Intapp, Inc. (INTA) Ownership
INTA ownership summary
as of October 18, 2026- Institutions
- 89.7% of shares outstanding
- Insiders
- 10.79% of shares outstanding
- Shares outstanding
- 76.7M
- Float
- 50.8M shares available to trade
- Short interest
- 6.18% 3.1M shares short
- Days to cover
- 5.40 short interest up 3.8% vs prior month
- Institutions 89.71%
- Insiders 10.79%
INTA top institutional holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Temasek Holdings Ltd. | 22.36% | 17.1M | $748.3M | — | June 30, 2026 |
| 2 | BlackRock Inc | 6.91% | 5.3M | $231.4M | +231,853 (+4.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 3 | FMR Inc | 6.59% | 5.1M | $220.6M | +663,151 (+15.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC | 5.29% | 4.1M | $177.1M | +177,934 (+4.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management, LLC | 3.01% | 2.3M | $100.7M | −233,722 (−9.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Cadian Capital Management LP | 2.84% | 2.2M | $95.1M | +931,880 (+74.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 7 | Wellington Management Company LLP | 2.67% | 2.0M | $89.3M | +112,735 (+5.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 8 | Brown Brothers Harriman & Co | 2.61% | 2.0M | $87.3M | +781,381 (+64.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 9 | BAMCO Inc | 2.60% | 2.0M | $86.9M | −153,613 (−7.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 1.97% | 1.5M | $65.8M | +70,723 (+4.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 11 | BNP Paribas Investment Partners SA | 1.96% | 1.5M | $65.7M | +350,145 (+30.3%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 12 | The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 1.96% | 1.5M | $65.5M | +122,776 (+8.9%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 13 | State Street Corp | 1.95% | 1.5M | $65.3M | +85,426 (+6.1%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 14 | Jennison Associates LLC | 1.94% | 1.5M | $65.0M | −518,920 (−25.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 15 | D. E. Shaw & Co LP | 1.25% | 956K | $41.7M | +93,266 (+10.8%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 16 | GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 1.21% | 931K | $40.6M | +20,197 (+2.2%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 17 | Franklin Templeton Inc | 1.14% | 871K | $38.0M | +76,404 (+9.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 18 | Praesidium Capital Mgmt | 1.02% | 784K | $34.2M | −1.2M (−61.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 19 | Loomis, Sayles & Company LP | 1.02% | 782K | $34.1M | +99,729 (+14.6%) | June 30, 2026 |
| 20 | ClearBridge Advisors, LLC | 0.84% | 648K | $28.3M | −80,110 (−11.0%) | June 30, 2026 |
Value at the latest close. Change = shares bought or sold in the latest quarterly filing (13F). In the top 20, 14 holders added 3.8M shares and 5 cut 2.2M.
INTA top mutual fund and ETF holders
20 largest| # | Holder | % of shares | Shares | Value | Change | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth | 3.54% | 2.7M | $118.6M | +342,580 (+14.4%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 2 | Baron Small Cap Retail | 2.18% | 1.7M | $73.1M | — | September 30, 2026 |
| 3 | Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest | 2.08% | 1.6M | $69.7M | +3,688 (+0.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 4 | Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 | 1.84% | 1.4M | $61.6M | +192,640 (+15.8%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 5 | iShares Russell 2000 ETF | 1.82% | 1.4M | $60.9M | −16,064 (−1.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 6 | Vanguard Information Technology ETF | 1.78% | 1.4M | $59.7M | −62,281 (−4.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 7 | BNP Paribas US Small Cap ClassicC | 1.56% | 1.2M | $52.3M | −164,707 (−12.1%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 8 | Vanguard Small Cap Index | 1.50% | 1.2M | $50.3M | +3,232 (+0.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 9 | Franklin Small Cap Growth Adv | 0.91% | 699K | $30.5M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 10 | Vanguard MStar Small Cap Growth Indx Inv | 0.86% | 663K | $28.9M | +2,325 (+0.4%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 11 | Fidelity Small Cap Index | 0.80% | 614K | $26.8M | +5,187 (+0.9%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 12 | Fidelity Stock Selector Small Cap | 0.75% | 579K | $25.3M | — | July 31, 2026 |
| 13 | T. Rowe Price Small-Cap Value | 0.67% | 517K | $22.6M | +53,796 (+11.6%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 14 | iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF | 0.66% | 503K | $22.0M | −637 (−0.1%) | September 30, 2026 |
| 15 | Loomis Sayles Small Cap Growth Instl | 0.59% | 449K | $19.6M | +30,368 (+7.3%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 16 | Fidelity Advisor Small Cap I | 0.57% | 436K | $19.0M | +133,249 (+44.0%) | July 31, 2026 |
| 17 | ClearBridge Small Cap Growth A | 0.55% | 419K | $18.3M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 18 | PGIM Jennison Small Company A | 0.47% | 362K | $15.8M | — | August 31, 2026 |
| 19 | Nuveen Quant Small Cap Equity R6 | 0.46% | 351K | $15.3M | +107,000 (+43.9%) | August 31, 2026 |
| 20 | T. Rowe Price Integrated US Sm Gr Eq | 0.45% | 343K | $15.0M | +50,300 (+17.2%) | August 31, 2026 |
Funds report holdings monthly or quarterly; dates differ by fund.
INTA insider transactions
latest 20| Date | Name | Transaction | Price | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | Josh Gottheimer | Sell | $24.65 | — | — |
| 2025-12-29 | John T Hall | Sell | $47.48 | 8,000 | $379,840 |
| 2025-12-22 | John T Hall | Sell | $47.09 | 8,000 | $376,720 |
| 2025-11-24 | David H Morton Jr | Sell | $40.76 | 10,000 | $407,600 |
| 2025-11-24 | John T Hall | Sell | $40.76 | 22,243 | $906,625 |
| 2025-11-13 | Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. | Sell | $42.28 | — | — |
| 2025-09-12 | Donald F Coleman | Sell | $45.21 | 1,520 | $68,719 |
| 2025-08-26 | Gilbert Ray Cisneros, Jr. | Buy | $45.04 | — | — |
| 2025-08-25 | John T Hall | Sell | $43.46 | 8,000 | $347,680 |
| 2025-08-22 | David H Morton Jr | Sell | $42.95 | 10,000 | $429,500 |
| 2025-08-22 | John T Hall | Sell | $42.94 | 19,515 | $837,974 |
| 2025-08-21 | Thad Jampol | Sell | $41.80 | 2,968 | $124,062 |
| 2025-08-21 | Michele Murgel | Sell | $41.80 | 2,604 | $108,847 |
| 2025-08-21 | John T Hall | Sell | $41.80 | 6,703 | $280,185 |
| 2025-08-21 | David H Morton Jr | Sell | $41.80 | 4,768 | $199,302 |
| 2025-08-20 | David Benjamin Harrison | Sell | $42.06 | 6,690 | $281,381 |
| 2025-08-20 | David H Morton Jr | Sell | $42.06 | 9,943 | $418,203 |
| 2025-08-20 | John T Hall | Sell | $42.06 | 13,977 | $587,873 |
| 2025-08-20 | Michele Murgel | Sell | $42.06 | 5,425 | $228,176 |
| 2025-08-20 | Scott Fitzgerald | Sell | $42.06 | 2,872 | $120,796 |
Reported trades by company officers, directors and other filers (including disclosures by members of Congress where EODHD lists them). "—" where the filing gives no share count.
INTA shares outstanding
Year-end shares outstanding, adjusted for splits.
Who owns INTA
Institutional investors own 89.7% of Intapp's shares and insiders 10.79%. The largest holder is Temasek Holdings Ltd. with 22.36% of the shares (17.1M), as of June 30, 2026. Among the top 20 institutions, 14 added shares and 5 reduced their stake in the latest filings. Short interest is 6.18% of the float, or 5.40 days of average trading volume. The share count rose 34.3% since 2019.
Related: INTA analyst forecast, INTA key metrics. See the INTA stock overview for the latest quote and news.
INTA ownership FAQ
Who owns the most Intapp stock?
The largest shareholders of Intapp are Temasek Holdings Ltd. (22.36%), BlackRock Inc (6.91%), FMR Inc (6.59%), Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC (5.29%), Vanguard Capital Management, LLC (3.01%).
What percentage of Intapp is owned by institutions?
Institutions hold 89.7% of Intapp's shares outstanding; insiders hold 10.79%.
Which funds own Intapp?
The largest fund holders of Intapp are Fidelity Small Cap Growth (3.54%), Baron Small Cap Retail (2.18%), Vanguard MStar Total Stk Mkt Idx Invest (2.08%), Fidelity Small Cap Growth K6 (1.84%), iShares Russell 2000 ETF (1.82%).
What is Intapp's short interest?
3.1M shares of Intapp were sold short, 6.18% of the float; at the average daily volume it would take 5.40 days to cover.
Are insiders buying or selling Intapp?
Of the latest 20 reported insider transactions in Intapp (since August 20, 2025), 1 were purchases and 19 were sales.
How many shares of Intapp are outstanding?
Intapp has 76.7M shares outstanding, of which 50.8M are in the public float.