Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) Ownership
SCNI ownership summary
as of October 17, 2026- Institutions
- 3.3% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 14.16% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 1.4M
- Float
- 489K shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 1.50% 20K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.01 short interest down 95.6% vs prior month
- Institutions 3.33%
- Insiders 14.16%
- Other investors 82.51%
SCNI top institutional holders
12 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Armistice Capital, LLC | 0.27% | 36K | $27,028 | +35,942 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Virtu Financial LLC | 0.14% | 19K | $14,653 | +19,485 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.12% | 17K | $12,607 | −7,277 (−30.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Rhumbline Advisers | 0.10% | 14K | $10,162 | +11,635 (+619.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | StoneX Group Inc | 0.10% | 13K | $9,845 | +13,092 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | HRT FINANCIAL LLC | 0.09% | 12K | $9,090 | +12,088 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | CapTrust Financial Advisors | 0.09% | 12K | $9,050 | +12,035 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | 0.03% | 3,955 | $2,974 | +3,036 (+330.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Royal Bank of Canada | 0.01% | 815 | $613 | +815 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | <0.01% | 58 | $44 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | — | — | −34,562 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | 0.00% | — | — | −1,000 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 12, 8 holders added 108K shares and 3 cut 43K.
SCNI top mutual fund and ETF holders
1 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | State Street® SPDR® Ptf Dev Wld exUS ETF | 0.00% | 2 | $2 | — | July 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
SCNI shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns SCNI
Institutional investors own 3.3% of Scinai Immunotherapeutics's shares and insiders 14.16%. The largest holder is Armistice Capital, LLC with 0.27% of the shares (36K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 12 institutions, 8 added shares and 3 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 1.50% of the float, or 0.01 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 990,921,300.0% since 2013.
Related: SCNI key metrics. See the SCNI stock overview for the latest quote and news.
SCNI ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Scinai Immunotherapeutics stock?
The largest shareholders of Scinai Immunotherapeutics are Armistice Capital, LLC (0.27%), Virtu Financial LLC (0.14%), XTX Topco Ltd (0.12%), Rhumbline Advisers (0.10%), StoneX Group Inc (0.10%).
What percentage of Scinai Immunotherapeutics is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 3.3% of Scinai Immunotherapeutics's shares outstanding; insiders hold 14.16%.
Which funds own Scinai Immunotherapeutics?
The largest fund holders of Scinai Immunotherapeutics are State Street® SPDR® Ptf Dev Wld exUS ETF (0.00%).
What is Scinai Immunotherapeutics's short interest?
20K shares of Scinai Immunotherapeutics were sold short, 1.50% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.01 days to cover.
How many shares of Scinai Immunotherapeutics are outstanding?
Scinai Immunotherapeutics has 1.4M shares outstanding, of which 489K are in the public float.