Shattuck Labs, Inc. (STTK) Ownership
STTK ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 80.2% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 4.08% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 100.4M
- Float
- 67.8M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 11.30% 10.9M shares short
- Days to cover
- 8.22 short interest up 60.8% vs prior month
- Institutions 80.23%
- Insiders 4.08%
- Other investors 15.69%
STTK top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. | 13.38% | 13.4M | $72.8M | +3.6M (+36.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Adage Capital Partners Gp LLC | 8.09% | 8.1M | $44.0M | +3.5M (+74.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Redmile Group, LLC | 6.87% | 6.9M | $37.4M | +1.4M (+24.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Orbimed Advisors LLC | 6.28% | 6.3M | $34.2M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Prosight Management, LP | 5.94% | 6.0M | $32.3M | +953,438 (+19.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | BlackRock Inc | 3.92% | 3.9M | $21.3M | +3.4M (+670.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 3.74% | 3.8M | $20.3M | +3.8M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | NEXTBio Capital Management LP | 3.71% | 3.7M | $20.2M | +577,441 (+18.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Deep Track Capital, LP | 3.69% | 3.7M | $20.1M | +3.7M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 3.20% | 3.2M | $17.4M | +930,689 (+40.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 2.63% | 2.6M | $14.3M | +858,288 (+48.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Pinnacle Associates Inc | 1.86% | 1.9M | $10.1M | +503,219 (+36.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Wellington Management Company LLP | 1.76% | 1.8M | $9.6M | +1.8M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.58% | 1.6M | $8.6M | +939,051 (+145.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Clark Estates Inc | 1.43% | 1.4M | $7.8M | −45,481 (−3.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Aberdeen Group PLC | 1.40% | 1.4M | $7.6M | +246,530 (+21.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 1.17% | 1.2M | $6.3M | +139,683 (+13.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | State Street Corp | 1.02% | 1.0M | $5.6M | +762,626 (+289.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Boxer Capital Management, LLC | 1.00% | 1.0M | $5.4M | +1.0M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 0.94% | 947K | $5.1M | +946,985 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 18 holders added 28.9M shares and 1 cut 45K.
STTK top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Stock | 3.47% | 3.5M | $18.9M | +376,990 (+12.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Value | 3.45% | 3.5M | $18.8M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.36% | 2.4M | $12.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price Health Sciences | 2.34% | 2.3M | $12.7M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 2.10% | 2.1M | $11.4M | −24,256 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | T. Rowe Price Instl Small-Cap Stock | 1.87% | 1.9M | $10.2M | +197,279 (+11.8%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 7 | State Street® SPDR® S&P® Biotech ETF | 1.84% | 1.8M | $10.0M | −35,250 (−1.9%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 8 | abrdn Life Sciences Investors | 0.75% | 755K | $4.1M | +114,000 (+17.8%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.67% | 672K | $3.6M | +6,127 (+0.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 10 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.66% | 666K | $3.6M | −843 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.47% | 476K | $2.6M | +123,610 (+35.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Fidelity Select Biotechnology | 0.39% | 392K | $2.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF | 0.39% | 387K | $2.1M | +810 (+0.2%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.32% | 325K | $1.8M | −5,305 (−1.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Vanguard Explorer Inv | 0.32% | 320K | $1.7M | +319,591 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | DWS ESG Biotech LC | 0.29% | 296K | $1.6M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.26% | 258K | $1.4M | −1,779 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Vanguard Health Care ETF | 0.22% | 219K | $1.2M | +236 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Northwestern Mutual Ser Small Cap Value | 0.20% | 204K | $1.1M | +11,011 (+5.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | TD Health Sciences - I | 0.18% | 179K | $971,340 | +65,214 (+57.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
STTK insider transactions
latest 2| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-25 | Mona Ashiya | Buy | $0.87 | 6,306,127 | $5.5M |
| 2025-08-25 | Orbimed Advisors Llc | Buy | $0.87 | 6,306,127 | $5.5M |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
STTK shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns STTK
Institutional investors own 80.2% of Shattuck Labs's shares and insiders 4.08%. The largest holder is T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. with 13.38% of the shares (13.4M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 18 added shares and 1 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 11.30% of the float, or 8.22 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 443.2% since 2019.
Related: STTK analyst forecast, STTK key metrics. See the STTK stock overview for the latest quote and news.
STTK ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Shattuck Labs stock?
The largest shareholders of Shattuck Labs are T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. (13.38%), Adage Capital Partners Gp LLC (8.09%), Redmile Group, LLC (6.87%), Orbimed Advisors LLC (6.28%), Prosight Management, LP (5.94%).
What percentage of Shattuck Labs is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 80.2% of Shattuck Labs's shares outstanding; insiders hold 4.08%.
Which funds own Shattuck Labs?
The largest fund holders of Shattuck Labs are T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Stock (3.47%), T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Value (3.45%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.36%), T. Rowe Price Health Sciences (2.34%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (2.10%).
What is Shattuck Labs's short interest?
10.9M shares of Shattuck Labs were sold short, 11.30% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 8.22 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Shattuck Labs?
Of the latest 2 reported insider transactions in Shattuck Labs (since August 25, 2025), 2 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Shattuck Labs are outstanding?
Shattuck Labs has 100.4M shares outstanding, of which 67.8M are in the public float.