RenovoRx, Inc. (RNXT) Ownership
RNXT ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 20.4% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 3.60% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 45.1M
- Float
- 39.2M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 2.17% 947K shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.68 short interest up 40.6% vs prior month
- Institutions 20.38%
- Insiders 3.60%
- Other investors 76.03%
RNXT top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIGH Capital Management, LLC | 9.76% | 4.4M | $5.0M | +699,242 (+18.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Bleichroeder LP | 3.69% | 1.7M | $1.9M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 3.20% | 1.4M | $1.6M | −3,435 (−0.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.94% | 424K | $483,529 | +42,425 (+11.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Sontag Advisory LLC | 0.56% | 253K | $287,878 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.53% | 240K | $273,976 | +82,428 (+52.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.30% | 134K | $152,301 | −99,087 (−42.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Chicago Partners Investment Group LLC | 0.20% | 92K | $105,286 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.19% | 85K | $97,136 | +43,046 (+102.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | 0.17% | 75K | $85,039 | −24,864 (−25.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Caprock Group Inc | 0.14% | 64K | $72,892 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Jane Street Group LLC | 0.10% | 46K | $52,895 | +22,262 (+92.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | 0.08% | 36K | $40,493 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | 0.08% | 35K | $39,658 | +16,892 (+94.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.07% | 30K | $34,181 | −528 (−1.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Clear Creek Investment Mgmt LLC | 0.06% | 29K | $33,126 | +29,058 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | State Street Corp | 0.06% | 26K | $29,813 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | UBS Group AG | 0.05% | 21K | $23,735 | +17,482 (+523.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | HighTower Advisors, LLC | 0.04% | 20K | $22,800 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Cetera Investment Advisers | 0.04% | 19K | $21,660 | +1,000 (+5.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 9 holders added 954K shares and 4 cut 128K.
RNXT top mutual fund and ETF holders
6 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.62% | 1.2M | $1.3M | +150,000 (+14.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.45% | 201K | $229,001 | −1,080 (−0.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.17% | 78K | $88,899 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.14% | 64K | $73,390 | +14,822 (+29.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index | 0.08% | 37K | $42,357 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | Vanguard Balanced Index Inv | 0.07% | 30K | $33,776 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
RNXT insider transactions
latest 11| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-21 | Ramtin Agah | Buy | $1.00 | 10,000 | $10,000 |
| 2025-12-31 | Ramtin Agah | Buy | $0.86 | 9,795 | $8,424 |
| 2025-12-30 | Ramtin Agah | Buy | $0.83 | 205 | $170 |
| 2025-12-17 | Shaun Bagai | Buy | $0.85 | 5,000 | $4,250 |
| 2025-12-16 | Ramtin Agah | Buy | $0.85 | 12,000 | $10,200 |
| 2025-12-05 | Ramtin Agah | Buy | $0.96 | 10,000 | $9,600 |
| 2025-11-24 | Ramtin Agah | Buy | $0.80 | 12,000 | $9,600 |
| 2025-11-21 | Ramtin Agah | Buy | $0.80 | 10,000 | $8,000 |
| 2025-08-25 | Shaun Bagai | Buy | $0.91 | 5,000 | $4,550 |
| 2025-08-22 | Shaun Bagai | Buy | $0.95 | 5,000 | $4,750 |
| 2025-06-05 | Ramtin Agah | Buy | $1.40 | 21,000 | $29,400 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
RNXT shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns RNXT
Institutional investors own 20.4% of RenovoRx's shares and insiders 3.60%. The largest holder is AIGH Capital Management, LLC with 9.76% of the shares (4.4M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 9 added shares and 4 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 2.17% of the float, or 0.68 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 1,666.7% since 2019.
Related: RNXT analyst forecast, RNXT key metrics. See the RNXT stock overview for the latest quote and news.
RNXT ownership FAQ
Who owns the most RenovoRx stock?
The largest shareholders of RenovoRx are AIGH Capital Management, LLC (9.76%), Bleichroeder LP (3.69%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (3.20%), Geode Capital Management, LLC (0.94%), Sontag Advisory LLC (0.56%).
What percentage of RenovoRx is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 20.4% of RenovoRx's shares outstanding; insiders hold 3.60%.
Which funds own RenovoRx?
The largest fund holders of RenovoRx are Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.62%), Fidelity Extended Market Index (0.45%), Fidelity Total Market Index (0.17%), Fidelity Series Total Market Index (0.14%), Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index (0.08%).
What is RenovoRx's short interest?
947K shares of RenovoRx were sold short, 2.17% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.68 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling RenovoRx?
Of the latest 11 reported insider transactions in RenovoRx (since June 5, 2025), 11 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of RenovoRx are outstanding?
RenovoRx has 45.1M shares outstanding, of which 39.2M are in the public float.