Roma Green Finance Limited (ROMA) Ownership
ROMA ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 6.4% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 6.73% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 53.5M
- Float
- 46.5M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 1.44% 772K shares short
- Days to cover
- 280.38 short interest down 0.5% vs prior month
- Institutions 6.43%
- Insiders 6.73%
- Other investors 86.84%
ROMA top institutional holders
8 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.07% | 42K | $354,450 | +20,300 (+91.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.07% | 42K | $348,654 | +4,992 (+13.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | UBS Group AG | 0.01% | 5,924 | $49,406 | −9,138 (−60.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Caitong International Asset Management Co., Limited. | 0.00% | 5 | $42 | +5 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 0.00% | — | — | −21,476 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Tower Research Capital LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −501 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.00% | — | — | −16,611 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.00% | — | — | −14,483 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 8, 3 holders added 25K shares and 5 cut 62K.
ROMA top mutual fund and ETF holders
1 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.08% | 47K | $394,574 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
ROMA shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns ROMA
Institutional investors own 6.4% of Roma Green Finance's shares and insiders 6.73%. The largest holder is Renaissance Technologies Corp with 0.07% of the shares (42K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 8 institutions, 3 added shares and 5 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 1.44% of the float, or 280.38 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 320.6% since 2021.
Related: ROMA key metrics. See the ROMA stock overview for the latest quote and news.
ROMA ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Roma Green Finance stock?
The largest shareholders of Roma Green Finance are Renaissance Technologies Corp (0.07%), Geode Capital Management, LLC (0.07%), UBS Group AG (0.01%), Caitong International Asset Management Co., Limited. (0.00%), The Goldman Sachs Group Inc (0.00%).
What percentage of Roma Green Finance is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 6.4% of Roma Green Finance's shares outstanding; insiders hold 6.73%.
Which funds own Roma Green Finance?
The largest fund holders of Roma Green Finance are Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (0.08%).
What is Roma Green Finance's short interest?
772K shares of Roma Green Finance were sold short, 1.44% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 280.38 days to cover.
How many shares of Roma Green Finance are outstanding?
Roma Green Finance has 53.5M shares outstanding, of which 46.5M are in the public float.