ServiceTitan, Inc. (TTAN) Ownership
TTAN ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 106.9% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 7.44% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 84.1M
- Float
- 66.4M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 14.42% 7.0M shares short
- Days to cover
- 1.68 short interest down 16.5% vs prior month
- Institutions 106.95%
- Insiders 7.44%
TTAN top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICONIQ Capital, LLC | 11.98% | 11.4M | $857.3M | −94,269 (−0.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | BlackRock Inc | 5.45% | 5.2M | $389.6M | +3.2M (+156.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | FMR Inc | 5.33% | 5.1M | $381.1M | +2.1M (+71.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Deer Management Co. LLC | 4.79% | 4.6M | $342.5M | −500,000 (−9.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC | 3.93% | 3.8M | $281.3M | −1.1M (−23.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Millennium Management LLC | 3.30% | 3.1M | $235.7M | +1.1M (+53.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 2.90% | 2.8M | $207.1M | +82,614 (+3.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 2.82% | 2.7M | $201.7M | +488,582 (+22.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Battery Management Corp | 2.71% | 2.6M | $194.0M | −712,847 (−21.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 2.06% | 2.0M | $147.2M | +494,874 (+33.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Jericho Capital Asset Management LP | 2.03% | 1.9M | $145.5M | +1.9M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Index Venture Growth Associates IV Ltd | 1.79% | 1.7M | $128.4M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 1.69% | 1.6M | $120.9M | +803,948 (+99.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.66% | 1.6M | $118.6M | +874,617 (+123.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | State Street Corp | 1.39% | 1.3M | $99.1M | +929,370 (+236.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | GREENOAKS CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC | 1.36% | 1.3M | $97.5M | +55,275 (+4.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | SCGE MANAGEMENT, L.P. | 1.29% | 1.2M | $92.2M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Sequoia Capital | 1.29% | 1.2M | $92.2M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Generation Investment Management LLP | 1.24% | 1.2M | $88.5M | −570,444 (−32.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 1.18% | 1.1M | $84.6M | +44,816 (+4.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 12 holders added 12.1M shares and 5 cut 3.0M.
TTAN top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Contrafund | 2.71% | 2.6M | $193.8M | −844 (−0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.07% | 2.0M | $148.3M | −2,657 (−0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.67% | 1.6M | $119.7M | −9,133 (−0.6%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard Small Cap Index | 1.50% | 1.4M | $107.1M | +445 (+0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Vanguard MStar Small Cap Growth Indx Inv | 0.86% | 820K | $61.5M | −8,396 (−1.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.70% | 671K | $50.3M | +5,536 (+0.8%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 7 | MFS Mid Cap Growth A | 0.68% | 653K | $49.0M | +653,106 (0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | American Funds SMALLCAP World A | 0.65% | 623K | $46.7M | −14,865 (−2.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | T. Rowe Price New Horizons | 0.65% | 623K | $46.7M | +75,831 (+13.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | First Trust Cloud Computing ETF | 0.62% | 590K | $44.2M | −1,453 (−0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Carillon Scout Mid Cap I | 0.62% | 589K | $44.2M | +219,503 (+59.4%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 12 | FullerThaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Gr R6 | 0.61% | 578K | $43.4M | +45,300 (+8.5%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 13 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.60% | 575K | $43.1M | −728 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Janus Henderson Glb Tech and Innovt T | 0.60% | 574K | $43.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Fidelity Contrafund K6 | 0.58% | 549K | $41.1M | −1,337 (−0.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Virtus KAR Small-Mid Cap Core R6 | 0.56% | 539K | $40.4M | −153,149 (−22.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Franklin Technology A Acc USD | 0.51% | 489K | $36.6M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Franklin Small Cap Growth Adv | 0.47% | 444K | $33.3M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | AB Small Cap Growth A | 0.46% | 439K | $32.9M | −39,219 (−8.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | AB Discovery Growth A | 0.42% | 401K | $30.1M | +59,865 (+17.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
TTAN insider transactions
latest 20| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-09 | Michele O'connor | Sell | $58.93 | 5,000 | $294,650 |
| 2026-03-18 | Ara Mahdessian | Sell | $69.86 | 2,288 | $159,840 |
| 2026-03-18 | David Sherry | Sell | $69.86 | 17,778 | $1.2M |
| 2026-03-18 | Michele O'connor | Sell | $69.86 | 5,154 | $360,058 |
| 2026-03-18 | Vahe Kuzoyan | Sell | $69.86 | 3,220 | $224,949 |
| 2026-01-21 | David Sherry | Sell | $88.26 | 145 | $12,798 |
| 2026-01-20 | David Sherry | Sell | $91.30 | 833 | $76,053 |
| 2026-01-14 | Ara Mahdessian | Sell | $98.50 | 32,000 | $3.2M |
| 2026-01-05 | Vahe Kuzoyan | Sell | $100.62 | 16,388 | $1.6M |
| 2025-12-17 | David Sherry | Sell | $105.30 | 11,672 | $1.2M |
| 2025-12-17 | Vahe Kuzoyan | Sell | $105.30 | 3,038 | $319,901 |
| 2025-12-17 | Michele O'connor | Sell | $105.30 | 1,678 | $176,693 |
| 2025-12-17 | Ara Mahdessian | Sell | $105.30 | 3,038 | $319,901 |
| 2025-12-15 | Vahe Kuzoyan | Sell | $102.82 | 16,388 | $1.7M |
| 2025-12-11 | Ara Mahdessian | Sell | $106.85 | 42,666 | $4.6M |
| 2025-12-10 | Ara Mahdessian | Sell | $107.56 | 88,525 | $9.5M |
| 2025-11-17 | David Sherry | Sell | $86.20 | 833 | $71,805 |
| 2025-11-11 | Vahe Kuzoyan | Sell | $92.03 | 16,388 | $1.5M |
| 2025-11-06 | Ara Mahdessian | Sell | $91.40 | 46,542 | $4.3M |
| 2025-11-06 | Ara Mahdessian | Sell | $91.40 | 46,542 | $4.3M |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
TTAN shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns TTAN
Institutional investors own 106.9% of ServiceTitan's shares and insiders 7.44%. The largest holder is ICONIQ Capital, LLC with 11.98% of the shares (11.4M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 12 added shares and 5 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 14.42% of the float, or 1.68 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 2.1% since 2022.
Related: TTAN analyst forecast, TTAN key metrics. See the TTAN stock overview for the latest quote and news.
TTAN ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ServiceTitan stock?
The largest shareholders of ServiceTitan are ICONIQ Capital, LLC (11.98%), BlackRock Inc (5.45%), FMR Inc (5.33%), Deer Management Co. LLC (4.79%), Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC (3.93%).
What percentage of ServiceTitan is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 106.9% of ServiceTitan's shares outstanding; insiders hold 7.44%.
Which funds own ServiceTitan?
The largest fund holders of ServiceTitan are Fidelity Contrafund (2.71%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.07%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (1.67%), Vanguard Small Cap Index (1.50%), Vanguard MStar Small Cap Growth Indx Inv (0.86%).
What is ServiceTitan's short interest?
7.0M shares of ServiceTitan were sold short, 14.42% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 1.68 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling ServiceTitan?
Of the latest 20 reported insider transactions in ServiceTitan (since November 6, 2025), 0 were purchases and 20 were sales.
How many shares of ServiceTitan are outstanding?
ServiceTitan has 84.1M shares outstanding, of which 66.4M are in the public float.