Full Truck Alliance Co. Ltd. (YMM) Ownership
YMM ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 84.6% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 0.94% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 932.5M
- Float
- 764.1M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 2.20% 19.8M shares short
- Days to cover
- 3.34 short interest down 15.8% vs prior month
- Institutions 84.62%
- Insiders 0.94%
- Other investors 14.44%
YMM top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amvescap Plc. | 5.99% | 62.1M | $543.6M | +2.1M (+3.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Fidelity International Ltd | 5.83% | 60.5M | $529.6M | −2.7M (−4.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. | 3.80% | 39.5M | $345.2M | −1.5M (−3.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | BlackRock Inc | 3.10% | 32.1M | $281.3M | +31.1M (+3,120.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Krane Funds Advisors LLC | 2.73% | 28.4M | $248.1M | −248,133 (−0.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Davis Selected Advisers | 2.66% | 27.6M | $241.8M | −1.1M (−3.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 2.27% | 23.5M | $205.9M | −359,254 (−1.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | JPMorgan Chase & Co | 2.23% | 23.2M | $202.6M | +1.1M (+4.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Mitsubishi UFJ Trust & Banking Corp | 2.17% | 22.5M | $196.6M | +3.2M (+16.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | All-Stars Investment Ltd | 2.12% | 21.9M | $192.0M | −148,000 (−0.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Alpine Investment Management Ltd | 1.66% | 17.2M | $150.6M | +6.2M (+55.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Ward Ferry Management (Bvi) Limited | 1.37% | 14.2M | $124.3M | −439,976 (−3.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Schroder Investment Management Group | 1.33% | 13.8M | $120.6M | −21.0M (−60.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | SC US (TTGP), LTD. | 1.26% | 13.1M | $114.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | North of South Capital LLP | 1.25% | 12.9M | $113.2M | +1.8M (+16.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 1.03% | 10.7M | $93.9M | +1.2M (+12.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | OCEANLINK MANAGEMENT LTD. | 1.03% | 10.7M | $93.8M | −16.8M (−61.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 1.01% | 10.5M | $91.9M | +2.9M (+38.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | BRILLIANCE ASSET MANAGEMENT Ltd | 0.98% | 10.1M | $88.6M | +3.6M (+55.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Alkeon Capital Management, LLC | 0.91% | 9.4M | $82.2M | +500,000 (+5.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 10 holders added 53.7M shares and 9 cut 44.3M.
YMM top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KraneShares CSI China Internet ETF | 1.56% | 16.2M | $141.4M | −137,312 (−0.8%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Invesco Developing Markets A | 1.20% | 12.5M | $109.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard Total Intl Stock Index Inv | 1.02% | 10.6M | $93.0M | +32,517 (+0.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard Emerging Mkts Stock Idx Inv | 0.97% | 10.1M | $88.3M | +75,116 (+0.8%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Invesco Asian Equity C USD AD | 0.90% | 9.3M | $81.5M | +418,364 (+4.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF | 0.81% | 8.4M | $73.7M | −7,710 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Fidelity Global Technology A-Dis-EUR | 0.80% | 8.3M | $72.4M | −2,487 (−0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Invesco Asian UK Acc | 0.66% | 6.8M | $59.8M | −194,024 (−2.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity China Consumer Y-Acc-USD | 0.65% | 6.7M | $58.7M | +122,298 (+1.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Schroder ISF Asian Opports A Dis USD AV | 0.61% | 6.3M | $55.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Davis Global A | 0.59% | 6.1M | $53.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Pacific North of South EM All Cp EqZ£Acc | 0.58% | 6.0M | $52.7M | +891,363 (+17.4%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | H30 FSSA China Growth | 0.47% | 4.9M | $42.8M | −18,895 (−0.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | JPMorgan Emerging Markets Equity L | 0.45% | 4.7M | $41.0M | −338,894 (−6.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | ACAP Strategic A | 0.45% | 4.6M | $40.6M | +251,750 (+5.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Fidelity China Focus A-Dis-USD | 0.44% | 4.6M | $40.1M | −9,250 (−0.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | E Fund CSI China Ovsea Net 50 QDII-ETF | 0.42% | 4.4M | $38.4M | +298,198 (+7.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Davis Select Worldwide ETF | 0.41% | 4.2M | $37.0M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Fidelity Emerging Markets Class F | 0.41% | 4.2M | $36.9M | −98,600 (−2.3%) | December 31, 2025 |
| 20 | Baron Emerging Markets Institutional | 0.39% | 4.1M | $35.7M | +306,728 (+8.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
YMM shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns YMM
Institutional investors own 84.6% of Full Truck Alliance's shares and insiders 0.94%. The largest holder is Amvescap Plc. with 5.99% of the shares (62.1M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 10 added shares and 9 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 2.20% of the float, or 3.34 days of average trading volume. The share count fell 4.8% since 2019.
Related: YMM analyst forecast, YMM key metrics, YMM dividend history. See the YMM stock overview for the latest quote and news.
YMM ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Full Truck Alliance stock?
The largest shareholders of Full Truck Alliance are Amvescap Plc. (5.99%), Fidelity International Ltd (5.83%), Greenwoods Asset Management Hong Kong Ltd. (3.80%), BlackRock Inc (3.10%), Krane Funds Advisors LLC (2.73%).
What percentage of Full Truck Alliance is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 84.6% of Full Truck Alliance's shares outstanding; insiders hold 0.94%.
Which funds own Full Truck Alliance?
The largest fund holders of Full Truck Alliance are KraneShares CSI China Internet ETF (1.56%), Invesco Developing Markets A (1.20%), Vanguard Total Intl Stock Index Inv (1.02%), Vanguard Emerging Mkts Stock Idx Inv (0.97%), Invesco Asian Equity C USD AD (0.90%).
What is Full Truck Alliance's short interest?
19.8M shares of Full Truck Alliance were sold short, 2.20% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 3.34 days to cover.
How many shares of Full Truck Alliance are outstanding?
Full Truck Alliance has 932.5M shares outstanding, of which 764.1M are in the public float.