Revelation Biosciences, Inc. (REVB) Ownership
REVB ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 12.9% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 12.34% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 4.0M
- Float
- 3.0M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 0.04% 1,581 shares short
- Days to cover
- 0.06 short interest up 517.6% vs prior month
- Institutions 12.89%
- Insiders 12.34%
- Other investors 74.77%
REVB top institutional holders
16 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sabby Management LLC | 5.29% | 211K | $102,132 | +111,150 (+111.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 0.97% | 39K | $18,711 | +38,579 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.43% | 17K | $8,338 | −26,003 (−60.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | HRT FINANCIAL LLC | 0.43% | 17K | $8,234 | +16,978 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.33% | 13K | $6,367 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Tower Research Capital LLC | 0.16% | 6,528 | $3,166 | +2,454 (+60.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Royal Bank of Canada | 0.02% | 747 | $362 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | SBI Securities Co Ltd | 0.01% | 344 | $167 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Barclays PLC | <0.01% | 168 | $81 | +168 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | BNP Paribas Investment Partners SA | <0.01% | 9 | $4 | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Caitong International Asset Management Co., Limited. | 0.00% | — | — | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Northern Trust Corp | 0.00% | — | — | −5,477 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 13 | UBS Group AG | 0.00% | — | — | −4,115 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Armistice Capital, LLC | 0.00% | — | — | −323,241 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | XTX Topco Ltd | 0.00% | — | — | −11,385 (−100.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Bank of America Corp | 0.00% | — | — | −12 (−100.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 16, 5 holders added 169K shares and 6 cut 370K.
REVB top mutual fund and ETF holders
1 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.42% | 17K | $8,072 | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
REVB insider transactions
latest 5| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-08 | George F. Tidmarsh | Sell | $2,995.20 | 4 | $11,981 |
| 2023-10-16 | George F Tidmarsh | Sell | $3,801.60 | 1 | $3,802 |
| 2023-09-28 | George F Tidmarsh | Sell | $3,974.40 | — | — |
| 2023-09-18 | George F Tidmarsh | Sell | $4,262.40 | — | — |
| 2023-09-14 | George F Tidmarsh | Sell | $4,320.00 | 2 | $8,640 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
REVB shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns REVB
Institutional investors own 12.9% of Revelation Biosciences's shares and insiders 12.34%. The largest holder is Sabby Management LLC with 5.29% of the shares (211K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 16 institutions, 5 added shares and 6 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 0.04% of the float, or 0.06 days of average trading volume. The share count fell 94.9% since 2018.
Related: REVB analyst forecast, REVB key metrics. See the REVB stock overview for the latest quote and news.
REVB ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Revelation Biosciences stock?
The largest shareholders of Revelation Biosciences are Sabby Management LLC (5.29%), Citadel Advisors Llc (0.97%), Geode Capital Management, LLC (0.43%), HRT FINANCIAL LLC (0.43%), Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co (0.33%).
What percentage of Revelation Biosciences is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 12.9% of Revelation Biosciences's shares outstanding; insiders hold 12.34%.
Which funds own Revelation Biosciences?
The largest fund holders of Revelation Biosciences are Fidelity Extended Market Index (0.42%).
What is Revelation Biosciences's short interest?
1,581 shares of Revelation Biosciences were sold short, 0.04% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 0.06 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Revelation Biosciences?
Of the latest 5 reported insider transactions in Revelation Biosciences (since September 14, 2023), 0 were purchases and 5 were sales.
How many shares of Revelation Biosciences are outstanding?
Revelation Biosciences has 4.0M shares outstanding, of which 3.0M are in the public float.