Connexa Sports Technologies Inc. (YYAI) Cash Flow Statement

NASDAQ: YYAIOperating cash, capex, free cash flow and buybacks.

Where YYAI’s cash came from and went, FY2026

April 30, 2026 · U.S. dollars
Cash from operations
−$20.9M
Capital expenditures
$0
0.0% of revenue
Free cash flow
−$20.9M
−80.8% margin
Returned to shareholders
—
Change in cash
$12.7M
cash at year-end $12.8M
Other financing: $197.7MOther financing$197.7MAcquisitions & other: $164.1MAcquisitions & other$164.1M · 83%Cash used in operations: $20.9MCash used in operations$20.9M · 11%Added to cash: $12.7MAdded to cash$12.7M · 6%$197.7M
Cash from operations
−$20.9M
Acquisitions & other
−$164.1M
Other financing
+$197.7M
Change in cash
$12.7M

Drawn to scale: where the cash came from and how it was used. Hover for values.

YYAI operating cash flow, capex and free cash flow

Operating cash flowCapital expendituresFree cash flowFCF margin (right axis)

YYAI cash flow trends, FY2017–FY2026

Connexa Sports Technologies Inc. cash flow trends
MetricTrendThenLatestChange
Operating cash flow$9,270FY2017−$20.9MFY2026—
Capital expenditures$3,000FY2017$0FY2026−100.0%
Free cash flow$6,270FY2017−$20.9MFY2026—
Free cash flow margin42.7%FY2017−80.8%FY2026−123.5 pts
Operating cash flow / net income2.44FY2017−0.08FY2025−2.53
Stock-based compensation$3.7MFY2020$62,500FY2025−55.9%/yr
Dividends paid$332,239FY2019$0FY2021−100.0%
Capex / revenue20.4%FY20170.0%FY2026−20.4 pts

Change is the average annual growth (CAGR) or the difference between the first and latest year.

YYAI cash flow by activity

OperatingInvestingFinancingChange in cash

YYAI net income vs operating cash flow

Net incomeOperating cash flow

Operating cash flow above net income usually means earnings are backed by cash (depreciation and stock-based pay are non-cash expenses).

YYAI cash flow statement

Connexa Sports Technologies Inc. annual cash flow statement
FY2026FY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021FY2020FY2019FY2018FY2017
Operating activities
Net income—$4.6M$2.6M−$71.2M−$46.5M−$18.6M−$9.2M−$28,289−$7,780$3,792
Depreciation & amortization$8.8M$3.0M$1.2M$11.6M$49,983$2,730$650$2,600$2,466$250
Stock-based compensation—$62,500$295,958$746,511$32.5M$70,997$3.7M———
Change in working capital−$19.5M−$8.4M−$3.8M$4.0M−$254,161−$814,727−$646,955−$2,099−$3,774$5,228
Other non-cash items—$330,488$2.2M$48.5M$1.9M$14.8M$1.9M$0$0$0
Cash from operating activities−$20.9M−$379,384$2.5M−$6.4M−$12.4M−$4.5M−$4.2M−$27,788−$9,088$9,270
Investing activities
Capital expenditures$0$0−$3$0$0−$3−$4$0−$4,800−$3,000
Investments (net)——−$16.5M$0−$1.6M−$30,000$73,400$0——
Acquisitions & other investing−$164.1M—$3−$1.6M$0$3$4$73,400$0$0
Cash from investing activities−$164.1M—−$16.5M−$1.6M−$1.6M−$30,000$73,400$73,400−$4,800−$3,000
Financing activities
Dividends paid—————$0−$332,239−$332,239——
Share repurchases & issuance (net)———————$1,200——
Net borrowing (repayment)——$1.5M−$2.9M−$2.9M$5.4M$4.5M$9,000——
Shares issued$0$0$18.0M$8.7M$0$0$0$0$0$0
Other financing$197.7M$394,781−$21.9M$0$16.7M$0$0$331,039$18,700$4,600
Cash from financing activities$197.7M$394,781−$2.4M$5.8M$13.7M$5.4M$4.2M$9,000$18,700$4,600
Summary
Net change in cash$12.7M$15,393−$162,744−$462,907−$263,794$848,949$77,853−$18,788$4,812$10,870
Cash at end of period$12.8M$54,744$39,351$202,095$665,002$928,796$79,847$1,994$20,782$15,970
Free cash flow−$20.9M−$379,384$2.5M−$6.4M−$12.4M−$4.5M−$4.2M−$27,790−$9,090$6,270
Free cash flow margin−80.8%−3.0%47.9%−64.1%−76.8%−41.8%−613.3%—−68.7%42.7%
Capex / revenue0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%—36.3%20.4%
Operating cash flow / net income—−0.080.95——————2.44

Negative numbers are cash paid out. Quarterly columns are labeled by the month the quarter ended. Figures in U.S. dollars as reported; data from EODHD.

YYAI cash generation

In fiscal 2026 (ended April 30, 2026), Connexa Sports Technologies generated -$20.9 million of cash from operations and spent $0 on capital expenditures, leaving free cash flow of -$20.9 million, −80.8% of revenue. Cash and equivalents rose by $12.7 million over the year.

Related: YYAI income statement, YYAI balance sheet. See the YYAI stock overview for the latest quote and news.

YYAI cash flow FAQ

What is Connexa Sports Technologies's free cash flow?

Connexa Sports Technologies's free cash flow was -$20.9 million in fiscal 2026: -$20.9 million of operating cash flow minus $0 of capital expenditures It was -$0.4 million a year earlier..

How much cash does Connexa Sports Technologies generate from operations?

Connexa Sports Technologies generated -$20.9 million of cash from operating activities in fiscal 2026.

Software - Infrastructure: cash flow