Once Upon a Farm, PBC (OFRM) Ownership
OFRM ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 86.2% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 20.81% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 42.0M
- Float
- 15.7M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 29.02% 5.9M shares short
- Days to cover
- 14.57 short interest up 15.9% vs prior month
- Institutions 86.17%
- Insiders 20.81%
OFRM top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Millennium Management LLC | 4.90% | 2.1M | $35.7M | +756,031 (+58.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | Westwood Holdings Group Inc | 4.69% | 2.0M | $34.2M | −49,875 (−2.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | BAMCO Inc | 4.17% | 1.8M | $30.4M | +2,986 (+0.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | AllianceBernstein L.P. | 3.71% | 1.6M | $27.0M | +279,316 (+21.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | FMR Inc | 3.02% | 1.3M | $22.0M | −20,074 (−1.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | BlackRock Inc | 2.05% | 859K | $14.9M | +595,571 (+225.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Wagonhound Investments, LP | 1.87% | 784K | $13.6M | +573,285 (+271.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Massachusetts Financial Services Company | 1.71% | 718K | $12.5M | −4,993 (−0.7%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | Federated Hermes Inc | 1.43% | 600K | $10.4M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 1.19% | 500K | $8.7M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 1.11% | 466K | $8.1M | +9,531 (+2.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 1.10% | 462K | $8.0M | +462,282 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | HHG PLC | 1.06% | 446K | $7.7M | +445,999 (0.0%) | March 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | 0.91% | 380K | $6.6M | −37,697 (−9.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | 12 West Capital Management LP | 0.87% | 365K | $6.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Nuveen, LLC | 0.80% | 336K | $5.8M | +335,622 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | UBS Group AG | 0.78% | 327K | $5.7M | +38,506 (+13.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | NORGES BANK | 0.77% | 325K | $5.6M | +325,000 (0.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 0.72% | 303K | $5.3M | +179,132 (+145.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | Next Century Growth Investors LLC | 0.71% | 296K | $5.1M | +58,025 (+24.4%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 13 holders added 4.1M shares and 4 cut 113K.
OFRM top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baron Small Cap Retail | 4.17% | 1.8M | $30.4M | +250,000 (+16.7%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 2 | AB Small Cap Growth A | 1.82% | 762K | $13.2M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth | 1.46% | 613K | $10.6M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap A | 1.43% | 600K | $10.4M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Westwood Quality SmallCap Fund Inst | 1.20% | 505K | $8.8M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | American Beacon Small Cp Val R5 | 1.01% | 425K | $7.4M | +45,931 (+12.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | Janus Henderson Venture D | 0.93% | 390K | $6.8M | +1,386 (+0.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 0.77% | 324K | $5.6M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 | 0.74% | 309K | $5.4M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 10 | JNL Multi-Manager Small Cap Growth A | 0.59% | 250K | $4.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | Nuveen Quant Small Cap Equity R6 | 0.49% | 205K | $3.6M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Nicholas Partners Small Cap Gr Instl | 0.48% | 203K | $3.5M | +23,767 (+13.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.34% | 142K | $2.5M | +1,369 (+1.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Nuveen Small Cap Growth Opp I | 0.28% | 118K | $2.0M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™ | 0.23% | 96K | $1.7M | +63 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 16 | Timothy Plan Small Cap Value A | 0.23% | 96K | $1.7M | +20,699 (+27.5%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | DWS Invest Global Agribusiness USD FC | 0.21% | 90K | $1.6M | +202 (+0.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | Goldman Sachs Small Cp Val Insghts Instl | 0.19% | 81K | $1.4M | +80,727 (0.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 19 | Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF | 0.18% | 75K | $1.3M | +1,440 (+2.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | Fidelity Extended Market Index | 0.14% | 57K | $990,909 | +2,421 (+4.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
OFRM insider transactions
latest 1| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-09 | Walter E Iv Robb | Buy | $18.00 | 5,555 | $99,990 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
Who owns OFRM
Institutional investors own 86.2% of Once Upon a Farm, PBC's shares and insiders 20.81%. The largest holder is Millennium Management LLC with 4.90% of the shares (2.1M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 13 added shares and 4 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 29.02% of the float, or 14.57 days of average trading volume.
Related: OFRM analyst forecast. See the OFRM stock overview for the latest quote and news.
OFRM ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Once Upon a Farm, PBC stock?
The largest shareholders of Once Upon a Farm, PBC are Millennium Management LLC (4.90%), Westwood Holdings Group Inc (4.69%), BAMCO Inc (4.17%), AllianceBernstein L.P. (3.71%), FMR Inc (3.02%).
What percentage of Once Upon a Farm, PBC is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 86.2% of Once Upon a Farm, PBC's shares outstanding; insiders hold 20.81%.
Which funds own Once Upon a Farm, PBC?
The largest fund holders of Once Upon a Farm, PBC are Baron Small Cap Retail (4.17%), AB Small Cap Growth A (1.82%), Fidelity Small Cap Growth (1.46%), Federated Hermes Kaufmann Small Cap A (1.43%), Westwood Quality SmallCap Fund Inst (1.20%).
What is Once Upon a Farm, PBC's short interest?
5.9M shares of Once Upon a Farm, PBC were sold short, 29.02% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 14.57 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Once Upon a Farm, PBC?
Of the latest 1 reported insider transactions in Once Upon a Farm, PBC (since February 9, 2026), 1 were purchases and 0 were sales.
How many shares of Once Upon a Farm, PBC are outstanding?
Once Upon a Farm, PBC has 42.0M shares outstanding, of which 15.7M are in the public float.