Veraxa Biotech AG (VRXA) Ownership
VRXA ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 0.9% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 69.92% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 141.4M
- Float
- 3.8M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- — 235K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.76 short interest up 12.1% vs prior month
- Institutions 0.86%
- Insiders 69.92%
- Other investors 29.22%
VRXA top institutional holders
8 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 0.12% | 175K | $194,250 | +175,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | UBS Group AG | 0.11% | 157K | $174,533 | +157,237 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.08% | 120K | $132,941 | +119,767 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | HRT FINANCIAL LLC | 0.01% | 19K | $20,950 | +18,874 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 0.01% | 11K | $12,025 | +10,833 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Wolverine Asset Management LLC | <0.01% | 1,748 | $1,940 | +1,748 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | <0.01% | 396 | $440 | +396 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Caitong International Asset Management Co., Limited. | 0.00% | 6 | $7 | +6 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 8, 8 holders added 484K shares and 0 cut 0.
VRXA top mutual fund and ETF holders
4 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.04% | 58K | $64,180 | −28,191 (−32.8%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite ETF | 0.02% | 34K | $37,416 | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | JNL Multi-Manager Alternative A | 0.01% | 7,745 | $8,597 | +7,745 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven A | <0.01% | 4,208 | $4,671 | +4,208 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
Who owns VRXA
Institutional investors own 0.9% of Veraxa Biotech's shares and insiders 69.92%. The largest holder is Picton Mahoney Asset Management with 0.12% of the shares (175K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 8 institutions, 8 added shares and 0 reduced their stake in the latest filings.
Related: VRXA key metrics. See the VRXA stock overview for the latest quote and news.
VRXA ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Veraxa Biotech stock?
The largest shareholders of Veraxa Biotech are Picton Mahoney Asset Management (0.12%), UBS Group AG (0.11%), Geode Capital Management, LLC (0.08%), HRT FINANCIAL LLC (0.01%), Susquehanna International Group, LLP (0.01%).
What percentage of Veraxa Biotech is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 0.9% of Veraxa Biotech's shares outstanding; insiders hold 69.92%.
Which funds own Veraxa Biotech?
The largest fund holders of Veraxa Biotech are Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (0.04%), Fidelity Nasdaq Composite ETF (0.02%), JNL Multi-Manager Alternative A (0.01%), JNL/Westchester Capital Event Driven A (<0.01%).
How many shares of Veraxa Biotech are outstanding?
Veraxa Biotech has 141.4M shares outstanding, of which 3.8M are in the public float.