Resolute Holdings Management, Inc. (RHLD) Key Metrics
RHLD valuation today
Trailing 12 months · as of October 18, 2026- Market cap
- $888.9M
- Enterprise value
- $3.11B
- P/E (TTM)
- 20.2
- Forward P/E
- —
- PEG ratio
- —
- Price / sales
- 0.8
- Price / book
- 37.1
- EV / EBITDA
- 13.7
- Dividend yield
- —
- Beta
- —
RHLD key metrics, 2021–2025
Fiscal year ended December 31, 2025 · U.S. dollarsRHLD returns How much profit the business earns on the capital it uses.
RHLD per-share figures Results divided by the shares outstanding at year-end.
RHLD financial health Debt, liquidity and how easily interest is covered.
RHLD efficiency & capital use Working capital cycle and where the cash goes.
RHLD valuation history
RHLD returns on capital
Net income (ROE, ROA) or after-tax operating income (ROIC) divided by the average of the opening and closing balance.
RHLD debt vs cash
Debt includes short- and long-term borrowings and, where reported, lease liabilities.
RHLD cash returned to shareholders
RHLD price vs earnings per share
RHLD key metrics
2021–2025| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valuation | |||||
| Market capitalization | $1.76B | — | — | — | — |
| Enterprise value | $1.75B | — | — | — | — |
| Price / sales | 3.8 | — | — | — | — |
| Price / book | 269.7 | — | — | — | — |
| Price / free cash flow | 9.3 | — | — | — | — |
| Price / operating cash flow | 9.0 | — | — | — | — |
| EV / sales | 3.8 | — | — | — | — |
| EV / EBITDA | 11.1 | — | — | — | — |
| EV / free cash flow | 9.2 | — | — | — | — |
| Earnings yield | −0.3% | — | — | — | — |
| Free cash flow yield | 10.8% | — | — | — | — |
| Shareholder yield (dividends + buybacks) | 0.2% | — | — | — | — |
| Share price at fiscal year-end | $206.43 | — | — | — | — |
| Per share | |||||
| Revenue per share | $54.21 | $49.56 | $46.03 | $44.60 | $31.57 |
| Earnings per share | −$0.69 | −$0.28 | −$0.38 | $12.10 | $0.37 |
| Operating cash flow per share | $23.01 | $17.92 | $13.79 | $11.27 | $9.17 |
| Free cash flow per share | $22.20 | $16.93 | $12.50 | $10.20 | $8.61 |
| Cash per share | $24.11 | $8.44 | $4.50 | $0.97 | — |
| Book value per share | $0.77 | −$0.09 | −$18.71 | −$25.94 | — |
| Tangible book value per share | $0.77 | −$0.21 | −$18.71 | −$25.94 | — |
| Dividends per share | — | $1.84 | $0.00 | — | $2.63 |
| Capex per share | $0.80 | $1.00 | $1.29 | $1.07 | $0.56 |
| Debt per share | $22.92 | $23.76 | $40.61 | $43.32 | — |
| Shares outstanding | 8.5M | 8.5M | 8.5M | 8.5M | 8.5M |
| Change in shares outstanding | +0.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| Returns & profitability | |||||
| Return on equity (ROE) | −206.6% | — | — | — | — |
| Return on invested capital (ROIC) | — | 91.4% | 72.4% | 70.2% | — |
| Return on assets (ROA) | −2.2% | −1.1% | −1.6% | 58.6% | — |
| Return on tangible assets | −1.8% | −1.2% | −1.5% | 58.6% | — |
| Free cash flow margin | 41.0% | 34.2% | 27.2% | 22.9% | 27.3% |
| Income quality (OCF / net income) | — | — | — | 0.93 | 24.66 |
| Financial health | |||||
| Total debt | $195.4M | $201.6M | $344.6M | $367.6M | — |
| Cash & short-term investments | $205.5M | $71.6M | $38.2M | $8.3M | — |
| Net debt | −$10.1M | $130.1M | $306.5M | $359.3M | — |
| Debt / equity | 29.95 | — | — | — | — |
| Debt / assets | 0.59 | 1.00 | 1.61 | 2.10 | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA | −0.06 | 0.93 | 2.73 | 2.69 | — |
| Current ratio | 3.84 | 3.32 | 3.41 | 2.07 | — |
| Quick ratio | 3.27 | 2.43 | 2.09 | 1.10 | — |
| Interest coverage | 10.9 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 5.5 | 6.8 |
| Working capital | $220.1M | $116.4M | $96.3M | $46.6M | — |
| Invested capital | −$3.6M | $129.3M | $147.6M | $139.2M | — |
| Tangible asset value | $77.8M | −$37.6M | −$158.8M | −$220.2M | — |
| Net current asset value | $42.0M | −$71.8M | −$236.6M | −$305.1M | — |
| Graham net-net per share | $0.60 | −$12.82 | −$32.76 | −$39.83 | — |
| Capital allocation | |||||
| Dividends paid | — | $15.6M | $0 | — | $22.3M |
| Share buybacks (net) | $4.1M | $0 | — | — | — |
| Dividend payout ratio | — | — | — | — | 708.1% |
| Dividends + buybacks / free cash flow | 2.2% | 10.8% | 0.0% | — | 30.6% |
| Capex / revenue | 1.5% | 2.0% | 2.8% | 2.4% | 1.8% |
| Capex / operating cash flow | 3.5% | 5.6% | 9.4% | 9.5% | 6.1% |
| Capex / depreciation | 0.73 | 0.92 | 1.30 | 1.06 | 0.46 |
| Stock-based compensation / revenue | 5.8% | 4.7% | 4.3% | 2.8% | 2.3% |
| SG&A / revenue | 25.3% | 22.0% | 26.9% | 25.4% | 23.7% |
| Efficiency | |||||
| Days sales outstanding | 36.2 | 38.2 | 36.3 | 35.9 | — |
| Days of inventory on hand | 80.5 | 88.3 | 95.4 | 97.4 | — |
| Days payables outstanding | 15.9 | 9.8 | 12.4 | 16.4 | — |
| Cash conversion cycle (days) | 100.8 | 116.6 | 119.4 | 117.0 | — |
| Receivables turnover | 10.08 | 9.57 | 10.05 | 10.15 | — |
| Payables turnover | 22.92 | 37.08 | 29.53 | 22.30 | — |
| Inventory turnover | 4.53 | 4.14 | 3.83 | 3.75 | — |
| Asset turnover | 1.73 | 2.02 | 2.01 | 2.16 | — |
| Average receivables | $45.8M | $44.0M | $38.9M | $37.3M | — |
| Average payables | $8.8M | $5.4M | $6.1M | $7.1M | — |
| Average inventory | $44.5M | $48.7M | $47.5M | $42.4M | — |
| Intangibles / total assets | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
Computed from RHLD's annual financial statements (latest annual report filed March 12, 2026) and the closing share price on each fiscal year-end, adjusted for stock splits. Figures in U.S. dollars; data from EODHD. Averages use the opening and closing balance of each year.
RHLD valuation and financial ratios
Based on the latest twelve months, the trailing P/E is 20.2. Resolute Holdings Management earned a return on equity of −206.6% in fiscal 2025. It ended the year with $195.4 million of debt and $205.5 million in cash and short-term investments, a net cash position of $10.1 million. It returned $4.1 million to shareholders: $0 in dividends and $4.1 million in share buybacks, 2% of free cash flow.
See the RHLD income statement, the RHLD chart for price history, or the RHLD stock overview for the latest quote and news.
RHLD key metrics FAQ
What is Resolute Holdings Management's P/E ratio?
Resolute Holdings Management's trailing P/E ratio is 20.2 based on the last twelve months of earnings (as of October 18, 2026). At the end of fiscal 2025 it was —.
What is Resolute Holdings Management's EV/EBITDA?
Resolute Holdings Management's enterprise value was 11.1 times EBITDA at the end of fiscal 2025 (enterprise value $1.7 billion, EBITDA $157.5 million); the current EV/EBITDA is 13.7.
What is Resolute Holdings Management's return on equity?
Resolute Holdings Management's return on equity (ROE) was −206.6% in fiscal 2025: net income of -$5.9 million on average shareholders' equity of $2.9 million.
How much debt does Resolute Holdings Management have?
Resolute Holdings Management had total debt of $195.4 million at the end of fiscal 2025, a debt-to-equity ratio of 29.95 and more cash than debt.
Does Resolute Holdings Management buy back its shares?
Yes. Resolute Holdings Management spent $4.1 million on net share repurchases in fiscal 2025 Shares outstanding changed +0.4% over the year, to 8.5M..
What is Resolute Holdings Management's free cash flow yield?
Resolute Holdings Management generated $189.2 million of free cash flow in fiscal 2025, a free cash flow yield of 10.8% on its market value at year-end ($1.8 billion).
What is Resolute Holdings Management's current ratio?
Resolute Holdings Management's current ratio was 3.84 at the end of fiscal 2025: current assets were 3.84 times current liabilities.