Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD) Ownership
RHLD ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 55.5% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 55.58% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 7.8M
- Float
- 2.7M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 8.34% 366K shares short
- Days to cover
- 4.96 short interest down 9.0% vs prior month
- Institutions 55.49%
- Insiders 55.58%
RHLD top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Locust Wood Capital Advisers, LLC | 9.07% | 709K | $80.6M | +172,369 (+32.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Bleichroeder LP | 4.02% | 314K | $35.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | BlackRock Inc | 4.01% | 313K | $35.6M | +8,540 (+2.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Corsair Capital Management LLC | 3.45% | 270K | $30.7M | +10,591 (+4.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | J. Goldman & Co LP | 3.07% | 240K | $27.3M | +99,765 (+70.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Tikvah Management LLC | 2.80% | 219K | $24.9M | +22,785 (+11.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Newtyn Management LLC | 2.59% | 202K | $23.0M | −40,000 (−16.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Wellington Management Company LLP | 2.41% | 189K | $21.4M | −2,000 (−1.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 2.22% | 174K | $19.8M | +157,846 (+988.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 2.11% | 165K | $18.7M | −15,156 (−8.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | UBS Group AG | 1.61% | 126K | $14.3M | +3,115 (+2.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Zuckerman Investment Group, LLC | 1.56% | 122K | $13.9M | −333 (−0.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.33% | 104K | $11.8M | −8,619 (−7.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Nine Ten Capital Management LLC | 1.19% | 93K | $10.6M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | State Street Corp | 1.18% | 92K | $10.5M | +2,309 (+2.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | BALANCE CAPITAL PARTNERS L.P. | 0.83% | 65K | $7.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Renaissance Technologies Corp | 0.79% | 62K | $7.0M | +41,700 (+210.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.69% | 54K | $6.1M | +7,705 (+16.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 0.66% | 52K | $5.9M | +12,005 (+30.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC | 0.62% | 48K | $5.5M | +48,165 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 12 holders added 587K shares and 5 cut 66K.
RHLD top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 1.54% | 120K | $13.7M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.36% | 106K | $12.1M | −1,216 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.56% | 44K | $5.0M | +493 (+1.1%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 4 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.47% | 37K | $4.2M | −47 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Principal US Small Cap ETF | 0.38% | 30K | $3.4M | +15 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | LVIP FranklinTempletonMltFctSMIDCapEqStd | 0.32% | 25K | $2.9M | +22,843 (+900.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | IG Mackenzie Floating Rate Inc F | 0.30% | 23K | $2.7M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.30% | 23K | $2.6M | +554 (+2.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Vanguard US Momentum Factor ETF | 0.25% | 19K | $2.2M | +4,050 (+26.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™ | 0.23% | 18K | $2.0M | +9 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.22% | 18K | $2.0M | +73 (+0.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.16% | 13K | $1.4M | −87 (−0.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Schwab Small Cap Index | 0.13% | 9,907 | $1.1M | +302 (+3.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Russell Inv Tax-Managed US Mid&Sm Cap S | 0.12% | 9,280 | $1.1M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Stt Strt SPDR® Russell2000 US SmCapETF | 0.10% | 7,517 | $854,457 | +352 (+4.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Keynote Spin-Off IK-USD Acc | 0.09% | 6,993 | $794,894 | −10 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 17 | iShares Russell 2000 Small-Cap Idx Instl | 0.09% | 6,990 | $794,553 | −905 (−11.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Ancora/Thelen Small-Mid Cap I | 0.09% | 6,828 | $776,139 | +6,828 (0.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Fidelity Total Market Index | 0.09% | 6,791 | $771,933 | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Fidelity Series Total Market Index | 0.07% | 5,512 | $626,549 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
RHLD insider transactions
latest 7| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-17 | Jane J Thompson | Sell | $124.42 | 1,850 | $230,177 |
| 2026-03-17 | John D Cote | Buy | $142.29 | 552 | $78,544 |
| 2026-03-17 | Kurt Schoen | Buy | $141.51 | 500 | $70,755 |
| 2025-11-18 | Kurt Schoen | Buy | $149.23 | 900 | $134,307 |
| 2025-11-18 | Timothy O Mahoney | Buy | $152.98 | 3,268 | $499,939 |
| 2025-11-07 | Kurt Schoen | Buy | $164.95 | 1,000 | $164,950 |
| 2025-11-07 | Timothy O Mahoney | Buy | $168.52 | 5,939 | $1.0M |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
RHLD shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns RHLD
Institutional investors own 55.5% of Resolute Holdings Management's shares and insiders 55.58%. The largest holder is Locust Wood Capital Advisers, LLC with 9.07% of the shares (709K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 12 added shares and 5 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 8.34% of the float, or 4.96 days of average trading volume.
Related: RHLD key metrics. See the RHLD stock overview for the latest quote and news.
RHLD ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Resolute Holdings Management stock?
The largest shareholders of Resolute Holdings Management are Locust Wood Capital Advisers, LLC (9.07%), Bleichroeder LP (4.02%), BlackRock Inc (4.01%), Corsair Capital Management LLC (3.45%), J. Goldman & Co LP (3.07%).
What percentage of Resolute Holdings Management is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 55.5% of Resolute Holdings Management's shares outstanding; insiders hold 55.58%.
Which funds own Resolute Holdings Management?
The largest fund holders of Resolute Holdings Management are Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (1.54%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (1.36%), Fidelity Small Cap Index (0.56%), iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF (0.47%), Principal US Small Cap ETF (0.38%).
What is Resolute Holdings Management's short interest?
366K shares of Resolute Holdings Management were sold short, 8.34% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 4.96 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Resolute Holdings Management?
Of the latest 7 reported insider transactions in Resolute Holdings Management (since November 7, 2025), 6 were purchases and 1 were sales.
How many shares of Resolute Holdings Management are outstanding?
Resolute Holdings Management has 7.8M shares outstanding, of which 2.7M are in the public float.