Ralliant Corporation (RAL) Ownership
RAL ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 104.8% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 0.22% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 110.6M
- Float
- 104.4M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 7.50% 5.3M shares short
- Days to cover
- 3.73 short interest up 32.2% vs prior month
- Institutions 104.78%
- Insiders 0.22%
RAL top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock Inc | 12.76% | 14.1M | $939.5M | +574,577 (+4.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Dodge & Cox | 12.66% | 14.0M | $932.0M | +257,652 (+1.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 6.94% | 7.7M | $510.9M | −778,674 (−9.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 4.57% | 5.1M | $336.5M | −10,726 (−0.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Millennium Management LLC | 4.07% | 4.5M | $299.8M | +143,152 (+3.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 3.46% | 3.8M | $254.4M | +143,713 (+3.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Flossbach von Storch AG | 2.73% | 3.0M | $201.1M | −685,561 (−18.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Morgan Stanley - Brokerage Accounts | 2.14% | 2.4M | $157.4M | +777,864 (+49.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Fuller & Thaler Asset Management Inc | 2.04% | 2.3M | $150.1M | +2.3M (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management,Inc. | 1.92% | 2.1M | $141.2M | −327,477 (−13.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Arrowstreet Capital Limited Partnership | 1.75% | 1.9M | $128.9M | +473,619 (+32.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.74% | 1.9M | $128.3M | +4,512 (+0.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | Capital World Investors | 1.72% | 1.9M | $126.7M | +251,105 (+15.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Amvescap Plc. | 1.69% | 1.9M | $124.2M | +300,497 (+19.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Irenic Capital Management LP | 1.57% | 1.7M | $115.8M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 1.53% | 1.7M | $112.7M | +924,576 (+120.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | NORGES BANK | 1.47% | 1.6M | $108.0M | −826,388 (−33.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc. | 1.42% | 1.6M | $104.4M | −1.6M (−51.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Merewether Investment Management, LP | 1.38% | 1.5M | $101.6M | +413,961 (+37.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Dimensional Fund Advisors, Inc. | 1.26% | 1.4M | $92.9M | +80,962 (+6.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 13 holders added 6.6M shares and 6 cut 4.3M.
RAL top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dodge & Cox Stock I | 8.27% | 9.1M | $608.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF | 5.96% | 6.6M | $438.6M | +1,389 (+0.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 3.22% | 3.6M | $237.3M | −4,550 (−0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard Small Cap Index | 2.33% | 2.6M | $171.4M | +2,342 (+0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | American Funds SMALLCAP World A | 1.67% | 1.9M | $123.3M | +200,000 (+12.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Vanguard Information Technology ETF | 1.58% | 1.8M | $116.6M | −274,211 (−13.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Vanguard MStar Small Cap Value Index | 1.48% | 1.6M | $108.8M | +1,255 (+0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | State Street SPDR Port S&P 600 Sm CpETF | 0.91% | 1.0M | $67.0M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Global Small Cap Opps F | 0.82% | 912K | $60.7M | −214,020 (−19.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 10 | FullerThaler Behavioral Sm-Cp Eq R6 | 0.75% | 834K | $55.5M | +834,200 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Dodge & Cox Global Stock I | 0.70% | 776K | $51.6M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Vanguard Tax-Managed Small Cap Adm | 0.66% | 728K | $48.5M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Victory Sycamore Small Company Opp R | 0.59% | 655K | $43.6M | −25,000 (−3.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | American Century Mid Cap Value Inv | 0.59% | 647K | $43.1M | −101,676 (−13.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Dodge & Cox Balanced I | 0.57% | 629K | $41.8M | −42,800 (−6.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Bridge Builder Large Cap Value | 0.55% | 611K | $40.7M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 17 | T. Rowe Price Equity Income | 0.54% | 596K | $39.7M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™ | 0.53% | 582K | $38.8M | +387 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.49% | 546K | $36.3M | −5,930 (−1.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | iShares S&P Small-Cap 600 Growth ETF | 0.48% | 533K | $35.5M | — | September 30, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
RAL insider transactions
latest 6| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | Karen M Bick | Sell | $46.50 | 2,530 | $117,645 |
| 2026-03-03 | Karen M Bick | Sell | $45.00 | 5,485 | $246,825 |
| 2026-02-10 | Kate Mitchell | Buy | $42.48 | 2,350 | $99,828 |
| 2026-02-09 | Anelise Angelino Sacks | Buy | $41.25 | 2,000 | $82,500 |
| 2026-02-06 | Amir A Kazmi | Buy | $39.27 | 2,545 | $99,942 |
| 2026-02-06 | Kevin E Bryant | Buy | $39.97 | 1,250 | $49,962 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
RAL shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns RAL
Institutional investors own 104.8% of Ralliant's shares and insiders 0.22%. The largest holder is BlackRock Inc with 12.76% of the shares (14.1M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 13 added shares and 6 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 7.50% of the float, or 3.73 days of average trading volume.
Related: RAL analyst forecast, RAL key metrics, RAL dividend history. See the RAL stock overview for the latest quote and news.
RAL ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Ralliant stock?
The largest shareholders of Ralliant are BlackRock Inc (12.76%), Dodge & Cox (12.66%), Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC (6.94%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (4.57%), Millennium Management LLC (4.07%).
What percentage of Ralliant is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 104.8% of Ralliant's shares outstanding; insiders hold 0.22%.
Which funds own Ralliant?
The largest fund holders of Ralliant are Dodge & Cox Stock I (8.27%), iShares Core S&P Small-Cap ETF (5.96%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (3.22%), Vanguard Small Cap Index (2.33%), American Funds SMALLCAP World A (1.67%).
What is Ralliant's short interest?
5.3M shares of Ralliant were sold short, 7.50% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 3.73 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Ralliant?
Of the latest 6 reported insider transactions in Ralliant (since February 6, 2026), 4 were purchases and 2 were sales.
How many shares of Ralliant are outstanding?
Ralliant has 110.6M shares outstanding, of which 104.4M are in the public float.