with 0.01% of the shares (10K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 5 added shares and 12 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 5.63% of the float, or 0.59 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 1,633.3% since 2016.
Related: YYAI key metrics. See the YYAI stock overview for the latest quote and news.
YYAI ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Connexa Sports Technologies stock?
The largest shareholders of Connexa Sports Technologies are Geode Capital Management, LLC (0.01%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (0.01%), UBS Group AG (0.01%), Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co (0.01%), Tower Research Capital LLC (<0.01%).
What percentage of Connexa Sports Technologies is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 1.3% of Connexa Sports Technologies's shares outstanding; insiders hold 0.27%.
Which funds own Connexa Sports Technologies?
The largest fund holders of Connexa Sports Technologies are Fidelity Extended Market Index (0.01%), Fidelity Total Market Index (<0.01%), Fidelity Series Total Market Index (<0.01%), Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (<0.01%).
What is Connexa Sports Technologies's short interest?
258K shares of Connexa Sports Technologies were sold short, 5.63% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.59 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Connexa Sports Technologies?
Of the latest 10 reported insider transactions in Connexa Sports Technologies (since October 8, 2025), 10 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Connexa Sports Technologies are outstanding?
Connexa Sports Technologies has 4.6M shares outstanding, of which 4.6M are in the public float.