Veradermics, Incorporated (MANE) Ownership
MANE ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 98.5% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 2.49% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 41.8M
- Float
- 32.3M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 15.60% 4.2M shares short
- Days to cover
- 5.78 short interest up 5.4% vs prior month
- Institutions 98.50%
- Insiders 2.49%
MANE top institutional holders
1 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co | 0.34% | 141K | $15.4M | +43,238 (+44.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 1, 1 holders added 43K shares and 0 cut 0.
MANE top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Growth Company Fund | 1.85% | 771K | $83.9M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 1.48% | 620K | $67.5M | −884 (−0.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 3 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.37% | 570K | $62.1M | −6,592 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 4 | JPMorgan Growth Advantage A | 1.16% | 486K | $52.8M | +54,883 (+12.7%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 5 | MEDICAL BioHealth EUR Acc | 0.87% | 362K | $39.4M | +77 (+0.0%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 6 | abrdn Healthcare Investors | 0.82% | 343K | $37.3M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | abrdn Healthcare Opportunities | 0.78% | 326K | $35.4M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | JPMorgan Mid Cap Growth I | 0.74% | 311K | $33.9M | +29,895 (+10.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.57% | 238K | $25.9M | +2,060 (+0.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 10 | JPMorgan Small Cap Growth A | 0.55% | 231K | $25.2M | −6,827 (−2.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Fidelity Growth Company K6 | 0.52% | 218K | $23.7M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 12 | PGIM Jennison Small Company A | 0.51% | 214K | $23.3M | +58,416 (+37.5%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 13 | Fidelity Worldwide | 0.50% | 208K | $22.6M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | Fidelity Series Growth Company | 0.45% | 188K | $20.5M | −6,500 (−3.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 15 | abrdn World Healthcare | 0.42% | 177K | $19.3M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | abrdn Life Sciences Investors | 0.40% | 166K | $18.0M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 17 | Schwab US Small-Cap ETF™ | 0.39% | 165K | $17.9M | +108 (+0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 18 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.34% | 142K | $15.5M | −180 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 19 | JPMorgan Active Growth ETF | 0.31% | 129K | $14.0M | −62 (−0.0%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 20 | PGIM Jennison Health Sciences Z | 0.31% | 128K | $13.9M | — | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
Who owns MANE
Institutional investors own 98.5% of Veradermics's shares and insiders 2.49%. The largest holder is Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co with 0.34% of the shares (141K), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 1 institutions, 1 added shares and 0 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 15.60% of the float, or 5.78 days of average trading volume. The share count fell 81.5% since 2024.
Related: MANE analyst forecast, MANE key metrics. See the MANE stock overview for the latest quote and news.
MANE ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Veradermics stock?
The largest shareholders of Veradermics are Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co (0.34%).
What percentage of Veradermics is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 98.5% of Veradermics's shares outstanding; insiders hold 2.49%.
Which funds own Veradermics?
The largest fund holders of Veradermics are Fidelity Growth Company Fund (1.85%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (1.48%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (1.37%), JPMorgan Growth Advantage A (1.16%), MEDICAL BioHealth EUR Acc (0.87%).
What is Veradermics's short interest?
4.2M shares of Veradermics were sold short, 15.60% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 5.78 days to cover.
How many shares of Veradermics are outstanding?
Veradermics has 41.8M shares outstanding, of which 32.3M are in the public float.